Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports extends last date for National Sports Awards 2022
Last date for receipt of applications has now been extended from 27th September, 2022 to 1st October, 2022
28 SEP 2022 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invited applications for National Sports Awards viz. Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Awards, Arjuna Award, Droncharya Award, Dhyan Chand Award, Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Purskar (RKPP) and Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (MAKA) Trophy for the year 2022 on 27th August, 2022. The notifications were uploaded on the Ministry’s website www.yas.nic.in.
The last date for receipt of applications has been extended from 27th September, 2022 to 1st October 2022 (Saturday). The applications from the eligible sportspersons / coaches / entities / universities are invited for the award. They are required to self apply online at dedicated Portal dbtyas-sports.gov.in. Indian Olympics Association / Sports Authority of India / recognized National Sports Federations/ Sports Promotion Boards / State and UTs Governments etc. are also intimated accordingly. Nominations received after 1st October, 2022 (Saturday) will not be considered.

യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം
യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം ദേശീയ കായിക അവാർഡുകൾ- 2022-ന് അപേക്ഷിക്കേണ്ട അവസാന തീയതി നീട്ടി
28 SEP 2022 11:03AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: സെപ്തംബർ 28, 2022
മേജർ ധ്യാന് ചന്ദ് ഖേൽ രത്‌ന അവാർഡുകൾ, അർജുന അവാർഡ്, ദ്രോണാചാര്യ അവാർഡ്, ധ്യാൻ ചന്ദ് അവാർഡ്, രാഷ്ട്രീയ ഖേൽ പ്രോത്സാഹൻ പുർസ്‌കർ (RKPP), മൗലാന അബുൽ കലാം ആസാദ് (MAKA) ട്രോഫി തുടങ്ങിയ ദേശീയ കായിക അവാർഡുകൾക്കായി യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം 2022 ആഗസ്റ്റ് 27-ന്
അപേക്ഷ ക്ഷണിച്ചിരുന്നു. മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ www.yas.nic.in എന്ന വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ ഇത് സംബന്ധിച്ച വിജ്ഞാപനം അപ്‌ലോഡ് ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്.
അപേക്ഷകൾ സ്വീകരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അവസാന തീയതി 2022 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 27 എന്നതിൽ നിന്നും 2022 ഒക്ടോബർ 1 വരെ (ശനിയാഴ്ച) നീട്ടിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. യോഗ്യരായ കായികതാരങ്ങൾ / പരിശീലകർ / സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ / സർവ്വകലാശാലകൾ എന്നിവരിൽ നിന്നും അവാർഡിനായി അപേക്ഷകൾ ക്ഷണിച്ചു. അവർ dbtyas-sports.gov.in എന്ന സമർപ്പിത പോർട്ടലിൽ ഓൺലൈനായി സ്വയം അപേക്ഷിക്കണം.
ഇന്ത്യൻ ഒളിമ്പിക്‌സ് അസോസിയേഷൻ / സ്‌പോർട്‌സ് അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ / അംഗീകൃത ദേശീയ സ്‌പോർട്‌സ് ഫെഡറേഷനുകൾ / സ്‌പോർട്‌സ് പ്രൊമോഷൻ ബോർഡുകൾ / സംസ്ഥാന, കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശ ഗവൺമെന്റുകൾ തുടങ്ങിയവയെയും ഇക്കാര്യങ്ങൾ അറിയിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. 2022 ഒക്ടോബർ 1-ന് ശേഷം ലഭിക്കുന്ന നാമനിര്ദേശങ്ങൾ പരിഗണിക്കുന്നതല്ല.