Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Sikh community on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today, on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji my greetings to everyone, particularly the Sikh community. The holy teachings of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji give strength to millions and make our society more just, inclusive and compassionate."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
श्री गुरू ग्रंथ साहिब जीच्या प्रकाश पूरबच्या पवित्र पर्वानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांकडून शुभेच्छा
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी देशवासियांना विशेषत: शीख समुदायाला श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जींच्या प्रकाश पूरबच्या पवित्र पर्वानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट मध्ये म्हटले आहे :
"आज, श्री गुरू ग्रंथ साहिब जींच्या प्रकाश पूरबच्या पवित्र पर्वानिमित्त सर्वांना विशेषतः शीख समुदायाला माझ्या शुभेच्छा. श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जींची पवित्र शिकवण लाखो लोकांना शक्ती देते आणि आपल्या समाजाला अधिक न्याय्य, सर्वसमावेशक आणि करुणामय बनवते."