Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Eldhose Paul for clinching Gold Medal in Athletics Men's Triple Jump
07 AUG 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Eldhose Paul for clinching Gold Medal in Athletics Men's Triple Jump at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Today’s Triple Jump event is historic. Our athletes have done excellently. Congratulations to the superbly talented Eldhose Paul who has won a Gold medal and backed up his good performance in previous international competitions. His dedication is laudable. #Cheer4India"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مردوں کی ٹرپل جمپ کے زمرے میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر ایلدھوس پال کو مبارکباد دی
07 AUG 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برمنگھم سی ڈبلیو جی 2022 میں مردوں کی ٹرپل جمپ کے زمرے میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر ایلدھوس پال کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”آج کا ٹرپل جمپ ایونٹ تاریخی ہے۔ ہمارے کھلاڑیوں نے شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ شاندار باصلاحیت ایلدھوس پال کو مبارک ہو جنھوں نے گولڈ میڈل جیتا ہے اور پچھلے بین الاقوامی مقابلوں میں اپنی اچھی کارکردگی کا سہارا لیا ہے۔ ان کی لگن قابل تعریف ہے۔ #Cheer4India“
ش ح۔ ف ش ع-م ف
U: 8820