Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Lovely Choubey, Pinki Singh, Nayanmoni Saikia and Rupa Rani Tirkey for winning Gold Medal in Lawn Bowls at CWG 2022
02 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Lovely Choubey, Pinki Singh, Nayanmoni Saikia and Rupa Rani Tirkey for winning Gold Medal in Lawn Bowls at CWG 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Historic win in Birmingham! India is proud of Lovely Choubey, Pinki Singh, Nayanmoni Saikia and Rupa Rani Tirkey for bringing home the prestigious Gold in Lawn Bowls. The team has demonstrated great dexterity and their success will motivate many Indians towards Lawn Bowls."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سی ڈبلیو جی 2022 میں لان بالس میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے کے لیے لولی چوبے، پنکی سنگھ، نینمونی سیکیا اور روپا رانی ٹرکی کی ستائش کی
02 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برمنگھم میں سی ڈبلیو جی 2022 میں لان بالس میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر لولی چوبے، پنکی سنگھ، نینمونی سیکیا اور روپا رانی ٹرکی کی ستائش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”برمنگھم میں تاریخی جیت! ہندوستان کو لان بالس میں با وقار گولڈ حاصل کرنے کے لیے لولی چوبے، پنکی سنگھ، نینمونی سیکیا اور روپا رانی ٹرکی پر فخر ہے۔ ٹیم نے بڑی مہارت کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے اور ان کی کامیابی بہت سے ہندوستانیوں کو لان بالس کی طرف راغب کرے گی۔“