సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జాతీయ సహకార విధాన పత్రాన్ని రూపొందించడానికి జాతీయ స్థాయి కమిటీని ఏర్పాటు చేసినట్లు కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప్రకటించారు.
కొత్త జాతీయ సహకార విధానాన్ని అమలు చేసేందుకు రూపకల్పన చేస్తున్నారు
ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ దార్శ‌నిక నాయకత్వంలో 'సహకార్ సే సమృద్ధి' భవిష్యదృష్టి లక్ష్యం
కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప్రాథమిక వ్యవసాయ పరపతి సంఘాలు (PACS) స్థాయి నుండి పై వరకూ సమగ్ర జాతీయ సహకార విధానం త్వరలో రూపొందించబడుతుందని ఇటీవల ప్రకటించారు
సహకార సూత్రాలకు అనుగుణంగా కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళికను అందించడానికి, ‘సహకార్ సే సమృద్ధి’ యొక్క దార్శనికత తో దేశంలో సహకార ఉద్యమాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయడానికి మరియు అట్టడుగు స్థాయి వరకు దాని విస్తృతిని పెంచడానికి మరియు సహకార ఆధారిత ఆర్థిక అభివృద్ధి నమూనాను ప్రోత్సహించడానికి ఈ పత్రం రూపొందించబడుతుంది
06 SEP 2022 11:25AM by PIB Hyderabad
జాతీయ సహకార విధాన పత్రం రూపకల్పన కోసం జాతీయ స్థాయి కమిటీని ఏర్పాటు చేసినట్లు కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప్రకటించారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ దార్శనిక నాయకత్వంలో 'సహకార్ సే సమృద్ధి' దృక్పథాన్ని సాకారం చేసేందుకు కొత్త జాతీయ సహకార విధానం రూపొందించబడుతోంది.
మాజీ కేంద్ర క్యాబినెట్ మంత్రి శ్రీ సురేష్ ప్రభాకర్ ప్రభు అధ్యక్షతన జాతీయ స్థాయి కమిటీలో దేశంలోని అన్ని ప్రాంతాల నుండి 47 మంది సభ్యులు ఉన్నారు. కమిటీ లో సహకార రంగానికి చెందిన నిపుణులు ; జాతీయ / రాష్ట్ర / జిల్లా & ప్రాథమిక సహకార సంఘాల ప్రతినిధులు; రాష్ట్రాలు/యూ టీ ల సహకార సంఘాల కార్యదర్శులు (సహకారం), రిజిస్ట్రార్లు; మరియు కేంద్ర మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు / విభాగాల అధికారులు ఉంటారు
కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి, శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఇటీవలే ప్రాథమిక వ్యవసాయ పరపతి సంఘాలు (PACS) స్థాయి నుండి పై వరకూ సమగ్ర జాతీయ సహకార విదానం త్వరలో రూపొందించబడుతుందని ప్రకటించారు.
సహకార సంఘాలపై ఇప్పటికే ఉన్న జాతీయ విధానం 2002లో సహకార సంఘాల సర్వతోముఖాభివృద్ధిని సులభతరం చేయడం మరియు వాటికి అవసరమైన మద్దతు, ప్రోత్సాహం మరియు సహాయాన్ని అందించడం వంటి లక్ష్యాలతో రూపొందించబడింది, తద్వారా సహకార సంస్థలు స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి, స్వావలంబన మరియు ప్రజాస్వామ్యబద్ధంగా నిర్వహించబడే సంస్థలుగా బాధ్యతాయుతంగా పని చేస్తాయి. వారి సభ్యులకు మరియు జాతీయ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థకు గణనీయమైన సహకారం అందించాయి. నేడు, భారతదేశం లో దాదాపు 8.5 లక్షల సహకార సంఘాలు వున్నాయి. సహకార రంగం దాదాపు 29 కోట్ల మంది సభ్యులతో దేశం వ్యాప్తంగా విస్తరించి ఉంది. ఈ సహకార సంఘాలు వ్యవసాయ అనుబంధ పరశ్రమలు (ఆగ్రో-ప్రాసెసింగ్) పాడి పరిశ్రమ, మత్స్య పరిశ్రమ, గృహ నిర్మాణం, చేనేత, పరపతి, మార్కెటింగ్ వంటి అనేక రకాల కార్యకలాపాలలో నిమగ్నమై ఉన్నాయి.
కొత్త సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు ఇచ్చిన ఆదేశాన్ని నెరవేర్చే ఉద్దేశ్యంతో , ‘సహకార్ సే సమృద్ధి’ దార్శనికత తో; దేశంలో సహకార ఉద్యమాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయడం మరియు అట్టడుగు స్థాయి వరకు దాని విస్తృతిని పెంచడం; సహకార ఆధారిత ఆర్థిక అభివృద్ధి లక్ష్యాలతో కొత్త జాతీయ సహకార విధాన పత్రం రూపొందించబడుతోంది.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah announces constitution of National level committee for drafting the national cooperation policy document
The new National Cooperative Policy is being formulated to realize
vision of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minster, Shri Amit Shah had recently announced that a national Cooperation policy will soon be prepared which will have a holistic approach from PACS upwards
Document to provide enabling framework in line with co-operative principles, to realise the vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’, strengthening cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots, and promoting cooperative-based economic development model
06 SEP 2022 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has announced the constitution of a National level committee for drafting of the national cooperation policy document. The new National Cooperative Policy is being formulated to realize the vision of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi ' under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi.
The National Level Committee under the Chairmanship of former Union Cabinet Minister, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, consists of 47 members from all parts of the country. The Committee comprises experts of the cooperative sector; representatives of National / State / District & Primary Cooperative Societies; Secretaries (Cooperation) & Registrars of Cooperative Societies of States / UTs; and Officers from Central Ministries / Departments.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minster, Shri Amit Shah had recently announced that a national Cooperation policy will soon be prepared which will have a holistic approach from PACS upwards.
The existing National Policy on Cooperatives, was formulated in 2002 with the objectives of facilitating all round development of cooperatives and providing necessary support, encouragement and assistance to them, so as to ensure that cooperatives work as autonomous, self-reliant and democratically managed institutions accountable to their members and make a significant contribution to the national economy. Today, India has around 8.5 lakh co-operative societies with a member base of around 29 crore, spread across the length and breadth of the country. These co-operatives are engaged in varied activities like agro-processing, dairying, fisheries, housing, weaving, credit, marketing, to name a few.
The new National Cooperation Policy document is being formulated with a view to fulfilling the mandate given to the new Ministry of Cooperation, which inter alia, includes realizing the vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’; strengthening cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots; promoting cooperative-based economic development model; creating an appropriate policy, legal and institutional framework to help cooperatives realise their potential. The new policy will go a long way in strengthening the co-operative movement in the country.