Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Gujarat on Foundation Day of Gujarat
01 MAY 2022 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Gujarat on Foundation Day of Gujarat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Gujarat’s Foundation Day, my greetings to the people of Gujarat. Inspired by the ideals of Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Patel and several other greats, the people of Gujarat are widely admired for their diverse accomplishments. May Gujarat keep progressing in the coming years."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਉੱਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 MAY 2022 8:51AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਉੱਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਉੱਤੇ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ, ਸਰਦਾਰ ਪਟੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਹੋਰ ਮਹਾਨ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਹੋ ਕੇ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਵਿਧ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਸਰਾਹਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਰਹੇ ਐਸੀ ਅਭਿਲਾਸ਼ਾ ਹੈ।”