Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Lovely Choubey, Pinki Singh, Nayanmoni Saikia and Rupa Rani Tirkey for winning Gold Medal in Lawn Bowls at CWG 2022
02 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Lovely Choubey, Pinki Singh, Nayanmoni Saikia and Rupa Rani Tirkey for winning Gold Medal in Lawn Bowls at CWG 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Historic win in Birmingham! India is proud of Lovely Choubey, Pinki Singh, Nayanmoni Saikia and Rupa Rani Tirkey for bringing home the prestigious Gold in Lawn Bowls. The team has demonstrated great dexterity and their success will motivate many Indians towards Lawn Bowls."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में लॉन बाउल्स में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए लवली चौबे, पिंकी सिंह, नयनमोनी सैकिया और रूपा रानी तिर्की की सराहना की
02 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बर्मिंघम में राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में लॉन बाउल्स में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए लवली चौबे, पिंकी सिंह, नयनमोनी सैकिया और रूपा रानी तिर्की की सराहना की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"बर्मिंघम में ऐतिहासिक जीत! भारत को लॉन बाउल्स में प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण पदक जीतने वाली लवली चौबे, पिंकी सिंह, नयनमोनी सैकिया और रूपा रानी तिर्की पर गर्व है। टीम ने बेहद निपुणता का प्रदर्शन किया है और उनकी सफलता कई भारतीयों को लॉन बाउल्स के खेल को अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित करेगी।"