وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گاندھی نگر میں مختلف کوآپریٹو اداروں کے رہنماؤں کے ایک سیمینار سے خطاب کیا
وزیر اعظم نے IFFCO، کلول میں تعمیر کیے گئے نینو یوریا (مائع) پلانٹ کا افتتاح کیا
گاؤں کو خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے تعاون ایک عظیم ذریعہ ہے، اس میں آتم نربھر بھارت کی توانائی ہے
عالمی وبا اور جنگ کی وجہ سے عالمی منڈی میں زیادہ قیمتوں اور دستیابی کی کمی کو کسانوں کے لیے پریشان کن نہیں بننے دیا گیا
مرکزی حکومت نے پچھلے سال 1 لاکھ 60 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی کھاد سبسڈی دی تھی، اس سال یہ سبسڈی 2 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہونے والی ہے
ملک کے کسانوں کے مفاد کے لیے جو بھی ضروری تھا وہ کیا گیا اور ہم ملک کے کسانوں کو مضبوط کرتے رہیں گے
خود انحصاری میں ہندوستان کی بہت سی مشکلات کا حل ہے۔ کوآپریٹو خود انحصاری کا ایک بہترین نمونہ ہے
حکومت تعاون کے جذبے کو امرت کال کے جذبے سے جوڑنے کے لیے مسلسل آگے بڑھ رہی ہے
28 MAY 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گاندھی نگر کے مہاتما مندر میں ’سہکار سے سمردھی‘ کے موضوع پر مختلف کوآپریٹو اداروں کے رہنماؤں کے سیمینار سے خطاب کیا، جہاں انھوں نے IFFCO، کلول میں تعمیر کیے گئے نینو یوریا (مائع) پلانٹ کا بھی افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر بھائی پٹیل، مرکزی وزرا جناب امت شاہ، ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ، اراکین پارلیمنٹ، ایم ایل اے، گجرات حکومت کے وزرا اور کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کے قائدین موجود تھے۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے آج مہاتما مندر میں جمع ہونے والے ہزاروں کسانوں کا خیر مقدم کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ گاؤں کو خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے تعاون ایک بہترین ذریعہ ہے۔ اس میں آتم نربھر بھارت کی توانائی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ قابل احترام باپو اور پٹیل نے ہمیں گاؤں میں خود کفالت لانے کا راستہ دکھایا۔ ان خطوط پر، آج ہم ایک ماڈل کوآپریٹو گاؤں کی ترقی کے راستے پر آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ گجرات میں چھ گاؤں کا انتخاب کیا گیا ہے جہاں کوآپریٹو سے متعلق تمام سرگرمیاں عمل میں لائی جائیں گی۔
اسی طرح، وزیر اعظم نے IFFCO، کلول میں تعمیر کیے گئے نینو یوریا (مائع) پلانٹ کے افتتاح پر دلی مسرت کا اظہار کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ یوریا کی ایک پوری بوری کی قوت ڈیڑھ لیٹر کی بوتل میں آ گئی ہے جس سے نقل و حمل اور ذخیرہ کرنے میں بڑی بچت ہو رہی ہے۔ پلانٹ روزانہ 500 ملی لیٹر کی تقریباً 1.5 لاکھ بوتلیں تیار کرے گا، وزیر اعظم نے مزید کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں ملک میں ایسے مزید 8 پلانٹ لگائے جائیں گے۔ ”اس سے یوریا کے حوالے سے غیر ملکی انحصار کم ہو گا اور ملک کے پیسے کی بچت ہو گی۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ یہ اختراع صرف یوریا تک محدود نہیں رہے گی۔ مستقبل میں ہمارے کسانوں کے لیے دیگر نینو کھادیں دستیاب ہوں گی'“، انھوں نے کہا۔
وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ ہندوستان دنیا میں یوریا کا دوسرا سب سے بڑا صارف ہے لیکن صرف تیسرا سب سے بڑا پروڈیوسر ہے۔ 2014 میں حکومت بننے کے بعد حکومت نے یوریا کی 100 فیصد نیم کوٹنگ کی۔ اس سے ملک کے کسانوں کو کافی یوریا ملنا یقینی ہو گیا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی یو پی، بہار، جھارکھنڈ، اڈیشہ اور تلنگانہ میں 5 بند کھاد فیکٹریوں کو دوبارہ شروع کرنے کا کام شروع کیا گیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ یوپی اور تلنگانہ کے کارخانوں نے پہلے ہی پیداوار شروع کر دی ہے، اور باقی تین فیکٹریاں بھی جلد کام کرنا شروع کر دیں گی۔
