Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rohit Tokas on winning the Bronze Medal in Boxing
07 AUG 2022 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Rohit Tokas on winning the Bronze Medal in Men's 67 Kg Boxing at Birmingham CWG 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Elated by the accomplishment of Rohit Tokas. I congratulate him on winning the Bronze medal in Boxing. His hardwork and perseverance have given great results. I hope he attains even more success in the coming times. #Cheer4India"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બોક્સિંગમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ રોહિત ટોકસને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
07 AUG 2022 8:23AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રોહિત ટોકસને બર્મિંગહામ CWG 2022માં પુરુષોની 67 કિગ્રા બોક્સિંગમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"રોહિત ટોકસની સિદ્ધિથી ખુશ છું. બોક્સિંગમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ હું તેને અભિનંદન આપું છું. તેની સખત મહેનત અને દ્રઢતાએ શાનદાર પરિણામો આપ્યા છે. મને આશા છે કે તે આવનારા સમયમાં વધુ સફળતા મેળવે. #Cheer4India"