Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of 8 Years of Garib Seva
14 JUN 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Government is fully dedicated towards serving of poor and marginalised. Shri Modi also said that Government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor.
He also shared a MyGov tweet thread and articles from his website and Namo App.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Our government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor. #8YearsOfGaribSeva"
"Ours is a Government fully dedicated to serving the poor and marginalised. These articles highlight the key efforts towards #8YearsOfGaribSeva."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गरीब सेवा के 8 वर्षों का विवरण साझा किया
14 JUN 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि सरकार गरीबों और वंचितों की सेवा करने के लिए पूरी तरह समर्पित है। श्री मोदी ने यह भी कहा कि सरकार ने हमेशा ही गरीबों के लिए प्रभावी और पारदर्शी सेवा वितरण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए काम किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपनी वेबसाइट और नमो ऐप से माईगोव ट्वीट थ्रेड और लेख भी साझा किए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"हमारी सरकार ने हमेशा गरीबों के लिए प्रभावी और पारदर्शी सेवा वितरण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए काम किया है। #गरीबसेवाके 8वर्ष"
"हमारी सरकार गरीबों और वंचितों की सेवा करने के लिए पूरी तरह समर्पित है। ये लेख #गरीबसेवाके 8वर्षों की दिशा में किए गए प्रमुख प्रयासों के बारे में प्रकाश डालते हैं।"