Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Lumbini, Nepal (May 16, 2022)
16 MAY 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid an official visit to Lumbini, Nepal on May 16, 2022, coinciding with the auspicious occasion of Buddha Purnima, at the invitation of the Prime Minister of Nepal Rt Hon’ble Sher Bahadur Deuba. As Prime Minister, this was Shri Narendra Modi’s fifth visit to Nepal and first to Lumbini.
Prime Minister was warmly welcomed on arrival by Prime Minister Deuba, his spouse Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba, Minister for Home Affairs Mr. Bal Krishna Khand, Minister for Foreign Affairs Dr. Narayan Khadka, Minister for Physical Infrastructure and Transportation Ms. Renu Kumari Yadav, Minister for Energy, Water Resources & Irrigation Ms. Pampha Bhusal, Minister for Culture, Civil Aviation and Tourism Mr. Prem Bahadur Ale, Minister for Education Mr. Devendra Paudel, Minister for Law, Justice & Parliamentary Affairs Mr. Govinda Prasad Sharma, and Chief Minister of Lumbini Province Mr. Kul Prasad KC.
Upon arrival, both Prime Ministers visited the Mayadevi temple, within which lies the birth place of Lord Buddha. At the temple, the Prime Ministers attended prayers conducted as per Buddhist rituals and made offerings. The Prime Ministers lit lamps and visited the historical Ashoka Pillar, that carries the first epigraphic evidence of Lumbini being the birthplace of Lord Buddha. They also watered the holy Bodhi tree that was brought as a gift by Prime Minister Modi during his visit to Nepal in 2014.
Prime Minister Modi together with Prime Minister Deuba participated in the "Shilanyas” ceremony for the construction of the India International Centre for Buddhist Culture and Heritage at a plot in Lumbini belonging to the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) based in New Delhi. The plot was allocated to the IBC by the Lumbini Development Trust in November 2021. After the "Shilanyas” ceremony, the Prime Ministers also unveiled a model of the Buddhist centre, which is envisaged as a Net-Zero compliant world-class facility that would house prayer halls, meditation centre, library, exhibition hall, cafeteria and other amenities and would be open to Buddhist pilgrims and tourists from around the world.
Both Prime Ministers held a bilateral meeting, during which they followed up on their discussions held on April 2 in New Delhi. They discussed specific initiatives and ideas to further strengthen cooperation in various sectors, including culture, economy, trade, connectivity, energy and development partnership. The two sides agreed in principle to establish sister city relations between Lumbini and Kushinagar, that are among the holiest sites of Buddhism and reflects the shared Buddhist heritage between the two countries.
The two Prime Ministers expressed satisfaction at the progress made in bilateral power sector cooperation in recent months, that covers development of generation projects, power transmission infrastructure and power trade. Prime Minister Deuba invited Indian companies to undertake the development of West Seti hydropower project in Nepal. PM Modi assured India’s support in the development of Nepal’s hydropower sector and in encouraging interested Indian developers to expeditiously explore new projects in this regard. Both Prime Ministers agreed to further expand educational and cultural exchanges to bring the people of the two countries closer. A Luncheon was hosted in honour of Prime Minister Modi by Prime Minister Deuba.
Both Prime Ministers participated in a special event to mark the 2566th Buddha Jayanti celebrations that was organized by Lumbini Development Trust under the aegis of the Government of Nepal. At the event, PM Modi addressed a large gathering of monks, officials, dignitaries and those associated with the Buddhist world.
The visit of Prime Minister to Lumbini, Nepal follows the successful visit of Prime Minister Deuba to Delhi and Varanasi from 1-3 April 2022. Today's visit has provided further momentum to the multifaceted partnership between the two countries and advanced cooperation in key areas, particularly in education, culture, energy and people to people exchanges. Prime Minister Modi’s visit to Lumbini also emphasizes the deep and rich civilizational connect between India and Nepal and the contribution of people on both sides to foster and promote it.
