Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Kalaburgi, Karnataka
03 JUN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Kalaburgi, Karnataka.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the mishap in Karnataka’s Kalaburagi district. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones due to this tragedy. I hope that the injured recover at the earliest. The local administration has been helping those affected: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ কালাবুৰ্গীত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 JUN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Guwahati
কৰ্ণাটকৰ কালাবুৰ্গীত সংঘটিত এক দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে এইদৰে;
"কৰ্ণাটকৰ কালাবুৰ্গী জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৰ্মাহত হৈছোঁ। এই দুৰ্ঘটনাটোৰ ফলত প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জনাইছোঁ। আশা কৰিছোঁ আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্ত লোকসকল অতি সোনকালে আৰোগ্য হ'ব। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক সহায় কৰি আছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"