ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ନୀତି ଦସ୍ତାବିଜ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ଘୋଷଣା କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ‘ସମବାୟରୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି’ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହାସଲ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏହି ନୂତନ ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ନୀତି ତିଆରି ହେଉଛି
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ନିକଟରେ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ନୀତି ଖୁବ୍ ଶୀଘ୍ର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହେବ ଓ ପିଏସିଏସ୍‌କୁ ଉନ୍ନୀତ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏଥିରେ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିଭଙ୍ଗୀ ରହିବ
‘ସମବାୟରୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି’ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ସହିତ ଦେଶରେ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମବାୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ ହେବ ମଜବୁତ
ସମବାୟ ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବିକାଶ ମଡେଲକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ମିଳିବ
06 SEP 2022 11:25AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ନୀତି ଦସ୍ତାବିଜ୍ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଜାତୀୟସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ନୂତନ ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ନୀତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ 'ସମବାୟରୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି' ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହେଉଛି ।
ପୂର୍ବତନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସୁରେଶ ପ୍ରଭାକର ପ୍ରଭୁଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଏହି ଜାତୀୟସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ଦେଶରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭାଗରୁ ୪୭ଜଣ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଗଠିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି କମିଟିରେ ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର, ଜାତୀୟ, ରାଜ୍ୟ, ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଓ ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ, ସମବାୟ ସଚିବ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସମବାୟ ସମିତିର ପଞ୍ଜୀକାର ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ/ ବିଭାଗର ଅଧିକାରୀଗଣ ସଦସ୍ୟ ରହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ନିକଟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ପିଏସିଏସ୍‌‌ଗୁଡିକୁ ଉନ୍ନୀତ କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖି ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ନୀତି ଖୁବ୍ ଶୀଘ୍ର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହେବ ବୋଲି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ନୀତି ୨୦୦୨ ମସିହାରେ ପ୍ରଣୀତ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡିକୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ସହଯୋଗ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଓ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି ସେମାନେ ଯେପରି ସ୍ୱୟଂଶାସିତ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବେ ଓ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ହୋଇ ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ପଦ୍ଧତି ଅନୁସରଣ କରି ସଂସ୍ଥା ପରିଚାଳନା କରିବେ ଓ ତାହା ଜାତୀୟ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିକୁ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ଦେବ ତାହାର ପରିକଳ୍ପନା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଆଜି ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ପାଖାପାଖି ୮.୫ଲକ୍ଷ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ଥିବାବେଳେ ଏହାର ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୯କୋଟି ସଦସ୍ୟ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ଗୁଡିକ କୃଷି ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ, ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଚାଷ, ଘରତିଆରି, ବୟନ, ଋଣ, ବିପ୍ପଣନ ଭଳି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
ନୂତନ ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ନୀତି ଦସ୍ତାବିଜ୍ ନୂତନ, ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟରୁ ମିଳିଥିବା ଜନମତ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ତିଆରି ହେଉଛି । ଏଥିରେ ଅନ୍ୟ ବିଷୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 'ସମାବେରୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି’ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା, ଦେଶର ସମବାୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ଓ ଏହାର ସୁଫଳ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ତଥା ସମବାୟ ଭିତ୍ତିକ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ମଡେଲ ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତନ, ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ନୀତି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ, ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡିକ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟକୁ ଉପଯୋଗ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଇନ ଓ ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ଏହି ନୂତନ ନୀତି ଦେଶର ସମବାୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବ ।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah announces constitution of National level committee for drafting the national cooperation policy document
The new National Cooperative Policy is being formulated to realize
vision of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minster, Shri Amit Shah had recently announced that a national Cooperation policy will soon be prepared which will have a holistic approach from PACS upwards
Document to provide enabling framework in line with co-operative principles, to realise the vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’, strengthening cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots, and promoting cooperative-based economic development model
06 SEP 2022 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has announced the constitution of a National level committee for drafting of the national cooperation policy document. The new National Cooperative Policy is being formulated to realize the vision of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi ' under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi.
The National Level Committee under the Chairmanship of former Union Cabinet Minister, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, consists of 47 members from all parts of the country. The Committee comprises experts of the cooperative sector; representatives of National / State / District & Primary Cooperative Societies; Secretaries (Cooperation) & Registrars of Cooperative Societies of States / UTs; and Officers from Central Ministries / Departments.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minster, Shri Amit Shah had recently announced that a national Cooperation policy will soon be prepared which will have a holistic approach from PACS upwards.
The existing National Policy on Cooperatives, was formulated in 2002 with the objectives of facilitating all round development of cooperatives and providing necessary support, encouragement and assistance to them, so as to ensure that cooperatives work as autonomous, self-reliant and democratically managed institutions accountable to their members and make a significant contribution to the national economy. Today, India has around 8.5 lakh co-operative societies with a member base of around 29 crore, spread across the length and breadth of the country. These co-operatives are engaged in varied activities like agro-processing, dairying, fisheries, housing, weaving, credit, marketing, to name a few.
The new National Cooperation Policy document is being formulated with a view to fulfilling the mandate given to the new Ministry of Cooperation, which inter alia, includes realizing the vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’; strengthening cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots; promoting cooperative-based economic development model; creating an appropriate policy, legal and institutional framework to help cooperatives realise their potential. The new policy will go a long way in strengthening the co-operative movement in the country.