The list of documents concluded during the visit may be seen here.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ, ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ (16 ਮਈ, 2022)
16 MAY 2022 6:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼ੇਰ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਦੇਉਬਾ ਦੇ ਸੱਦੇ 'ਤੇ, 16 ਮਈ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਬੁੱਧ ਪੂਰਣਿਮਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ, ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦਾ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਪੰਜਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇਉਬਾ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਧਰਮ ਪਤਨੀ ਡਾ: ਆਰਜੂ ਰਾਣਾ ਦੇਉਬਾ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬਾਲ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਖੰਡ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਨਰਾਇਣ ਖੜਕਾ, ਭੌਤਿਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਰੇਣੂ ਕੁਮਾਰੀ ਯਾਦਵ, ਊਰਜਾ, ਜਲ ਸਰੋਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੰਚਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਪੰਫਾ ਭੁਸਲ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਮ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਆਲੇ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦੇਵੇਂਦਰ ਪੌਡੇਲ, ਕਾਨੂੰਨ, ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੋਵਿੰਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ ਅਤੇ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੁਲ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਕੇ.ਸੀ. ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿੱਘਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਉੱਥੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਮਾਇਆਦੇਵੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤੇ। ਇਸ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਜਨਮ ਸਥਾਨ ਹੈ। ਦੋਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੋਧੀ ਰੀਤੀ ਰਿਵਾਜਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੋਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਭੇਟਾ ਚੜ੍ਹਾਈਆਂ। ਦੋਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਦੀਵੇ ਜਗਾਏ ਅਤੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਅਸ਼ੋਕ ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਿਸ 'ਤੇ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦੇ ਜਨਮ ਸਥਾਨ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਸ਼ਿਲਾਲੇਖ ਹੈ। ਦੋਵੇਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਬੋਧੀ ਦਰੱਖਤ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਪਾਣੀ ਪਿਲਾਇਆ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਤੋਹਫ਼ੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਲਿਆਂਦਾ ਸੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦੇਉਬਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਬੁੱਧਿਸਟ ਕਨਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨ (ਆਈਬੀਸੀ), ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਦੇ ਪਲਾਟ 'ਤੇ ਬੋਧੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਲਈ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਲਈ "ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣ" ਦੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਇਹ ਪਲਾਟ ਲੁੰਬੀਨੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਟ੍ਰੱਸਟ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਨਵੰਬਰ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਆਈਬੀਸੀ ਨੂੰ ਅਲਾਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। "ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ" ਰੱਖੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਦੋਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਬੁੱਧ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਾਡਲ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਹਾਲ, ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦਰ, ਲਾਇਬ੍ਰੇਰੀ, ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਹਾਲ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨੈੱਟ-ਜ਼ੀਰੋ ਕਾਰਬਨ ਨਿਕਾਸੀ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੈਫ਼ੇਟੇਰੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਬੋਧੀ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਤੇ ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਦੋਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਦੁਵੱਲੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਨੇ 2 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਹੋਈ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਤੋਰਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ, ਵਪਾਰ, ਸੰਪਰਕ, ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਦੋਵੇਂ ਧਿਰਾਂ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਸ਼ੀਨਗਰ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਿਸਟਰ ਸਿਟੀ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਬੁੱਧ ਧਰਮ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਬੋਧੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਦੋਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਤਸੱਲੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ, ਪਾਵਰ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦੇਉਬਾ ਨੇ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੱਛਮ ਸੇਤੀ ਪਣ–ਬਿਜਲੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਪਣ-ਬਿਜਲੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਲਚਸਪੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਖੋਜ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਦੋਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੇੜੇ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਮਤ ਹੋਏ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦੇਉਬਾ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਦੇ ਖਾਣੇ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਦੋਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 2566ਵੀਂ ਬੁੱਧ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਟ੍ਰੱਸਟ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਬੋਧੀ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਦੇ ਭਿਕਸ਼ੂਆਂ, ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਪਤਵੰਤਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੇ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ 1 ਤੋਂ 3 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2022 ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦੇਉਬਾ ਦੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੇ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਬਹੁ-ਪੱਖੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੇ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਡੂੰਘੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਸੱਭਿਅਤਾ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਪਾਸਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜਿਹੜੇ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਇੱਥੇ ਦੇਖੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ।