Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has thanked Prime Minister, Narendra Modi for instructions given to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in one and a half years in all government departments and ministries
The basis of New India is its youth power and to empower them Shri Modi is working continuously and the instructions of Shri Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years will bring new hope and confidence in the youth
The Union Home Ministry has taken steps to fill up the vacancies in Mission Mode as per the instructions of the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years
14 JUN 2022 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has thanked the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi for the instructions given to make 10 lakh recruitments in Mission Mode in one and half years in all government departments and ministries.
Through a tweet, the Union Home Minister said "The basis of New India is its youth power, to empower them Shri Modi is working continuously. Shri Modi’s directive to make 10 lakh recruitments in mission mode in all government departments and ministries in 1.5 years will bring new hope and confidence among the youth.”
The Union Home Ministry has taken steps to fill up the vacancies in Mission Mode as per the instructions of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make 10 lakh recruitments in all government departments and ministries in one and a half years.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے تمام سرکاری محکموں اور وزارتوں میں ڈیڑھ سال میں مشن موڈ میں 10 لاکھ بھرتیاں کرنے کی ہدایات کے لیے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا
نئے ہندوستان کی بنیاد اس کی نوجوان طاقت ہے اور انھیں با اختیار بنانے کے لیے جناب مودی مسلسل کام کر رہے ہیں اور ڈیڑھ سال میں تمام سرکاری محکموں اور وزارتوں میں مشن موڈ میں 10 لاکھ بھرتیاں کرنے کی جناب مودی کی ہدایات نوجوانوں میں نئی امید اور اعتماد پیدا کرے گی
تمام سرکاری محکموں اور وزارتوں میں ڈیڑھ سال میں 10 لاکھ بھرتیاں کرنے کی وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی ہدایت کے مطابق مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے مشن موڈ میں خالی آسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کے لیے اقدامات کیے ہیں
14 JUN 2022 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے تمام سرکاری محکموں اور وزارتوں میں ڈیڑھ سال میں مشن موڈ میں 10 لاکھ بھرتیاں کرنے کی ہدایات کے لیے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ کے ذریعے، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ”نئے ہندوستان کی بنیاد اس کی نوجوان طاقت ہے، انھیں با اختیار بنانے کے لیے جناب مودی مسلسل کام کر رہے ہیں۔ تمام سرکاری محکموں اور وزارتوں میں ڈیڑھ سال میں مشن موڈ میں 10 لاکھ بھرتیاں کرنے کی جناب مودی کی ہدایت ”نوجوانوں میں نئی امید اور اعتماد پیدا کرے گی۔“
تمام سرکاری محکموں اور وزارتوں میں ڈیڑھ سال میں 10 لاکھ بھرتیاں کرنے کی وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی ہدایت کے مطابق مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے مشن موڈ میں خالی آسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کے لیے اقدامات کیے ہیں۔