Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 MAY 2022 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of those who lost their lives in the fire in Delhi and Rs 50,000 to those injured in the incident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Extremely saddened by the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I wish the injured a speedy recovery."
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the fire in Delhi. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 : PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লীত এক শোকাবহ অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
13 MAY 2022 11:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দিল্লীত এক শোকাবহ অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে দিল্লীৰ অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ আত্মীয়ক ২লাখকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহায্যও ঘোষণা কৰে।
টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “দিল্লীত এক শোকাবহ অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ মই মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। মই আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ টুইটত কয়, “দিল্লীৰ অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ আত্মীয়ক ২লাখকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।”প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"