Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of 8 Years of Garib Seva
14 JUN 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Government is fully dedicated towards serving of poor and marginalised. Shri Modi also said that Government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor.
He also shared a MyGov tweet thread and articles from his website and Namo App.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Our government has always worked to ensure effective and transparent service delivery to the poor. #8YearsOfGaribSeva"
"Ours is a Government fully dedicated to serving the poor and marginalised. These articles highlight the key efforts towards #8YearsOfGaribSeva."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ગરીબ સેવાના 8 વર્ષની વિગતો શેર કરી
14 JUN 2022 2:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે સરકાર ગરીબો અને વંચિતોની સેવા માટે સંપૂર્ણ રીતે સમર્પિત છે. શ્રી મોદીએ એમ પણ કહ્યું હતું કે સરકારે હંમેશા ગરીબોને અસરકારક અને પારદર્શક સેવા પ્રદાન સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે કામ કર્યું છે.
તેણે MyGov ટ્વીટ થ્રેડ અને તેની વેબસાઇટ અને નમો એપ પરથી લેખો પણ શેર કર્યા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"અમારી સરકારે હંમેશા ગરીબોને અસરકારક અને પારદર્શક સેવા પ્રદાન સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે કામ કર્યું છે. #8YearsOfGaribSeva"
"અમારી સરકાર ગરીબો અને હાંસિયામાં ધકેલાઈ ગયેલા લોકોની સેવા માટે સંપૂર્ણ રીતે સમર્પિત છે. આ લેખો #8YearsOfGaribSeva તરફના મુખ્ય પ્રયાસોને પ્રકાશિત કરે છે."