പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
76-ാം സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ ദിനത്തിൽ ലോക നേതാക്കളുടെ ആശംസകൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നന്ദി പറഞ്ഞു
15 AUG 2022 9:45PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
76-ാം സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ ദിനത്തിൽ ലോക നേതാക്കളുടെ ആശംസകൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി നന്ദി അറിയിച്ചു.
ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
" താങ്കളുടെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിന ആശംസകൾക്ക് നന്ദി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആന്റണി അൽബനീസ്. ഇന്ത്യയും ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയയും തമ്മിലുള്ള സൗഹൃദം കാലാതീതമായി നിലകൊള്ളുകയും നമ്മുടെ രണ്ട് ജനതകൾക്കും വളരെയധികം പ്രയോജനപ്പെട്ടു."
മാലദ്വീപ് പ്രസിഡന്റിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
"ഞങ്ങളുടെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ ദിനത്തിലെ താങ്കളുടെ ആശംസകൾക്ക് നന്ദി, പ്രസിഡന്റ് ഇബ്രാഹിം സോലി ഒപ്പം ശക്തമായ ഇന്ത്യ-മാലദ്വീപ് സൗഹൃദത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള താങ്കളുടെ ഊഷ്മളമായ വാക്കുകൾളെ , ഞാൻ പൂർണ്ണഹൃദയത്തോടെ പിന്താങ്ങുന്നു ."
ഫ്രാൻസ് പ്രസിഡന്റിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
താങ്കളുടെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിന ആശംസകൾ ഹൃദയത്തെ സ്പർശിച്ചു, പ്രസിഡന്റ് ഇമ്മാനുവൽ മാക്രോൺ. ഫ്രാൻസുമായുള്ള അടുത്ത ബന്ധം ഇന്ത്യ ശരിക്കും വിലമതിക്കുന്നു. ആഗോള നന്മയ്ക്കുവേണ്ടിയുള്ള ഉഭയകക്ഷി പങ്കാളിത്തമാണ് നമ്മുടേത്."
ഭൂട്ടാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
"സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിന ആശംസകൾക്ക് ഭൂട്ടാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ലോട്ടെ ഷെറിന് ഞാൻ നന്ദി പറയുന്നു. അടുത്ത അയൽക്കാരനും വിലപ്പെട്ട സുഹൃത്തുമായ ഭൂട്ടാനുമായുള്ള ഞങ്ങളുടെ പ്രത്യേക ബന്ധം എല്ലാ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരും വിലമതിക്കുന്നു .
കോമൺവെൽത്ത് ഓഫ് ഡൊമിനിക്കയുടെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
"പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി റൂസ്‌വെൽറ്റ് സ്‌കെറിറ്റ്, ഞങ്ങളുടെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തിലെ താങ്കളുടെ ആശംസകൾക്ക് നന്ദി. വരും വർഷങ്ങളിലും ഇന്ത്യയും കോമൺവെൽത്ത് ഓഫ് ഡൊമിനിക്കയും തമ്മിലുള്ള ഉഭയകക്ഷി ബന്ധം വളരട്ടെ."
മൗറീഷ്യസ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
"താങ്കളുടെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിന ആശംസകൾ സ്വീകരിക്കുന്നതിൽ ബഹുമാനിതരാണ് , പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രവിന്ദ് കുമാർ ജുഗ്നൗത്ത്. ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്കും മൗറീഷ്യസിനുമിടയിൽ വളരെ ആഴത്തിലുള്ള സാംസ്കാരിക ബന്ധമുണ്ട്. നമ്മുടെ പൗരന്മാരുടെ പരസ്പര പ്രയോജനത്തിനായി നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യങ്ങളും വിശാലമായ വിഷയങ്ങളിൽ സഹകരിക്കുന്നു."
മഡഗാസ്കർ പ്രസിഡന്റിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
"ഞങ്ങളുടെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ ദിനത്തിൽ ഞങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നതിന് പ്രസിഡന്റ് ആൻഡ്രി രാജോലീനയ്ക്ക് നന്ദി. ഒരു വിശ്വസനീയമായ വികസന പങ്കാളി എന്ന നിലയിൽ, നമ്മുടെ ജനങ്ങളുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി ഇന്ത്യ എപ്പോഴും മഡഗാസ്‌കറുമായി പ്രവർത്തിക്കും."
നേപ്പാൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"ആശംസകൾക്ക് നന്ദി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഷേർ ബഹാദൂർ ദ്യൂബ . ഇന്ത്യ-നേപ്പാൾ സൗഹൃദം വരും വർഷങ്ങളിലും തഴച്ചുവളരട്ടെ."
In response to a tweet by the President of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
"Grateful for your wishes on our Independence Day, President @ibusolih. And for your warm words on the robust India-Maldives friendship, which I second wholeheartedly."
In response to a tweet by the President of France, the Prime Minister said;
"Touched by your Independence Day greetings, President @EmmanuelMacron. India truly cherishes its close relations with France. Ours is a bilateral partnership for global good."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
"I thank @PMBhutan Lotay Tshering for his Independence Day wishes. All Indians cherish our special relationship with Bhutan - a close neighbour and a valued friend."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Commonwealth of Dominica, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you, PM Roosevelt Skerrit, for your greetings on our Independence Day. May the bilateral relations between India and the Commonwealth of Dominica continue to grow in the coming years."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister said;
"Honoured to receive your Independence Day wishes, PM Pravind Kumar Jugnauth. India and Mauritius have very deep cultural linkages. Our nations are also cooperating in a wide range of subjects for the mutual benefit of our citizens."
In response to a tweet by the President of Madagascar, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you President Andry Rajoelina for wishing us on our Independence Day. As a trusted developmental partner, India will always work with Madagascar for the welfare of our people."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for the wishes, PM @SherBDeuba. May the India-Nepal friendship continue to flourish in the years to come."
In response to a tweet by the Chancellor of Germany, the Prime Minister said;
“I thank Chancellor Scholz for the Independence Day wishes. India and Germany are vital partners and our multi-faceted cooperation is vibrant and mutually beneficial to our peoples.”
In response to a tweet by the President of Zimbabwe, the Prime Minister said;
“Gratitude to President Emmerson Dambudzo Mnangagwa for the wishes. I agree with him on the need to further strengthen ties between India and Zimbabwe for the benefit of our citizens.”

Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks World Leaders for their greetings on 76th Independence Day
15 AUG 2022 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the occasion of 76th Independence Day.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Australia, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your Independence Day wishes, PM Anthony Albanese. The friendship between India and Australia has stood the test of time and has benefitted both our peoples greatly."
In response to a tweet by the President of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
"Grateful for your wishes on our Independence Day, President @ibusolih. And for your warm words on the robust India-Maldives friendship, which I second wholeheartedly."
In response to a tweet by the President of France, the Prime Minister said;
"Touched by your Independence Day greetings, President @EmmanuelMacron. India truly cherishes its close relations with France. Ours is a bilateral partnership for global good."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
"I thank @PMBhutan Lotay Tshering for his Independence Day wishes. All Indians cherish our special relationship with Bhutan - a close neighbour and a valued friend."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Commonwealth of Dominica, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you, PM Roosevelt Skerrit, for your greetings on our Independence Day. May the bilateral relations between India and the Commonwealth of Dominica continue to grow in the coming years."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister said;
"Honoured to receive your Independence Day wishes, PM Pravind Kumar Jugnauth. India and Mauritius have very deep cultural linkages. Our nations are also cooperating in a wide range of subjects for the mutual benefit of our citizens."
In response to a tweet by the President of Madagascar, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you President Andry Rajoelina for wishing us on our Independence Day. As a trusted developmental partner, India will always work with Madagascar for the welfare of our people."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for the wishes, PM @SherBDeuba. May the India-Nepal friendship continue to flourish in the years to come."
In response to a tweet by the Chancellor of Germany, the Prime Minister said;
“I thank Chancellor Scholz for the Independence Day wishes. India and Germany are vital partners and our multi-faceted cooperation is vibrant and mutually beneficial to our peoples.”
In response to a tweet by the President of Zimbabwe, the Prime Minister said;
“Gratitude to President Emmerson Dambudzo Mnangagwa for the wishes. I agree with him on the need to further strengthen ties between India and Zimbabwe for the benefit of our citizens.”