Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports extends last date for National Sports Awards 2022
Last date for receipt of applications has now been extended from 27th September, 2022 to 1st October, 2022
28 SEP 2022 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invited applications for National Sports Awards viz. Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Awards, Arjuna Award, Droncharya Award, Dhyan Chand Award, Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Purskar (RKPP) and Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (MAKA) Trophy for the year 2022 on 27th August, 2022. The notifications were uploaded on the Ministry’s website www.yas.nic.in.
The last date for receipt of applications has been extended from 27th September, 2022 to 1st October 2022 (Saturday). The applications from the eligible sportspersons / coaches / entities / universities are invited for the award. They are required to self apply online at dedicated Portal dbtyas-sports.gov.in. Indian Olympics Association / Sports Authority of India / recognized National Sports Federations/ Sports Promotion Boards / State and UTs Governments etc. are also intimated accordingly. Nominations received after 1st October, 2022 (Saturday) will not be considered.

યુવા બાબતો અને રમત મંત્રાલય
યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલયે રાષ્ટ્રીય રમત પુરસ્કાર 2022 માટેની છેલ્લી તારીખ લંબાવી
અરજીઓ મેળવવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ હવે 27મી સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2022થી વધારીને 1લી ઓક્ટોબર, 2022 કરવામાં આવી છે
28 SEP 2022 11:03AM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલયે રાષ્ટ્રીય રમત પુરસ્કારો માટે અરજીઓ આમંત્રિત કરી છે. વર્ષ 2022 માટે મેજર ધ્યાનચંદ ખેલ રત્ન પુરસ્કાર, અર્જુન પુરસ્કાર, દ્રોણચાર્ય પુરસ્કાર, ધ્યાનચંદ પુરસ્કાર, રાષ્ટ્રીય ખેલ પ્રોત્સાહક પુરસ્કાર (RKPP) અને મૌલાના અબુલ કલામ આઝાદ (MAKA) ટ્રોફી 27મી ઓગસ્ટ, 2022 ના રોજ મંત્રાલયની સૂચનાઓ પર વેબસાઇટ www.yas.nic.in પર અપલોડ કરવામાં આવી હતી..
અરજીઓ મેળવવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 27મી સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2022થી વધારીને 1લી ઓક્ટોબર 2022 (શનિવાર) કરવામાં આવી છે. પુરસ્કાર માટે પાત્ર ખેલાડીઓ / કોચ / સંસ્થાઓ / યુનિવર્સિટીઓ પાસેથી અરજીઓ આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવે છે. તેઓએ સમર્પિત પોર્ટલ dbtyas-sports.gov.in પર સ્વયં ઑનલાઇન અરજી કરવી જરૂરી છે. ભારતીય ઓલિમ્પિક્સ એસોસિએશન / સ્પોર્ટ્સ ઓથોરિટી ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા / માન્ય રાષ્ટ્રીય રમતગમત સંઘો / રમત પ્રમોશન બોર્ડ / રાજ્ય અને કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશોની સરકારો વગેરેને પણ તે મુજબ જાણ કરવામાં આવે છે. 1લી ઑક્ટોબર, 2022 (શનિવાર) પછી મળેલા નામાંકનને ધ્યાનમાં લેવામાં આવશે નહીં.