Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Shimla on 31st May and participate in ‘Garib Kalyan Sammelan’
Garib Kalyan Sammelan is being organized across the country on the occasion of completion of eight years of the Modi government
It will witness elected public representatives across the country directly interacting with the public
PM to interact with the beneficiaries of programmes of nine Union Ministries/ Departments
PM to also release the 11th installment of PM-KISAN
30 MAY 2022 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Shima, Himachal Pradesh on 31st May, 2022. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the ‘Garib Kalyan Sammelan’. This novel public programme marking completion of eight years of the government led by the Prime Minister, is being organized across the country at State Capitals, District Headquarters and Krishi Vigyan Kendras. The Sammelan conceptualizes elected public representatives across the country directly interacting with the public in an endeavour to get feedback about the various welfare programmes being run by the government.
‘Garib Kalyan Sammelan’ will start at around 09:45 AM with Chief Ministers, Central Ministers, State Ministers, Members of Parliament, Members of Legislative Assembly and other elected public representatives directly interacting with the public at their respective locations across the country. At about 11:00 AM, with the Prime Minister joining the programme, the various state and local level programmes will get coveraged and make the Sammelan national. During the Sammelan, Prime Minister will directly interact with the beneficiaries of different programmes of nine Ministries/Departments of the Government of India.
The freewheeling interaction being organized across the country is aimed to get free and frank feedback from the public, understand the impact of welfare schemes in people’s lives and explore convergence and saturation with regard to different government programmes. The endeavour is to make the reach and delivery of government programmes more efficient so as to improve the ease of living of the citizens of the country.
Prime Minister will also release the 11th instalment of financial benefit under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme. This will enable the transfer of an amount of around Rs. 21,000 crore to more than 10 crore beneficiary farmer families. On the occasion, Prime Minister will also interact with the beneficiaries of (PM-KISAN) across the country.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
‘ஏழைகள் நல மாநாட்டில்’ பங்கேற்க மே 31 அன்று பிரதமர் சிம்லா செல்கிறார்
மோடி அரசின் எட்டு ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவையடுத்து நாடு முழுவதும் ஏழைகள் நல மாநாட்டிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்ப்பட்டுள்ளது
நாடு முழுவதும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட மக்கள் பிரதிநிதிகள் பொதுமக்களுடன் நேரடியாக கலந்துரையாடும் நிகழ்ச்சியை இது கொண்டிருக்கும்
ஒன்பது அமைச்சகங்கள் துறைகள் சார்ந்த திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடுவார்
பிரதமரின் விவசாய நிதியின் 11-வது தவணையையும் பிரதமர் விடுவிப்பார்
30 MAY 2022 12:29PM by PIB Chennai
2022 மே 31 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இமாசலப்பிரதேசத்தின் சிம்லாவுக்கு செல்லவிருக்கிறார். அன்று காலை 11 மணிக்கு ‘ஏழைகள் நல மாநாட்டில்’ பிரதமர் பங்கேற்பார். பிரதமர் தலைமையிலான அரசின் எட்டு ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவைக் குறிக்கும் இந்தப் புதுமையான பொதுமக்கள் பங்கேற்கும் நிகழ்ச்சி நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மாநில தலைநகர்கள், மாவட்ட தலைமையிடங்கள், விவசாய அறிவியல் மையங்கள் ஆகியவற்றில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அரசால் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் பல்வேறு நலத்திட்டங்கள் பற்றி கருத்துக்களைப் பெறும் முயற்சியாக நாடு முழுவதும் முதலமைச்சர்கள், மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், மாநில அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், இதர தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட மக்கள் பிரதிநிதிகள், ஆகியோர் அவரவர்க்குரிய இடங்களிலிருந்து பொதுமக்களுடன் நேரடியாகக் கலந்துரையாடும் ‘ஏழைகள் நல மாநாடு’ காலை 09:45 மணிக்கு தொடங்கும். காலை 11:00 மணிக்கு பிரதமர் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் இணைவார். பல்வேறு மாநில மற்றும் உள்ளூர் நிலையிலான நிகழ்ச்சிகள், நடைபெறுவதையடுத்து இந்த மாநாடு தேசிய அளவிலானதாக மாறும். இந்த மாநாட்டில் மத்திய அரசின் ஒன்பது அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் நேரடியாகக் கலந்துரையாடுவார்.
பல்வேறு அரசுத் திட்டங்கள் தொடர்பாக மக்களிடமிருந்து சுதந்திரமாகவும், வெளிப்படையாகவும் கருத்துக்களை அறிதல், நலத்திட்டங்கள் மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையில் ஏற்படுத்தும் தாக்கத்தை புரிந்துகொள்ளுதல், ஒருங்கிணைக்க மற்றும் முழுமையாக்க வழிகாணுதல் ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு நாடு முழுவதும் இத்தகைய கலந்துரையாடலுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பிரதமரின் விவசாய கவுரவிப்பு நிதித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், 11-வது தவணை நிதிப்பயனையும் பிரதமர் வெளியிடுவார். இதன் மூலம் 10 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான விவசாய குடும்பங்களைச் சேர்ந்த பயனாளிகளுக்கு ரூ.21,000 கோடி நேரடி பரிமாற்றம் செய்யப்படும். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள (பிஎம்-கிசான்)
பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடுவார்.