Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports extends last date for National Sports Awards 2022
Last date for receipt of applications has now been extended from 27th September, 2022 to 1st October, 2022
28 SEP 2022 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invited applications for National Sports Awards viz. Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Awards, Arjuna Award, Droncharya Award, Dhyan Chand Award, Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Purskar (RKPP) and Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (MAKA) Trophy for the year 2022 on 27th August, 2022. The notifications were uploaded on the Ministry’s website www.yas.nic.in.
The last date for receipt of applications has been extended from 27th September, 2022 to 1st October 2022 (Saturday). The applications from the eligible sportspersons / coaches / entities / universities are invited for the award. They are required to self apply online at dedicated Portal dbtyas-sports.gov.in. Indian Olympics Association / Sports Authority of India / recognized National Sports Federations/ Sports Promotion Boards / State and UTs Governments etc. are also intimated accordingly. Nominations received after 1st October, 2022 (Saturday) will not be considered.

ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ବାରା ଜାତୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ପୁରସ୍କାର 2022 ପାଇଁ ଆବେଦନ ତାରିଖ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
ଆବେଦନ ଗ୍ରହଣର ଶେଷ ତାରିଖ 27 ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର 2022 ରୁ ବଢ଼ାଇ ଏବେ 1 ଅକ୍ଟୋବର 2022 କରାଯାଇଛି
28 SEP 2022 11:03AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ବର୍ଷ 2022 ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ପୁରସ୍କାର – ମେଜର ଧ୍ୟାନ ଚାନ୍ଦ ଖେଳ ରତ୍ନ ପୁରସ୍କାର, ଅର୍ଜୁନ ପୁରସ୍କାର, ଦ୍ରୋଣାଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର, ଧ୍ୟାନ ଚାନ୍ଦ ପୁରସ୍କାର, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଖେଳ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ପୁରସ୍କାର (ଆରକେପିପି) ଏବଂ ମୌଲାନା ଅବଦୁଲ୍ କାଲାମ୍ ଆଜାଦ (ଏମଏକେଏ) ଟ୍ରଫିର ଆବେଦନ 27 ଅଗଷ୍ଟ 2022 ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହାର ସୂଚନା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳର ୱେବସାଇଟ୍ www.yas.nic.in. ରେ ଅପଲୋଡ୍ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ଆବେଦନ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାର ଅନ୍ତିମ ତାରିଖ 27 ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର 2022 ରୁ ବଢ଼ାଇ ଏବେ 1 ଅକ୍ଟୋବର 2022 (ଶନିବାର) କରାଯାଇଛି। ଯୋଗ୍ୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାବିତ୍/ କୋଚ୍/ ସଂସ୍ଥା/ ବିଶ୍ବବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ମାନଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇଁ ଆବେଦନ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଉଛି। ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରାଯାଉଛି ଯେ ସେମାନେ ଏକ ସମର୍ପିତ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍‌ dbtyas-sports.gov.in. ରେ ନିଜେ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ଆବେଦନ କରନ୍ତୁ। ଭାରତୀୟ ଅଲମ୍ପିକ୍ ସଂଘ/ ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ପ୍ରାଧୀକରଣ/ ମାନ୍ୟତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ସଂଘ/ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ପ୍ରସାର ବୋର୍ଡ଼/ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ବିଷୟରେ ସୂଚୀତ କରାଯାଇଛି। 1 ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, 2022 (ଶନିବାର) ପରେ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ନାମାଙ୍କନ ଉପରେ ବିଚାର କରାଯିବ ନାହିଁ।