وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی کے پرکاش پورب کے پرمسرت موقع پر مبارکباد دی
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی کے پرکاش پورب کے پر مسرت موقع پر سب کو، خاص کر سکھ کمیونٹی کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’آج، شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی کے پرکاش پورب کے پرمسرت موقع پر سب کو، خاص کر سکھ کمیونٹی کو مبارکباد۔ شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی کی مقدس تعلیمات لاکھوں لوگوں کو طاقت بخشتی ہیں اور ہمارے معاشرہ کو مزید منصفانہ، شمولیتی اور ہمدرد بناتی ہیں۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Sikh community on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today, on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji my greetings to everyone, particularly the Sikh community. The holy teachings of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji give strength to millions and make our society more just, inclusive and compassionate."