Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Sikh community on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today, on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji my greetings to everyone, particularly the Sikh community. The holy teachings of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji give strength to millions and make our society more just, inclusive and compassionate."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶବାସୀ ବିଶେଷ କରି ଶିଖ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଜି ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବର ପବିତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷ କରି ଶିଖ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପବିତ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହ ସମାଜକୁ ନ୍ୟାୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ, ସମାବେଶୀ ଓ ସହାନୁଭୂତିଶୀଳ କରିଛି ।”