प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गांधीनगर में विभिन्न सहकारी संस्थानों के नेताओं को एक सेमिनार में संबोधित किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने इफको, कलोल में निर्मित नैनो यूरिया (लिक्विड) संयंत्र का उद्घाटन किया
ग्रामीण आत्मनिर्भरता के लिए सहयोग करना एक महत्वपुर्ण माध्यम है, इसमें आत्मनिर्भर भारत की ऊर्जा शामिल है
उन्होंने कहा कि महामारी और युद्ध के कारण वैश्विक बाजार में उच्च कीमतों और उपलब्धता की कमी से किसानों को परेशानी नहीं होनी चाहिए
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा पिछले वर्ष 1 लाख 60 हजार करोड़ रुपये की उर्वरक सब्सिडी प्रदान की गई थी, इस वर्ष ये सब्सिडी 2 लाख करोड़ रुपये ज्यादा हो जाएगी
देश के किसानों के हित में जो भी जरूरी करना जरूरी था, हम ने किया और हम देश के किसानों को शसक्त बनाने के लिए अपना काम जारी रखेंगे
भारत में आत्मनिर्भरता की कई कठिनाइयों का समाधानकरने के लिए सहकारी आत्मनिर्भरता बहुत अच्छा मॉडल है
सरकार अमृत काल की भावना को सहयोग की भावना के साथ जोड़ने की दिशा में लगातार प्रयास कर रही है
28 MAY 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गांधीनगर के महात्मा मंदिर में 'सहकार से समृद्धिविषय पर विभिन्न सहकारी संस्थानों के नेताओं की बैठक को संबोधित किया। इस अवसर पर गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्रभाई पटेल, केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री अमित शाह, मनसुख मंडाविया सहित गुजरात के सांसद, विधायक, मंत्री और सहकारी क्षेत्र के लोग भी शामिल हुए।सभा को संबोधित करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने महात्मा मंदिर में एकत्र हुए हजारों किसानों का स्वागत किया। उन्होंने कहा कि गांव की आत्मनिर्भरता के लिए सहयोग एक बहुत बड़ा माध्यम है।इसमें आत्म निर्भर भारत की ऊर्जा है। उन्होंने कहा कि पूज्य बापू और पटेल ने हमें गांवों में आत्मनिर्भरता लाने का रास्ता दिखाया। उस आधार पर आज हम एक आदर्श सहकारी गांव के विकास की राह पर आगे बढ़ रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि गुजरात के 6 गांवों को चुना गया है जहां पर सहकारी से संबंधित सभी गतिविधियों को लागू किया जाएगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इफको, कलोल में निर्मित नैनो यूरिया (लिक्विड) संयंत्र का उद्घाटन करते हुएअपनी हार्दिक प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की। उन्होंने कहा कि यूरिया की एक पूरी बोरी की शक्ति आधी लीटर की बोतल में आ चुकी है, जिससे परिवहन और भंडारण में बहुत बचत हुई है। इस प्लांट से प्रतिदिन 500 मिलीलीटर की लगभग 1.5 लाख बोतल का उत्पादन होगा, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भविष्य मेंऐसे 8 और संयंत्र स्थापित किए जाएंगे। यूरिया के संबंध में इस माध्यम से विदेशी निर्भरता में कमी होगी और देश में बचत होगी। उन्होंने कहा कि मुझे विश्वास है यह नवाचार यूरिया तक ही सीमित नहीं रहेगाऔर भविष्य में हमारे किसानों को अन्य नैनो उर्वरक भी उपलब्ध कराएगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने यह सुनिश्चित किया कि देश के किसानों को पर्याप्त यूरिया प्राप्त हो। इसके साथ ही, यूपी, बिहार, झारखंड, ओडिशा और तेलंगाना में समाप्त हो चुकी5 उर्वरक फैक्ट्रियों का संचालन किया गया। उन्होंने कहा कि यूपी और तेलंगाना कारखानों ने पहले ही उत्पादन शुरू कर दिया है, और अन्य तीन कारखाने भी काम करना शुरू कर देंगे।
यूरिया, फास्फेट और पोटाश आधारित उर्वरकों को लिए आयात निर्भरता के संदर्भ में बात करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने महामारी और युद्ध के कारण उतपन्न हुई उच्च कीमतों और वैश्विक बाजार की उपलब्धता में कमी पर प्रकाश डाला। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि संवेदनशील सरकार ने किसानों की समस्याओं का समाधान करने के लिए हरसंभवव कोशिश किया और कठिन परस्थिति होने के बावजूद भारत में उर्वरक का संकट नहीं है।
एक यूरिया बैग 3500 रुपये में आता हे लेकिन किसान को 300 रुपये में उपलब्ध कराया जाता है और सरकार प्रति बैग 3200 रुपये वहन करती है। इसी प्रकार से, डीएपी के एक बैग पर सरकार 2500 रुपये वहन करती है, जबकि पिछली सरकारों द्वारा वहन किए गया वहन 500 रुपया था। प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया कि केंद्र सरकार ने पिछले वर्ष 1 लाख 60 हजार करोड़ रुपये की सब्सिडी प्रदान की है, इस वर्ष यह सब्सिडी 2 लाख करोड़ रुपये से ज्यादा हो जाएगी। प्रधानमंत्री ने वादा किया कि देश के किसानों के हित के लिए जो भी आवश्यक होगा वे करेंगे, देश के किसानों को मजबूती प्रदाने करते रहेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि पिछले 8 वर्षों में सरकार ने देश के सामने आ रही समस्याओं के तात्कालिक और दीर्घकालिक समाधान दोनों पर काम किया है। उन्होंने किसी अन्य महामारी से निपटने के लिए