Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of MoU in the field of Judicial Cooperation between Judicial Service Commission of Maldives
20 JUL 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the signing of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) in the field of Judicial Cooperation between India and Judicial Service Commission of the Republic of Maldives. This is the eighth MoU signed between India and other countries in the field of Judicial Cooperation.
This MoU will provide a platform to tap benefits of Information Technology for court digitization and can be a potential growth area for the IT companies and start-ups in both the countries.
During recent years, the close relationship between India and Maldives has intensified multi-dimensionally. With the signing of this agreement on cooperation in the field of law and justice, the good relations between the two countries will receive further impetus. It will not only enable exchange of knowledge and technology in judicial and other legal areas between the two countries but will also further the objectives of “Neighbourhood First” policy.

কেবিনেট
মালদ্বীপৰ ন্যায়িক আয়োগৰ মাজত ন্যায়িক সহযোগিতা ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
20 JUL 2022 2:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটত ভাৰত আৰু মালদ্বীপৰ ন্যায়িৰ আয়োগৰ মাজত ন্যায়িক সহযোগিতা ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়৷ ন্যায়িক সহযোগিতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আৰু অন্যান্য দেশৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত এইখন অষ্টম বুজাবুজি চুক্তি৷
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিয়ে আদালতৰ ডিজিটেলাইজেচনৰ বাবে তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সুবিধাসমূহ টেপ কৰাৰ বাবে এক মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰিব আৰু দুয়োখন দেশৰ আই টি কোম্পানী আৰু ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপৰ বাবে ই এক সম্ভাৱ্য বিকশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰ হ’ব৷
শেহতীয়া বছৰবোৰত ভাৰত আৰু মালদ্বীপৰ মাজত ঘনিষ্ঠ সম্পৰ্ক বহুমাত্ৰিকভাৱে তীব্ৰতৰ হৈ উঠিছে। আইন আৰু ন্যায়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ এই চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত সু-সম্পৰ্কই অধিক গতি লাভ কৰিব। এই চুক্তিয়ে কেৱল দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত ন্যায়িক আৰু অন্যান্য আইনী ক্ষেত্ৰত জ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ আদান-প্ৰদান সক্ষম কৰাই নহয়, “চুবুৰীয়া প্ৰথম” নীতিৰ লক্ষ্যসমূহকো আগুৱাই নিব৷