Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Saurav Ghosal and Dipika Pallikal for winning the Bronze Medal in Squash Mixed Doubles event
07 AUG 2022 11:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Saurav Ghosal and Dipika Pallikal for winning the Bronze Medal in Squash Mixed Doubles event at Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"It is always a delight to see our athletes excelling in various sports at the CWG. Congratulations to @SauravGhosal and @DipikaPallikal for winning the Bronze medal in the Squash Mixed Doubles event. They demonstrated great skill and teamwork. Best wishes to them. #Cheer4India"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍କ୍ୱାସ୍ ମିକ୍ସଡ୍ ଡବଲ୍ସ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ସୌରଭ ଘୋଷାଲ ଏବଂ ଦୀପିକା ପାଲିକଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 AUG 2022 4:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବର୍ମିଂହାମ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠି କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ସ୍କ୍ୱାସ୍ ମିକ୍ସଡ ଡବଲ୍ସ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ସୌରଭ ଘୋଷାଲ ଏବଂ ଦୀପିକା ପାଲିକଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମ କ୍ରୀଡାବିତମାନେ ସିଡବ୍ଳ୍ୟୁଜି ରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ସର୍ବଦା ଆନନ୍ଦଦାୟକ ଅଟେ । ସ୍କ୍ୱାସ୍ ମିକ୍ସଡ୍ ଡବଲ୍ସ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିବା ପାଇଁ ସୌରଭ ଘୋଷାଲ ଏବଂ ଡିପିକା ପାଲିକଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେମାନେ ବହୁତ କୌଶଳ ଏବଂ ଦଳଗତ ଖେଳ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । #Cheer4India”