Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of 8 Years of Garib Seva
14 JUN 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Government is fully dedicated towards serving of poor and marginalised. Shri Modi also said that Government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor.
He also shared a MyGov tweet thread and articles from his website and Namo App.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Our government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor. #8YearsOfGaribSeva"
"Ours is a Government fully dedicated to serving the poor and marginalised. These articles highlight the key efforts towards #8YearsOfGaribSeva."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গরিব কল্যাণে ৮ বছরের বিবরণ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিলেন
14 JUN 2022 2:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৪ জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, সরকার দরিদ্র ও প্রান্তিক মানুষের কল্যাণে সম্পূর্ণ উৎসর্গীকৃত। তিনি আরও বলেছেন, দরিদ্র মানুষের কাছে স্বচ্ছ উপায়ে কার্যকরীভাবে পরিষেবা পৌঁছে দেওয়া সুনিশ্চিত করতে সরকার সর্বদাই কাজ করেছে।
শ্রী মোদী MyGov ট্যুইট থ্রেড এবং তাঁর ওয়েবসাইট ও নমো অ্যাপ থেকে কয়েকটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “দরিদ্র মানুষের কাছে স্বচ্ছ উপায়ে ও কার্যকরীভাবে পরিষেবা পৌঁছে দেওয়া সুনিশ্চিত করতে আমাদের সরকার সর্বদাই কাজ করেছে। #8YearsOfGaribSeva
সরকার দরিদ্র ও প্রান্তিক মানুষের কল্যাণে সম্পূর্ণ উৎসর্গীকৃত। এই নিবন্ধগুলি #8YearsOfGaribSeva-য় সরকারের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রচেষ্টাগুলির ওপরেই আলোকপাত করে।”