Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Gujarat on Foundation Day of Gujarat
01 MAY 2022 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Gujarat on Foundation Day of Gujarat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Gujarat’s Foundation Day, my greetings to the people of Gujarat. Inspired by the ideals of Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Patel and several other greats, the people of Gujarat are widely admired for their diverse accomplishments. May Gujarat keep progressing in the coming years."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے گجرات کے یوم تاسیس پر گجرات کی عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے
01 MAY 2022 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےگجرات کے یوم تاسیس پر گجرات کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’گجرات کے یوم تاسیس پر، گجرات کے لوگوں کو میری نیک خواہشات۔ مہاتما گاندھی، سردار پٹیل اور دیگر کئی عظیم ہستیوں کےنظریات سے متاثر ہوکر ، گجرات کے لوگوں کی ، ان کی مختلف کارناموں کے لئے وسیع طور پر ستائش کی جاتی ہے۔دعاگو ہوں کہ آئندہ برسوں میں گجرات ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن رہے۔‘‘