Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports extends last date for National Sports Awards 2022
Last date for receipt of applications has now been extended from 27th September, 2022 to 1st October, 2022
28 SEP 2022 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invited applications for National Sports Awards viz. Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Awards, Arjuna Award, Droncharya Award, Dhyan Chand Award, Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Purskar (RKPP) and Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (MAKA) Trophy for the year 2022 on 27th August, 2022. The notifications were uploaded on the Ministry’s website www.yas.nic.in.
The last date for receipt of applications has been extended from 27th September, 2022 to 1st October 2022 (Saturday). The applications from the eligible sportspersons / coaches / entities / universities are invited for the award. They are required to self apply online at dedicated Portal dbtyas-sports.gov.in. Indian Olympics Association / Sports Authority of India / recognized National Sports Federations/ Sports Promotion Boards / State and UTs Governments etc. are also intimated accordingly. Nominations received after 1st October, 2022 (Saturday) will not be considered.

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய விளையாட்டு விருதுகள் 2022-க்கான கடைசி தேதியை இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம் அக்டோபர் 1 வரை நீடித்துள்ளது
28 SEP 2022 11:03AM by PIB Chennai
மேஜர் தியான் சந்த் கேல் ரத்னா விருது, அர்ஜூனா விருது, துரோணாச்சார்யா விருது, தியான் சந்த் விருது, தேசிய விளையாட்டு ஊக்குவிப்பு விருது, 2022-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான மௌலானா அபுல் கலாம் ஆசாத் கோப்பை ஆகியவற்றுக்கு 2022 ஆகஸ்ட் 27 அன்று மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுக்கள் அமைச்சகம் விண்ணப்பங்களை வரவேற்றிருந்தது. இதற்கான அறிவிப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் www.yas.nic.in என்ற இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
விண்ணப்பங்கள் அனுப்புவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 2022 செப்டம்பர் 27 என்பதிலிருந்து 2022 அக்டோபர் 1–க்கு (சனிக்கிழமை) நீடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. தகுதியுள்ள விளையாட்டு வீர்ர்கள் / பயிற்சியாளர்கள் / அமைப்புகள் / பல்கலைக்கழகங்கள் இந்த விருதுகளுக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். இதற்கென்றே உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள dbtyas-sports.gov.in என்ற இணையப்பக்கத்தில் விண்ணப்பிக்குமாறு கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளனர். அக்டோபர் 1-க்கு பிறகு பெறப்படும் விண்ணப்பங்கள் பரிசீலிக்கப்படமாட்டாது.