Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Gujarat on Foundation Day of Gujarat
01 MAY 2022 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Gujarat on Foundation Day of Gujarat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Gujarat’s Foundation Day, my greetings to the people of Gujarat. Inspired by the ideals of Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Patel and several other greats, the people of Gujarat are widely admired for their diverse accomplishments. May Gujarat keep progressing in the coming years."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ প্রতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত গুজৰাটৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জনালে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
01 MAY 2022 8:51AM by PIB Guwahati
গুজৰাটৰ প্রতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
এটা ট্যুইট বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে;
“গুজৰাটৰ প্রতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত গুজৰাটৰ জনসাধাৰণক মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা। মহাত্মা গান্ধী, চর্দাৰ পেটেল আৰু বহুজন মহান ব্যক্তিৰ আদর্শৰে অনুপ্রাণিত গুজৰাটৰ মানুহে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রত তেওঁলোকৰ কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে ব্যাপক সমাদৰ লাভ কৰি আছে। অনাগত দিনতো গুজৰাটৰ উন্নতিৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত থাকক।”