وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بدھ پورنیما کے موقع پر بھگوان بدھ کے اصولوں کو یاد کیا
16 MAY 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بدھ پورنیما کے موقع پر بھگوان بدھ کے اصولوں کو یاد کیا اور ان اصولوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اپنا عزم دوہرایا۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہاہے:
’’بدھ پورنیما کو ہم بھگوان کے اصولوں کو یاد کرتے ہیں اور انہیں پورا کرنے کا اپنا عزم دوہراتے ہیں۔ بھگوان بدھ کے خیالات ہمارے سیارہ کو زیادہ پرامن، ہم آہنگ اور پائیدار بنا سکتے ہیں۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls the principles of Lord Buddha on Buddha Purnima
16 MAY 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the principles of Lord Buddha and reiterated his commitment to fulfil them on the occasion of Buddha Purnima.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Buddha Purnima we recall the principles of Lord Buddha and reiterate our commitment to fulfil them. The thoughts of Lord Buddha can make our planet more peaceful, harmonious and sustainable."