Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Chengalpattu, Tamilnadu
08 JUL 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Chengalpattu district of Tamilnadu.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Chengalpattu. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তামিলনাডুৰ চেংগালপাট্টুত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 JUL 2022 12:44PM by PIB Guwahati
তামিলনাডুৰ চেংগালপাট্টু জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰিছে;
"চেংগালপাট্টুত সংঘটিত এক দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাৰ খবৰে ব্যথিত কৰিছে। যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্তসকল সোনকালে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰকঃপ্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"