Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Saurav Ghosal and Dipika Pallikal for winning the Bronze Medal in Squash Mixed Doubles event
07 AUG 2022 11:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Saurav Ghosal and Dipika Pallikal for winning the Bronze Medal in Squash Mixed Doubles event at Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"It is always a delight to see our athletes excelling in various sports at the CWG. Congratulations to @SauravGhosal and @DipikaPallikal for winning the Bronze medal in the Squash Mixed Doubles event. They demonstrated great skill and teamwork. Best wishes to them. #Cheer4India"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
স্কোয়াচ মিক্সড ডাবলছ ইভেন্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা সৌৰভ ঘোষাল আৰু দীপিকা পল্লীকলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 AUG 2022 11:27PM by PIB Guwahati
বাৰ্মিংহাম কমনৱেলথ গেমছ, ২০২২ ৰ স্কোয়াচ মিক্সড ডাবলছ ইভেন্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা সৌৰভ ঘোষাল আৰু দীপিকা পল্লীকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰে;
"চিডব্লিউজিত আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলে ভিন্ন ক্ৰীড়াত পাৰদৰ্শিতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাটো আনন্দৰ বতৰা। স্কোয়াচ মিক্সড ডাবলছ ইভেন্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে @SauravGhosal আৰু @DipikaPallikal ক অভিনন্দন জনালো। তেওঁলোকে পৰম দক্ষতা আৰু টীমৱৰ্ক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। তেওঁলোকক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। # Cheer4India"