Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has thanked Prime Minister, Narendra Modi for instructions given to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in one and a half years in all government departments and ministries
The basis of New India is its youth power and to empower them Shri Modi is working continuously and the instructions of Shri Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years will bring new hope and confidence in the youth
The Union Home Ministry has taken steps to fill up the vacancies in Mission Mode as per the instructions of the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years
14 JUN 2022 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has thanked the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi for the instructions given to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in one and half years in all government departments and ministries.
Through a tweet, the Union Home Minister said "The basis of New India is its youth power, to empower them Shri Modi is working continuously. Shri Modi’s directive to make 10 lakh recruitments in mission mode in all government departments and ministries in 1.5 years will bring new hope and confidence among the youth.”
The Union Home Ministry has taken steps to fill up the vacancies in Mission Mode as per the instructions of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
সকলো চৰকাৰী বিভাগ তথা মন্ত্ৰালয়ত আগন্তুক ১.৫ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত ‘মিছন মোড’ত ১০ লাখ লোকক নিযুক্তি প্ৰদানৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দিয়া নিৰ্দেশৰ বাবে তেওঁক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় ‘গৃহ তথা সমবায়’ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
নতুন ভাৰতৰ আধাৰ হৈছে ভাৰতৰ যুৱ-শক্তি, যাক সামৰ্থ্যবান কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে মোদী জী নিৰন্তৰ কাৰ্যৰত হৈ আহিছে আৰু মোদী জীৰ দ্বাৰা সকলো চৰকাৰী বিভাগ তথা মন্ত্ৰালয়ত ১.৫ বছৰত ‘মিছন মোড’ত ১০ লাখ লোকক নিয়োজিত কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশে যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত নতুন আশা আৰু বিশ্বাসৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰিব
১.৫ বছৰত সকলো চৰকাৰী বিভাগ তথা মন্ত্ৰালয়ত ১০ লাখ লোকক নিযুক্তি দিয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে দিয়া নিৰ্দেশ অনুসৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে খালী থকা পদসমূহত ‘মিছন মোড’ত নিযুক্তি দিয়াৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে
14 JUN 2022 2:44PM by PIB Guwahati
সকলো চৰকাৰী বিভাগ তথা মন্ত্ৰালয়ত আগন্তুক ১.৫ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত ‘মিছন মোড’ত ১০ লাখ লোকক নিযুক্তি প্ৰদানৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দিয়া নিৰ্দেশৰ বাবে তেওঁক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় ‘গৃহ তথা সমবায়’ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে।
নতুন ভাৰতৰ আধাৰ হৈছে ভাৰতৰ যুৱ-শক্তি, যাক সামৰ্থ্যবান কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে মোদী জী নিৰন্তৰ কাৰ্যৰত হৈ আহিছে আৰু মোদী জীৰ দ্বাৰা সকলো চৰকাৰী বিভাগ তথা মন্ত্ৰালয়ত ১.৫ বছৰত ‘মিছন মোড’ত ১০ লাখ লোকক নিয়োজিত কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশে যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত নতুন আশা আৰু বিশ্বাসৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰিব।
আগন্তুক ১.৫টা বছৰত সকলো চৰকাৰী বিভাগ তথা মন্ত্ৰালয়ত ১০ লাখ লোকক নিযুক্তি দিয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে দিয়া নিৰ্দেশ অনুসৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে খালী থকা পদসমূহত ‘মিছন মোড’ত নিযুক্তি দিয়াৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।