स्वास्थ्य में सुधार, खाद्य तेल की समस्याओं से निपटने के लिए मिशन ऑयल पाम, तेल की समस्याओं से निपटने के लिए जैव ईंधन और हाइड्रोजन ईंधन, प्राकृतिक खेती और नैनो टेक्नोलॉजी पुश समाधानों का हवाला दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि इसी तरह आत्मनिर्भरता में भारत की कई कठिनाइयों का समाधान है। उन्होंने सहकारिता को आत्मनिर्भरता का एक महान मॉडल बताया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि गुजरात भाग्यशाली है क्योंकि हमें पूज्य बापू और सरदार साहब का नेतृत्व प्राप्त हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि आदरणीय बापू द्वारा दिखाए गए मार्ग पर चलते हुए सरदार साहब ने स्वयं सहायता समुह कोजमीनी स्तर पर लाने का काम किया। डेयरी क्षेत्र के सहकारी मॉडल का उदाहरण आज हमारे सामने है। वर्तमान समय मे, भारत दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा दूध उत्पादक देश है, जिसमें गुजरात की सबसे बड़ी हिस्सेदारी है। डेयरी क्षेत्र भी पिछले कुछ वर्षों में तेजी से आगे बढ़ रहा है और ग्रामीण अर्थव्यवस्था में भी ज्यादा योगदान दे रहा है। गुजरात में, दूध संबंधित उद्योग व्यापक रूप से फैले हुए हैं क्योंकि इसमें सरकार ने प्रतिबंधों प्रतिबंधों को कम से कम लागू किया है। यहां परसरकार केवल एक सुविधाप्रदाता के रूप में काम करतीहै, बाकी या तो सहकारी समिति या किसान करते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि सरकार अमृत काल की भावना को सहयोग की भावना से जोड़ने की दिशा में हरसंभव प्रयास कर रही है। इसी उद्देश्य को ध्यान मे रखते हुए केंद्र सरकार में सहकारिता का एक अलग मंत्रालय बनाया गया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि देश में सहकारिता आधारित आर्थिक मॉडल को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए कोशिश की जा रही हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि सहकारी समितियों की सबसे बड़ी शक्ति लोगों में विश्वास, सहयोग और सामूहिक शक्ति के साथ संगठन की क्षमता को बढावा देना है।अमृत काल के दौरान यह हमारे देश की सफलता के लिए गारंटी ह। सरकार द्वारा अमृत काल में जिन्हें निम्नस्तर का समझा जाता था, उन्हेएक बड़ी शक्ति बनाने की दिशा में काम की जा रही है। वर्तमान समय में, छोटे किसानों को सशक्त किया जा रहा है। इस प्रकार, लघु उद्योग और एमएसएमई को भारत की आत्मनिर्भता की श्रृंखला का एक मजबूत हिस्सा बनाया जा रहा है।प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा किमुझे विश्नास है कि सहयोग द्वारा ही हमें अपने लक्ष्यों को साकार करने में मदद मिलेगी और हमारा देश सफलता और समृद्धि के रास्ते पर आगे बढ़ेगा।

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses a seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutes in Gandhinagar
PM inaugurates the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol
“Cooperation is a great medium for the self-sufficiency of the village, it has the energy of AtmaNirbhar Bharat”
“High prices and lack of availability in the global market due to the pandemic and war were not allowed to trouble the farmers”
“Union Government gave fertilizer subsidy of Rs 1 lakh 60 thousand crore last year, this year this subsidy is going to be more than Rs 2 lakh crore”
“Whatever was necessary for the interest of the farmers of the country was done and we will continue to strengthen the farmers of the country”
“Solution to many of India's difficulties in self-reliance. Co-operative is a great model of self-reliance“
“Government is continuously moving forward to connect the spirit of cooperation with the spirit of the Amrit Kaal”
28 MAY 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, where he also inaugurated the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol. Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, Union Ministers Shri Amit Shah, Dr. ​​Mansukh Mandaviya, Members of Parliament, MLA, Ministers from the Gujarat Government, and leaders of the cooperative sector were among those present on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering the Prime Minister welcomed thousands of farmers who gathered at the Mahatma Mandir today. He said cooperation is a great medium for the self-sufficiency of the village. It has the energy of AtmaNirbhar Bharat. He said Pujya Bapu and Patel showed us the way for bringing self-sufficiency to villages. Along those lines, today we are moving ahead on the path of developing a model cooperative village. Six villages in Gujarat have been chosen where all the cooperative-related activities would be implemented, he said.
