Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Chengalpattu, Tamilnadu
08 JUL 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Chengalpattu district of Tamilnadu.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Chengalpattu. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तमिलनाडु के चेंगलपट्टू में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
08 JUL 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तमिलनाडु के चेंगलपट्टू जिले में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"चेंगलपट्टू में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत से दु:खी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके साथ हैं, जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया है। प्रार्थना करता हूँ कि घायल लोग जल्द से जल्द स्वस्थ हो जाएँ: पीएम @narendramodi"