Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Golden Jubilee celebrations of Agradoot group of newspapers on 6th July
05 JUL 2022 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Golden Jubilee celebrations of the Agradoot group of newspapers on 6th July, 2022 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. Assam Chief Minister Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma, who is the chief patron of Agradoot’s Golden jubilee celebration committee, will also be present on the occasion.
Agradoot was started as an Assamese bi-weekly. It was established by Kanak Sen Deka, senior journalist of Assam. In 1995, Dainik Agradoot, a daily newspaper, was started and it has developed as a trusted and influential voice of Assam.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಗ್ರದೂತ ಸಮೂಹದ ಪತ್ರಿಕೆಗಳ ಸುವರ್ಣ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವ ಆಚರಣೆಗೆ ಜುಲೈ 6 ರಂದು ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
05 JUL 2022 10:02AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 2022ರ ಜುಲೈ 6ರಂದು ಸಂಜೆ 4.30ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಗ್ರದೂತ ಸಮೂಹದ ಪತ್ರಿಕೆಗಳ ಸುವರ್ಣ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವವನ್ನು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅಗ್ರದೂತದ ಸುವರ್ಣ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವದ ಆಚರಣಾ ಸಮಿತಿಯ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಪೋಷಕರಾಗಿರುವ ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಡಾ. ಹಿಮಂತ ಬಿಸ್ವಾ ಶರ್ಮಾ ಅವರು ಕೂಡ ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರುವರು.
ಅಸ್ಸಾಮೀ ಭಾಷೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾಕ್ಷಿಕವಾಗಿ ಅಗ್ರದೂತ್ ಆರಂಭವಾಯಿತು. ಅಸ್ಸಾಂನ ಹಿರಿಯ ಪತ್ರಕರ್ತ ಕನಕ್ ಸೇನ್ ದೇಕಾ ಅವರು ಇದನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿದರು. 1995 ರಲ್ಲಿ, ದೈನಿಕ್ ಅಗ್ರದೂತ್ ಎಂಬ ಹೆಸರಿನಲ್ಲಿ ದಿನಪತ್ರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಯಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಇದು ಅಸ್ಸಾಮಿನ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಭಾವಶಾಲಿ ಧ್ವನಿಯಾಗಿ ಬೆಳೆದಿದೆ.