وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آسامی لغت ’ہیم کوش‘کے بریل ورژن کی ایک کاپی وصول کی
21 SEP 2022 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو جناب جینت برووا کے ذریعے آسامی لغت ’ہیم کوش‘کے بریل ورژن کی ایک کاپی موصول ہوئی ہے۔ ہیم کوش 19ویں صدی کی ابتدائی آسامی لغتوں میں سے ایک تھی ۔جناب مودی نے بریل ورژن کی اشاعت کے لئے جناب جینت برووا اور ان کی ٹیم کو اُن کی کوششوں کے لئے مبارکباد دی۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’ہیم کوش‘کے بریل ورژن کی ایک کاپی وصول کرنے کی خوشی ہے، جو 19ویں صدی کی ابتدائی آسامی لغتوں میں سے ایک تھی۔ میں جناب جینت برووا اور اُن کی ٹیم کو بریل ورژن کی اشاعت اوراُن کی کوششوں کے لئے مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a copy of Braille version of Assamese Dictionary ‘Hemkosh'
21 SEP 2022 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has received a copy of the Braille version of Assamese Dictionary ‘Hemkosh' from Shri Jayanta Baruah. Hemkosh was among the earliest Assamese dictionaries dating back to the 19th century. Shri Modi complimented Shri Jayanta Baruah and his team for his efforts leading to the publication of the Braille version.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have received a copy of the Braille version of ‘Hemkosh’, which was among the earliest Assamese dictionaries dating back to the 19th century. I compliment Mr. Jayanta Baruah and his team for his efforts leading to the publication of the Braille version."