Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 MAY 2022 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of those who lost their lives in the fire in Delhi and Rs 50,000 to those injured in the incident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Extremely saddened by the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I wish the injured a speedy recovery."
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the fire in Delhi. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 : PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দিল্লিতে মর্মান্তিক অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোকপ্রকাশ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্যের ঘোষণা
13 MAY 2022 11:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দিল্লিতে মর্মান্তিক অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে দিল্লির অগ্নিকাণ্ডে যাঁরা প্রাণ হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে অর্থ সাহায্যের ঘোষণা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“দিল্লির মর্মান্তিক অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় অত্যন্ত মর্মাহত। শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।”
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সচিবালয় থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানানো হয়েছে;
“দিল্লির অগ্নিকাণ্ডে যাঁরা প্রাণ হারিয়েছেন তাঁদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে অর্থ সাহায্য দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে : পিএম@নরেন্দ্রমোদী”