प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 6 जुलाई को अग्रदूत समाचार पत्र समूह के स्वर्ण जयंती समारोह का उद्घाटन करेंगे
05 JUL 2022 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 6 जुलाई, 2022 को शाम 4:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से अग्रदूत समाचार पत्र समूह के स्वर्ण जयंती समारोह का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इस अवसर पर असम के मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. हिमंत बिस्वा सरमा, जो अग्रदूत की स्वर्ण जयंती समारोह समिति के मुख्य संरक्षक हैं, भी मौजूद रहेंगे।
अग्रदूत की शुरुआत असमिया भाषा में एक द्वि-साप्ताहिक के रूप में हुई थी। इसकी स्थापना असम के वरिष्ठ पत्रकार कनक सेन डेका ने की थी। वर्ष 1995 में, दैनिक अग्रदूत का एक नियमित दैनिक समाचार पत्र के रूप में प्रकाशन शुरू हुआ और यह असम की एक विश्वसनीय एवं प्रभावशाली आवाज के तौर पर उभरा है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Golden Jubilee celebrations of Agradoot group of newspapers on 6th July
05 JUL 2022 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Golden Jubilee celebrations of the Agradoot group of newspapers on 6th July, 2022 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. Assam Chief Minister Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma, who is the chief patron of Agradoot’s Golden jubilee celebration committee, will also be present on the occasion.
Agradoot was started as an Assamese bi-weekly. It was established by Kanak Sen Deka, senior journalist of Assam. In 1995, Dainik Agradoot, a daily newspaper, was started and it has developed as a trusted and influential voice of Assam.