Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of 8 Years of Garib Seva
14 JUN 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Government is fully dedicated towards serving of poor and marginalised. Shri Modi also said that Government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor.
He also shared a MyGov tweet thread and articles from his website and Namo App.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Our government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor. #8YearsOfGaribSeva"
"Ours is a Government fully dedicated to serving the poor and marginalised. These articles highlight the key efforts towards #8YearsOfGaribSeva."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے غریب افراد کی خدمت کے 8برسوں کی تفصیلات ساجھا کیں
14 JUN 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم ،جناب نریندرمودی نے کہاہے کہ حکومت غریبوں اور حاشیہ پرزندگی گزارنے والے افراد کی خدمت کے لئے پوری طرح وقف ہے ۔ جناب مودی نے یہ بھی کہا کہ حکومت نے ہمیشہ ، غریب افراد کی موثر اورشفاف طریقے سے خدمت کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے کام کیاہے ۔
انھوں نے ایک مائی جی اووی ٹوئیٹ سلسلہ اور اپنی ویب سائٹ اور نموایپ سے مضامین بھی ساجھا کئے ۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
‘‘میری حکومت نے ہمیشہ غریب افراد کے لئے موثر اورشفاف طریقے سے خدمات کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے کام کیا ہے ۔ #8YearsOfGaribSeva"
‘‘ہماری حکومت ، غریبوں اور حاشیہ پرزندگی گزارنے والے افراد کی خدمت کے لئے پوری طرح وقف ہے ۔ ان مضامین میں #8YearsOfGaribSeva" کی جانب کلیدی کوششوں کواجاگرکیا گیاہے ۔’’