Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls the principles of Lord Buddha on Buddha Purnima
16 MAY 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the principles of Lord Buddha and reiterated his commitment to fulfil them on the occasion of Buddha Purnima.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Buddha Purnima we recall the principles of Lord Buddha and reiterate our commitment to fulfil them. The thoughts of Lord Buddha can make our planet more peaceful, harmonious and sustainable."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बुद्ध पूर्णिमा के अवसर पर भगवान बुद्ध के सिद्धांतों को स्मरण किया
16 MAY 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बुद्ध पूर्णिमा के अवसर पर भगवान बुद्ध के सिद्धांतों को स्मरण किया और उन सिद्धांतों को पूरा करने के लिये अपना संकल्प दोहराया।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“बुद्ध पूर्णिमा को हम भगवान के सिद्धांतों का स्मरण करते हैं और उन्हें पूरा करने का अपना संकल्प दोहराते हैं। भगवान बुद्ध के विचार हमारे ग्रह को अधिक शांतिपूर्ण, सौहार्दपूर्ण और परिपूर्ण कर सकते हैं।”