Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has thanked Prime Minister, Narendra Modi for instructions given to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in one and a half years in all government departments and ministries
The basis of New India is its youth power and to empower them Shri Modi is working continuously and the instructions of Shri Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years will bring new hope and confidence in the youth
The Union Home Ministry has taken steps to fill up the vacancies in Mission Mode as per the instructions of the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years
14 JUN 2022 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has thanked the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi for the instructions given to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in one and half years in all government departments and ministries.
Through a tweet, the Union Home Minister said "The basis of New India is its youth power, to empower them Shri Modi is working continuously. Shri Modi’s directive to make 10 lakh recruitments in mission mode in all government departments and ministries in 1.5 years will bring new hope and confidence among the youth.”
The Union Home Ministry has taken steps to fill up the vacancies in Mission Mode as per the instructions of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அனைத்து அரசுத் துறைகள் மற்றும் அமைச்சகங்களில் ஒன்றைரை ஆண்டுகளுக்குள் 10 லட்சம் பேரை பணிக்கு அமர்த்த வேண்டும் என அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ள பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா நன்றி
14 JUN 2022 2:44PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் அனைத்து துறைகள் மற்றும் அமைச்சகங்களில் ஒன்றைரை ஆண்டுகளுக்குள் 10 லட்சம் பேரை பணிக்கு அமர்த்த வேண்டும் என அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ள பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர்பதிவில், “புதிய இந்தியாவின் அடிப்படை இளைஞர் சக்தியாகும். அவர்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிக்க திரு.மோடி தொடர்ச்சியாக பாடுபட்டு வருகிறார். அனைத்து அரசு துறைகள் மற்றும் அமைச்சகங்களில் ஒன்றரை ஆண்டுக்குள் 10 லட்சம் பேரை விரைந்து பணியமர்த்த வேண்டும் என்ற திரு.மோடியின் உத்தரவு இளைஞர்களிடையே புதிய நம்பிக்கையை கொண்டுவரும்.
அனைத்து அரசுத் துறைகள் மற்றும் அமைச்சகங்களில் ஒன்றரை ஆண்டு காலத்திற்குள் 10 லட்சம் இளைஞர்களை பணியமர்த்த வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் அறிவுறுத்தலுக்கு இணங்க மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் காலியிடங்களை நிரப்ப நடவடிக்கை எடுத்துள்ளது.