Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of 8 Years of Garib Seva
14 JUN 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Government is fully dedicated towards serving of poor and marginalised. Shri Modi also said that Government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor.
He also shared a MyGov tweet thread and articles from his website and Namo App.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Our government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor. #8YearsOfGaribSeva"
"Ours is a Government fully dedicated to serving the poor and marginalised. These articles highlight the key efforts towards #8YearsOfGaribSeva."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ 8 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
14 JUN 2022 2:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵੰਚਿਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਹੀ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਅਤੇ ਨਮੋ ਐੱਪ ਤੋਂ ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਟਵੀਟ ਥ੍ਰੈਡ ਅਤੇ ਲੇਖ ਵੀ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। #8YearsOfGaribSeva"
“ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵੰਚਿਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਲੇਖ #8YearsOfGaribSeva" ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ।”