Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Sikh community on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today, on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji my greetings to everyone, particularly the Sikh community. The holy teachings of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji give strength to millions and make our society more just, inclusive and compassionate."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஸ்ரீ குரு கிரந்த் சாஹிப் அவர்களின் புனிதமான பிறந்த நாளில் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்ரீ குரு கிரந்த் சாஹிப் அவர்களின் புனிதமான பிறந்த நாளில் அனைவருக்கும், குறிப்பாக சீக்கிய சமூகத்தினருக்கு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் ட்விட்டர் செய்தியில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"ஸ்ரீ குரு கிரந்த் சாஹிப் அவர்களின் புனிதமான பிறந்த நாளான இன்று அனைவருக்கும், குறிப்பாக சீக்கிய சமூகத்தினருக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துக்கள். ஸ்ரீ குரு கிரந்த் சாஹிப் அவர்களின் புனிதமான போதனைகள் லட்சக்கணக்கானவர்களுக்கு பலத்தை அளிக்கிறது. நமது சமூகத்தை அதிக நீதியோடும், உள்ளடக்கியதாகவும், கருணை உள்ளதாகவும் மாற்றுகிறது."