Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of 8 Years of Garib Seva
14 JUN 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Government is fully dedicated towards serving of poor and marginalised. Shri Modi also said that Government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor.
He also shared a MyGov tweet thread and articles from his website and Namo App.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Our government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor. #8YearsOfGaribSeva"
"Ours is a Government fully dedicated to serving the poor and marginalised. These articles highlight the key efforts towards #8YearsOfGaribSeva."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी प्रसारित केले गरीबांच्‍या सेवेच्या 8 वर्षांचे तपशील
14 JUN 2022 6:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 14 जून 2022
हे सरकार गरीब आणि उपेक्षितांच्या सेवेप्रति पूर्णपणे समर्पित आहे, असे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे. गरिबांना प्रभावी आणि पारदर्शक सेवा मिळतील हे सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी सरकारने नेहमीच काम केले आहे असेही मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे. त्यांनी आपल्या नमो अॅप या संकेतस्थळावरील माय जीओव्ही ट्वीट आणि लेख देखील प्रसारित केला आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्वीट केले आहे;
“आमच्या सरकारने नेहमीच गरिबांना प्रभावी आणि पारदर्शक सेवा खात्रीदायकपणे पुरवण्यासाठी काम केले आहे. #8YearsOfGaribSeva"
“आमचे सरकार गरीब आणि उपेक्षितांच्या सेवेप्रति पूर्णपणे समर्पित आहे. हे लेख यासाठी केलेल्या प्रमुख प्रयत्नांवर प्रकाश टाकतात #8YearsOfGaribSeva.”