Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls the principles of Lord Buddha on Buddha Purnima
16 MAY 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the principles of Lord Buddha and reiterated his commitment to fulfil them on the occasion of Buddha Purnima.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Buddha Purnima we recall the principles of Lord Buddha and reiterate our commitment to fulfil them. The thoughts of Lord Buddha can make our planet more peaceful, harmonious and sustainable."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বুদ্ধ পূৰ্ণিমা উপলক্ষে ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ নীতিসমূহ স্মৰণ কৰে
16 MAY 2022 9:11AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বুদ্ধ পূৰ্ণিমা উপলক্ষে ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ নীতিসমূহ স্মৰণ কৰে আৰু সেইবোৰ পূৰণ কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ দোহাৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"বুদ্ধ পূৰ্ণিমা উপলক্ষে আমি ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ নীতিসমূহ মনত পেলাইছো আৰু সেইবোৰ পূৰণ কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ দোহাৰিছো। ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ চিন্তাই আমাৰ পৃথিৱীখনক অধিক শান্তিপূৰ্ণ, সুসংগত আৰু বহনক্ষম কৰি তুলিব পাৰে।"