Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Sikh community on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today, on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji my greetings to everyone, particularly the Sikh community. The holy teachings of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji give strength to millions and make our society more just, inclusive and compassionate."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબજીના પ્રકાશ પરબના શુભ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
28 AUG 2022 12:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દરેકને, ખાસ કરીને શીખ સમુદાયને શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબજીના પ્રકાશ પરબના શુભ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"આજે, શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબજીના પ્રકાશ પરબના શુભ અવસર પર દરેકને, ખાસ કરીને શીખ સમુદાયને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ. શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબજીના પવિત્ર ઉપદેશો લાખો લોકોને શક્તિ આપે છે અને આપણા સમાજને વધુ ન્યાયી, સમાવિષ્ટ અને દયાળુ બનાવે છે."