Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Sikh community on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today, on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji my greetings to everyone, particularly the Sikh community. The holy teachings of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji give strength to millions and make our society more just, inclusive and compassionate."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী গুরু গ্রন্থ সাহিব জির পবিত্র প্রকাশ পরব উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা বার্তা
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ আগস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুরু গ্রন্থ সাহিব জির পবিত্র প্রকাশ পরব উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে বিশেষ করে শিখ সম্প্রদায়ের মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন :
“আজ শ্রী গ্রন্থ সাহিব জির পবিত্র প্রকাশ পরব উপলক্ষে সকলকে বিশেষ করে শিখ সম্প্রদায়ের মানুষকে আমার শুভেচ্ছা। গুরু গ্রন্থ সাহিব জির শিক্ষা আমাদের সমাজকে আরও ন্যায়পরায়ণ ও সহানুভুতিশীল করে তোলে এবং লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে শক্তি দেয়।”