Similarly, the Prime Minister expressed heartfelt happiness on the inauguration of the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol. He said that the power of a full sack of urea has come into a half-liter bottle, leading to huge savings in transportation and storage. The Plant will produce about 1.5 lakh bottles of 500 ml per day, the Prime Minister added that 8 more such plants will be established in the country in the coming days.``This will reduce foreign dependence with regard to urea and will save the country's money. I am confident that this innovation will not remain confined to urea. In the future other nano fertilizers will be available to our farmers”, he said.
The Prime Minister informed India is the second-largest consumer of urea in the world but only the third-largest producer. After the formation of the government in 2014, the government did 100% neem coating of urea. This ensured that the farmers of the country got enough urea. Simultaneously, the work of restarting 5 closed fertilizer factories in UP, Bihar, Jharkhand, Odisha, and Telangana was initiated. UP and Telangana factories have already started production, and the other three factories also will soon start working, he said.
Talking about the import dependence with regard to urea and phosphate and potash-based fertilizers the Prime Minister dwelled on high prices and lack of availability in the global market due to the pandemic and war. The Prime Minister said that the sensitive government did not allow the problems to be passed on to the farmers and despite the difficult situation did not let any crisis of fertilizer take shape in India. A urea bag costing Rs 3500 is made available to the farmer for Rs 300 while the government bears Rs 3200 per bag. Similarly on a bag of DAP government bears Rs 2500 as opposed to Rs 500 borne by the earlier governments. The Union Government gave a subsidy of Rs 1 lakh 60 thousand crore last year, this year this subsidy is going to be more than Rs 2 lakh crore, the Prime Minister informed. The Prime Minister promised to do whatever was necessary for the interest of the farmers of the country and continue to strengthen the farmers of the country.
The Prime Minister said that in the last 8 years, the government has worked on both the immediate and long-term solutions to the problems being faced by the country. He cited solutions like improving health infrastructure to deal with any further pandemic shock, Mission Oil Palm to tackle edible oil problems, bio-fuel and hydrogen fuel to handle oil problems, natural farming, and nanotechnology push are also results of this approach. Similarly, he said, there is a solution to many of India's difficulties in self-reliance. He cited co-operative as a great model of self-reliance.
The Prime Minister said Gujarat was also fortunate because we got the leadership of Pujya Bapu and Sardar Saheb. Sardar Saheb did the work of bringing down the path shown by revered Bapu to self-help through cooperation. The example of the cooperative model of the dairy sector is before us. Today India is the largest milk producer in the world among which Gujarat has a major share. The dairy sector is also growing rapidly in the last few years and is also contributing more to the rural economy. In Gujarat, milk-based industries were widely spread because the restrictions on the part of the government were minimal in this. The government plays the role of only a facilitator here, the rest is either done by cooperatives or farmers.
The Prime Minister informed that the Government is continuously moving forward to connect the spirit of cooperation with the spirit of the Amrit Kaal. With this objective, a separate ministry for cooperatives was formed at the center. He added that efforts are being made to encourage a cooperative-based economic model in the country. “The greatest strength of cooperatives is the faith, cooperation, and enhancing the capability of the organization with collective strength. This is the guarantee of India’s success during the Amrit Kaal”, he added. The Government is working on making what is considered small and underestimated, into a big power in the Amrit Kaal. Today small farmers are being empowered in every way. Similarly, small-scale industries and MSMEs are being made a strong part of India's self-reliant supply chain. “I am sure that cooperation will help us in realizing our goals and India will move ahead on the road of success and prosperity”, the Prime Minister concluded.