Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rohit Tokas on winning the Bronze Medal in Boxing
07 AUG 2022 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Rohit Tokas on winning the Bronze Medal in Men's 67 Kg Boxing at Birmingham CWG 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Elated by the accomplishment of Rohit Tokas. I congratulate him on winning the Bronze medal in Boxing. His hardwork and perseverance have given great results. I hope he attains even more success in the coming times. #Cheer4India"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے باکسنگ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر روہت ٹوکس کو مبارکباد دی
07 AUG 2022 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برمنگھم سی ڈبلیو جی 2022 میں مردوں کے 67 کلوگرام زمرے کے باکسنگ مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر ہندوستانی باکسر روہت ٹوکس کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”روہت ٹوکس کے کارنامے سے خوش ہوں۔ میں باکسنگ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر انہیں مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔ ان کی محنت اور ثابت قدمی نے بہت اچھے نتائج دیے ہیں۔ مجھے امید ہے کہ وہ آنے والے وقت میں اور بھی کامیابیاں حاصل کرے گا۔ #Cheer4India“