Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Gujarat on Foundation Day of Gujarat
01 MAY 2022 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Gujarat on Foundation Day of Gujarat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Gujarat’s Foundation Day, my greetings to the people of Gujarat. Inspired by the ideals of Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Patel and several other greats, the people of Gujarat are widely admired for their diverse accomplishments. May Gujarat keep progressing in the coming years."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাটের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে গুজরাটের মানুষজনকে শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 MAY 2022 8:51AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০১ মে, ২০২২
গুজরাটের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুজরাটের মানুষজনকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“গুজরাটের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে গুজরাটের মানুষজনকে আমার শুভেচ্ছা। মহাত্মা গান্ধী, সর্দার প্যাটেল এবং আরও অনেক মহান ব্যক্তির আদর্শে অনুপ্রাণিত গুজরাটের মানুষ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে তাদের কৃতিত্বের জন্য ব্যাপক সমাদর পেয়ে থাকেন। আগামী দিনেও গুজরাটের উন্নতির ধারা অব্যাহত থাকুক।”