Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Saurav Ghosal and Dipika Pallikal for winning the Bronze Medal in Squash Mixed Doubles event
07 AUG 2022 11:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Saurav Ghosal and Dipika Pallikal for winning the Bronze Medal in Squash Mixed Doubles event at Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"It is always a delight to see our athletes excelling in various sports at the CWG. Congratulations to @SauravGhosal and @DipikaPallikal for winning the Bronze medal in the Squash Mixed Doubles event. They demonstrated great skill and teamwork. Best wishes to them. #Cheer4India"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ গেমস-এ স্কোয়াশ মিক্সড ডাবলস-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী সৌরভ ঘোষাল ও দীপিকা পাল্লিকালকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
07 AUG 2022 11:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ আগস্ট ২০২২
“আনন্দের বিষয় যে কমনওয়েলথ গেমস-এর বিভিন্ন খেলায় আমাদের অ্যাথলিটরা পারদর্শিতার স্বাক্ষর রেখেছেন। স্কোয়াশ মিক্সড ডাবলস-এর খেলায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী সৌরভ ঘোষাল এবং দীপিকা পল্লিকালকে আমার অভিনন্দন। দলগতভাবে বিশেষ নৈপুণ্যের তাঁরা পরিচয় দিয়েছেন। তাঁদের জন্য আমার শুভকামনা রইল। #Cheer4India” – কমনওয়েলথ গেমস-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী সৌরভ ঘোষাল এবং দীপিকা পাল্লিকালকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তার মাধ্যমে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।