Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Saurav Ghosal and Dipika Pallikal for winning the Bronze Medal in Squash Mixed Doubles event
07 AUG 2022 11:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Saurav Ghosal and Dipika Pallikal for winning the Bronze Medal in Squash Mixed Doubles event at Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"It is always a delight to see our athletes excelling in various sports at the CWG. Congratulations to @SauravGhosal and @DipikaPallikal for winning the Bronze medal in the Squash Mixed Doubles event. They demonstrated great skill and teamwork. Best wishes to them. #Cheer4India"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اسکواش مکسڈڈبلز مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پرسورو گھوسال اور دیپکا پلیکل کو مبارکباددی ہے
07 AUG 2022 11:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جنا ب نریندرمودی نے برمنگھم کامن ویلتھ گیمس 2022 کے اسکواش مکسڈ ڈبلز مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سورو گھوسال اور دیپیکا پلیکل کو مبارکباددی ہے ۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ٹویٹ میں کہا ہے:
‘‘ سی ڈبلیو جی میں مختلف کھیلوں میں اپنے کھلاڑیوں کی شاندار کارکردگی کودیکھ کرہمیشہ خوشی ہوتی ہے ۔اسکواش مکسڈ ڈبلز کے مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سوروگھوسال اوردیپکا پلیکل کو مبارکباد۔ انہوں نے شاندار صلاحیت اور ٹیم ورک کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ ان کے لئے نیک خواہشات ۔# Cheer 4 India