প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ফক্সকনৰ চেয়াৰমেন মিঃ ইয়ং লিউৰ সৈতে সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
23 JUN 2022 4:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে আজি ফক্সকনৰ চেয়াৰমেন মিঃ ইয়ং লিউৰ সৈতে সাক্ষাৎ কৰিছে।
এটা ট্যুইট বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে, “ফক্সকনৰ চেয়াৰমেন মিঃ ইয়ং লিউৰ সৈতে সাক্ষাৎ কৰি মই আনন্দিত। ভাৰতত ছেমিকণ্ডাক্টৰ সহ বৈদ্যুতিন ক্ষেত্রত উৎপাদন বঢ়োৱাৰ বিষয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিকল্পনাক মই আদৰণি জানাইছো। নেট জিৰো নির্গমনৰ ক্ষেত্রত ই-যানবাহন নির্মাণত আমি প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Mr. Young Liu, Chairman, Foxconn
23 JUN 2022 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Young Liu, Chairman, Foxconn, today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
"Glad to meet Mr. Young Liu, Chairman, Foxconn. I welcome their plans for expanding electronics manufacturing capacity in India, including in semiconductors. Our push for EV manufacturing is in line with our commitment of Net Zero Emission."