ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1.5 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਭਰਤੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
ਨਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਅਧਾਰ ਉਸ ਦੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1.5 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਭਰਤੀ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਉਮੀਦ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਲਿਆਵੇਗਾ
1.5 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਭਰਤੀਆਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਦਮ ਉਠਾਏ ਹਨ
14 JUN 2022 2:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1.5 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਭਰਤੀਆਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਨਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਅਧਾਰ ਉਸ ਦੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1.5 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਭਰਤੀ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੇਦਸ਼ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਉਮੀਦ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਲਿਆਵੇਗਾ।”
1.5 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਭਰਤੀਆਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਦਮ ਉਠਾਏ ਹਨ।
https://twitter.com/PIBHomeAffairs/status/1536618665332080640

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has thanked Prime Minister, Narendra Modi for instructions given to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in one and a half years in all government departments and ministries
The basis of New India is its youth power and to empower them Shri Modi is working continuously and the instructions of Shri Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years will bring new hope and confidence in the youth
The Union Home Ministry has taken steps to fill up the vacancies in Mission Mode as per the instructions of the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years
14 JUN 2022 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has thanked the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi for the instructions given to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in one and half years in all government departments and ministries.
Through a tweet, the Union Home Minister said "The basis of New India is its youth power, to empower them Shri Modi is working continuously. Shri Modi’s directive to make 10 lakh recruitments in mission mode in all government departments and ministries in 1.5 years will bring new hope and confidence among the youth.”
The Union Home Ministry has taken steps to fill up the vacancies in Mission Mode as per the instructions of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years.