Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Goa on their Statehood Day
30 MAY 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Goa Statehood Day, my greetings to the people of Goa. This is a state blessed with scenic natural beauty and industrious people. It draws people from all parts of the world. I pray that Goa continues to scale new heights of progress in the coming years."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গোয়ার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
30 MAY 2022 3:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৩০ মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গোয়ার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে গোয়াবাসীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “গোয়ার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীদের শুভেচ্ছা। সুন্দর প্রাকৃতিক সৌন্দর্য্য এবং পরিশ্রমী মানুষের আশীর্বাদধন্য হল এই রাজ্য। এটি বিশ্বের সমস্ত প্রান্তের মানুষকে আকর্ষণ করে। আগামীদিনে গোয়া যাতে অগ্রগতির নতুন উচ্চতা অতিক্রম করতে পারে তার জন্য আমি প্রার্থনা জানাই।”