Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 MAY 2022 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of those who lost their lives in the fire in Delhi and Rs 50,000 to those injured in the incident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Extremely saddened by the loss of lives due to a tragic fire in Delhi. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I wish the injured a speedy recovery."
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the fire in Delhi. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 : PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દિલ્હીમાં આગની દુ:ખદ ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
13 MAY 2022 11:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દિલ્હીમાં લાગેલી દુ:ખદ આગને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દિલ્હીમાં આગમાં મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકોના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 2 લાખ રૂ.ની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા પણ જાહેર કરી છે. અને આ ઘટનામાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોને પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF) માંથી રૂ. 50,000 આપવામાં આવશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"દિલ્હીમાં દુ:ખદ આગને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિથી ખૂબ જ દુઃખી છું. મારા વિચારો શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. હું ઘાયલોને ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની કામના કરું છું."
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે કર્યું;
"PMNRF તરફથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયા દિલ્હીમાં આગમાં માર્યા ગયેલા લોકોના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે : PM @narendramodi"