Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Sikh community on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today, on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji my greetings to everyone, particularly the Sikh community. The holy teachings of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji give strength to millions and make our society more just, inclusive and compassionate."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਿੱਖ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
"ਅੱਜ, ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਿੱਖ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਜੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਸਿੱਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਕਤ ਦਿੰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਨਿਆਂਪੂਰਨ, ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਮਦਰਦ ਬਣਾਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।"