Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 MAY 2022 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of those who lost their lives in the fire in Delhi and Rs 50,000 to those injured in the incident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Extremely saddened by the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I wish the injured a speedy recovery."
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the fire in Delhi. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 : PM @narendramodi"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਦੀ ਦੁਖਦਾਈ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਫੰਡ ਤੋਂ ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ (ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ) ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ
13 MAY 2022 11:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਦੀ ਦੁਖਦਾਈ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਫੰਡ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਅੱਗ-ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਦੇ ਨਿਕਟ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੋ-ਦੋ ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 50-50 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ (ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ) ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਦੀ ਦੁਖਦਾਈ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ। ਮੈਂ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਫੰਡ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ-ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਦੇ ਨਿਕਟ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਨੂੰ 2-2 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 50-50 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ (ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ) ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ @narendramodi"