Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Lovely Choubey, Pinki Singh, Nayanmoni Saikia and Rupa Rani Tirkey for winning Gold Medal in Lawn Bowls at CWG 2022
02 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Lovely Choubey, Pinki Singh, Nayanmoni Saikia and Rupa Rani Tirkey for winning Gold Medal in Lawn Bowls at CWG 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Historic win in Birmingham! India is proud of Lovely Choubey, Pinki Singh, Nayanmoni Saikia and Rupa Rani Tirkey for bringing home the prestigious Gold in Lawn Bowls. The team has demonstrated great dexterity and their success will motivate many Indians towards Lawn Bowls."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কমনৱেলথ গেমছৰ লন বলত সোণৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে লাভলী চৌবে, পিংকি সিং, নয়নমনি শইকীয়া আৰু ৰূপা ৰাণী তিৰ্কীক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
02 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বাৰ্মিংহামত অনুষ্ঠিত কমনৱেলথ গেমছৰ লন বলত সোণৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে লাভলী চৌবে, পিংকি সিং, নয়নমনি শইকীয়া আৰু ৰূপা ৰাণী তিৰ্কীক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"বাৰ্মিংহামত ঐতিহাসিক জয়! লন বলত সন্মানীয় স্বৰ্ণ পদক ঘৰলৈ অনাৰ বাবে লাভলী চৌবে, পিংকি সিং, নয়নমনি শইকীয়া আৰু ৰূপা ৰাণী তিৰ্কীৰ বাবে ভাৰতবৰ্ষ আজি গৌৰৱান্বিত। দলটোৱে অতি নিপুণতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সফলতাই বহু ভাৰতীয়ক লন বলৰ প্ৰতি আকৰ্ষিত কৰিছে।"