Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Eldhose Paul for clinching Gold Medal in Athletics Men's Triple Jump
07 AUG 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Eldhose Paul for clinching Gold Medal in Athletics Men's Triple Jump at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Today’s Triple Jump event is historic. Our athletes have done excellently. Congratulations to the superbly talented Eldhose Paul who has won a Gold medal and backed up his good performance in previous international competitions. His dedication is laudable. #Cheer4India"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের ট্রিপল জাম্পে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ী এলধোস পল’কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
07 AUG 2022 6:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ অগাস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বার্মিংহাম কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের ট্রিপল জাম্পে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ী এলধোস পল’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আজকের ট্রিপল জাম্প ইভেন্টটি ঐতিহাসিক। আমাদের ক্রীড়াবিদরা তাঁদের উৎকর্ষ প্রমাণ করেছেন। অসামান্য প্রতিভাধর এলধোস পল, যিনি স্বর্ণ পদক জয় করেছেন, তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। অতীতের আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতাগুলির মতোই এবারও তিনি ভালো ফল করেছেন। তাঁর নিষ্ঠা প্রশংসনীয়। #Cheer4India"।