یوریا اور فاسفیٹ اور پوٹاش پر مبنی کھادوں کے حوالے سے درآمدی انحصار کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے عالمی وبا اور جنگ کی وجہ سے عالمی منڈی میں مہنگائی اور دستیابی کی کمی کا ذکر کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حساس حکومت نے مسائل کو کسانوں تک نہیں جانے دیا اور مشکل حالات کے باوجود ہندوستان میں کھاد کا کوئی بحران پیدا نہیں ہونے دیا۔ 3500 روپے کا یوریا کا تھیلا کسان کو 300 روپے میں دستیاب کرایا جاتا ہے جبکہ حکومت 3200 روپے فی بوری برداشت کرتی ہے۔ اسی طرح ڈی اے پی کے ایک تھیلے پر حکومت 2500 روپے دیتی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ مرکزی حکومت نے پچھلے سال 1 لاکھ 60 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی سبسڈی دی تھی، اس سال یہ سبسڈی 2 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہونے والی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے وعدہ کیا کہ ملک کے کسانوں کے مفاد کے لیے جو بھی ضروری ہے وہ کریں گے اور ملک کے کسانوں کو مضبوط کرتے رہیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 8 سالوں میں حکومت نے ملک کو در پیش مسائل کے فوری اور طویل مدتی حل پر کام کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کسی بھی مزید وبائی صدمے سے نمٹنے کے لیے صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بہتر بنانے، خوردنی تیل کے مسائل سے نمٹنے کے لیے مشن آئل پام، تیل کے مسائل سے نمٹنے کے لیے بایو ایندھن اور ہائیڈروجن ایندھن، قدرتی کاشتکاری، اور نینو ٹیکنالوجی کو آگے بڑھانے جیسے حل کا حوالہ دیا۔ اسی طرح، انھوں نے کہا، خود انحصاری میں ہندوستان کی بہت سی مشکلات کا حل موجود ہے۔ انھوں نے کوآپریٹو کو خود انحصاری کا ایک بہترین نمونہ قرار دیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ حکومت تعاون کے جذبے کو امرت کال کے جذبے سے جوڑنے کے لیے مسلسل آگے بڑھ رہی ہے۔ اس مقصد کے ساتھ مرکز میں کوآپریٹیو کے لیے ایک علیحدہ وزارت قائم کی گئی۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ ملک میں تعاون پر مبنی اقتصادی ماڈل کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں۔ ”کوآپریٹیو کی سب سے بڑی طاقت اعتماد، تعاون، اور اجتماعی طاقت کے ساتھ تنظیم کی صلاحیت کو بڑھانا ہے۔ یہ امرت کال کے دوران ہندوستان کی کامیابی کی ضمانت ہے“، انھوں نے مزید کہا۔ حکومت امرت کال میں چھوٹی اور کم سمجھی جانے والی چیزوں کو ایک بڑی طاقت بنانے پر کام کر رہی ہے۔ آج چھوٹے کسانوں کو ہر طرح سے با اختیار بنایا جا رہا ہے۔ اسی طرح چھوٹے پیمانے کی صنعتوں اور MSMEs کو ہندوستان کی خود انحصار سپلائی چین کا ایک مضبوط حصہ بنایا جا رہا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے اپنی بات کو ختم کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ، ”مجھے یقین ہے کہ تعاون ہمارے مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے میں ہماری مدد کرے گا اور ہندوستان کامیابی اور خوشحالی کے راستے پر آگے بڑھے گا“۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses a seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutes in Gandhinagar
PM inaugurates the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol
“Cooperation is a great medium for the self-sufficiency of the village, it has the energy of AtmaNirbhar Bharat”
“High prices and lack of availability in the global market due to the pandemic and war were not allowed to trouble the farmers”
“Union Government gave fertilizer subsidy of Rs 1 lakh 60 thousand crore last year, this year this subsidy is going to be more than Rs 2 lakh crore”
“Whatever was necessary for the interest of the farmers of the country was done and we will continue to strengthen the farmers of the country”
“Solution to many of India's difficulties in self-reliance. Co-operative is a great model of self-reliance“
“Government is continuously moving forward to connect the spirit of cooperation with the spirit of the Amrit Kaal”
28 MAY 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, where he also inaugurated the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol. Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, Union Ministers Shri Amit Shah, Dr. ​​Mansukh Mandaviya, Members of Parliament, MLA, Ministers from the Gujarat Government, and leaders of the cooperative sector were among those present on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering the Prime Minister welcomed thousands of farmers who gathered at the Mahatma Mandir today. He said cooperation is a great medium for the self-sufficiency of the village. It has the energy of AtmaNirbhar Bharat. He said Pujya Bapu and Patel showed us the way for bringing self-sufficiency to villages. Along those lines, today we are moving ahead on the path of developing a model cooperative village. Six villages in Gujarat have been chosen where all the cooperative-related activities would be implemented, he said.
Similarly, the Prime Minister expressed heartfelt happiness on the inauguration of the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol. He said that the power of a full sack of urea has come into a half-liter bottle, leading to huge savings in transportation and storage. The Plant will produce about 1.5 lakh bottles of 500 ml per day, the Prime Minister added that 8 more such plants will be established in the country in the coming days.``This will reduce foreign dependence with regard to urea and will save the country's money. I am confident that this innovation will not remain confined to urea. In the future other nano fertilizers will be available to our farmers”, he said.
The Prime Minister informed India is the second-largest consumer of urea in the world but only the third-largest producer. After the formation of the government in 2014, the government did 100% neem coating of urea. This ensured that the farmers of the country got enough urea. Simultaneously, the work of restarting 5 closed fertilizer factories in UP, Bihar, Jharkhand, Odisha, and Telangana was initiated. UP and Telangana factories have already started production, and the other three factories also will soon start working, he said.
Talking about the import dependence with regard to urea and phosphate and potash-based fertilizers the Prime Minister dwelled on high prices and lack of availability in the global market due to the pandemic and war. The Prime Minister said that the sensitive government did not allow the problems to be passed on to the farmers and despite the difficult situation did not let any crisis of fertilizer take shape in India. A urea bag costing Rs 3500 is made available to the farmer for Rs 300 while the government bears Rs 3200 per bag. Similarly on a bag of DAP government bears Rs 2500 as opposed to Rs 500 borne by the earlier governments. The Union Government gave a subsidy of Rs 1 lakh 60 thousand crore last year, this year this subsidy is going to be more than Rs 2 lakh crore, the Prime Minister informed. The Prime Minister promised to do whatever was necessary for the interest of the farmers of the country and continue to strengthen the farmers of the country.
The Prime Minister said that in the last 8 years, the government has worked on both the immediate and long-term solutions to the problems being faced by the country. He cited solutions like improving health infrastructure to deal with any further pandemic shock, Mission Oil Palm to tackle edible oil problems, bio-fuel and hydrogen fuel to handle oil problems, natural farming, and nanotechnology push are also results of this approach. Similarly, he said, there is a solution to many of India's difficulties in self-reliance. He cited co-operative as a great model of self-reliance.
The Prime Minister said Gujarat was also fortunate because we got the leadership of Pujya Bapu and Sardar Saheb. Sardar Saheb did the work of bringing down the path shown by revered Bapu to self-help through cooperation. The example of the cooperative model of the dairy sector is before us. Today India is the largest milk producer in the world among which Gujarat has a major share. The dairy sector is also growing rapidly in the last few years and is also contributing more to the rural economy. In Gujarat, milk-based industries were widely spread because the restrictions on the part of the government were minimal in this. The government plays the role of only a facilitator here, the rest is either done by cooperatives or farmers.
The Prime Minister informed that the Government is continuously moving forward to connect the spirit of cooperation with the spirit of the Amrit Kaal. With this objective, a separate ministry for cooperatives was formed at the center. He added that efforts are being made to encourage a cooperative-based economic model in the country. “The greatest strength of cooperatives is the faith, cooperation, and enhancing the capability of the organization with collective strength. This is the guarantee of India’s success during the Amrit Kaal”, he added. The Government is working on making what is considered small and underestimated, into a big power in the Amrit Kaal. Today small farmers are being empowered in every way. Similarly, small-scale industries and MSMEs are being made a strong part of India's self-reliant supply chain. “I am sure that cooperation will help us in realizing our goals and India will move ahead on the road of success and prosperity”, the Prime Minister concluded.