Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls the principles of Lord Buddha on Buddha Purnima
16 MAY 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the principles of Lord Buddha and reiterated his commitment to fulfil them on the occasion of Buddha Purnima.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Buddha Purnima we recall the principles of Lord Buddha and reiterate our commitment to fulfil them. The thoughts of Lord Buddha can make our planet more peaceful, harmonious and sustainable."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બુદ્ધ પૂર્ણિમા પર ભગવાન બુદ્ધના સિદ્ધાંતોને યાદ કર્યા
16 MAY 2022 9:11AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભગવાન બુદ્ધના સિદ્ધાંતોને યાદ કર્યા છે અને બુદ્ધ પૂર્ણિમાના અવસર પર તેમને પૂર્ણ કરવાની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"બુદ્ધ પૂર્ણિમા પર આપણે ભગવાન બુદ્ધના સિદ્ધાંતોને યાદ કરીએ છીએ અને તેમને પરિપૂર્ણ કરવાની આપણી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કરીએ છીએ. ભગવાન બુદ્ધના વિચારો આપણા વિશ્વને વધુ શાંતિપૂર્ણ, સુમેળભર્યા અને ટકાઉ બનાવી શકે છે."