Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Kalaburgi, Karnataka
03 JUN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Kalaburgi, Karnataka.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the mishap in Karnataka’s Kalaburagi district. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones due to this tragedy. I hope that the injured recover at the earliest. The local administration has been helping those affected: PM @narendramodi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کرناٹک کے کلبرگی میں ایک حادثے کے نتیجے میں جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
03 JUN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 03 جون 2022:
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کرناٹک کے کلبرگی میں ایک حادثے کے نتیجے میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر گہرے غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم آفس نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"کرناٹک کے کلبرگی ضلع میں ہونے والے حادثے سے شدید غم زدہ ہوں۔ ان لوگوں کے ساتھ تعزیت کرتا ہوں جنھوں نے اس سانحے کی وجہ سے اپنے پیاروں کو کھویا ہے۔ مجھے امید ہے کہ زخمی جلد از جلد صحت یاب ہوں گے۔ مقامی انتظامیہ متاثرہ افراد کی مدد کر رہی ہے: وزیر اعظم @narendramodi"