प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी के प्रकाश पर्व के पावन अवसर पर बधाई दी
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी के प्रकाश पर्व के पावन अवसर पर सभी को, विशेष रूप से सिख समुदाय के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"आज, श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी के प्रकाश पर्व के पावन अवसर पर, सभी को, विशेष रूप से सिख समुदाय के लोगों को मेरी शुभकामनाएं। श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी की पवित्र शिक्षा लाखों लोगों को शक्ति देती है और हमारे समाज को अधिक न्यायपूर्ण, समावेशी और करुणामय बनाती है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Sikh community on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today, on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji my greetings to everyone, particularly the Sikh community. The holy teachings of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji give strength to millions and make our society more just, inclusive and compassionate."