Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Chengalpattu, Tamilnadu
08 JUL 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Chengalpattu district of Tamilnadu.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Chengalpattu. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তামিলনাড়ুর চেঙ্গালপাত্তুতে দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
08 JUL 2022 12:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তামিলনাড়ুর চেঙ্গালপাত্তু জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “চেঙ্গালপত্তুতে দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে আমি শোকাহত। স্বজনহারাদের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi”