Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles death of Indian army personnel in bus accident in Ladakh
27 MAY 2022 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the death of Indian army personnel in a bus accident in Ladakh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the bus accident in Ladakh in which we have lost our brave army personnel. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope those injured recover at the earliest. All possible assistance is being given to the affected."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लद्दाख में हुई बस दुर्घटना में भारतीय सैन्यकर्मियों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
27 MAY 2022 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लद्दाख में हुई एक बस दुर्घटना में भारतीय सैन्यकर्मियों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"लद्दाख में हुई बस दुर्घटना से दुखी हूं, जिसमें हमने अपने बहादुर सैन्यकर्मियों को खो दिया है। मेरी संवेदना शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ है। मुझे उम्मीद है कि घायल जल्द से जल्द ठीक हो जाएंगे। प्रभावित होने वालों को हर संभव सहायता दी जा रही है।"