Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Sikh community on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today, on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji my greetings to everyone, particularly the Sikh community. The holy teachings of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji give strength to millions and make our society more just, inclusive and compassionate."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ সাহিব জীৰ প্ৰকাশ পৰ্বৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষে অভিনন্দন জনায়
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Guwahati
ধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ সাহিব জীৰ প্ৰকাশ পৰ্বৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষে সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ শিখ সমুদায়ৰ লোকক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰিছে:
"আজি, শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ সাহিব জীৰ প্ৰকাশ পৰ্বৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষে, সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ শিখ সমুদায়ৰ লোকসকলক মোৰ শুভকামনা। শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ সাহিব জীৰ পৱিত্ৰ শিক্ষাই লাখ লাখ লোকক শক্তি দিয়ে আৰু আমাৰ সমাজক অধিক ন্যায়পূৰ্ণ, সমাৱেশী আৰু কৰুণাময় কৰি তোলে।"