Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Gujarat on Foundation Day of Gujarat
01 MAY 2022 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Gujarat on Foundation Day of Gujarat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Gujarat’s Foundation Day, my greetings to the people of Gujarat. Inspired by the ideals of Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Patel and several other greats, the people of Gujarat are widely admired for their diverse accomplishments. May Gujarat keep progressing in the coming years."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात के स्थापना दिवस पर गुजरात के लोगों को बधाई दी
01 MAY 2022 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के स्थापना दिवस पर गुजरात के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"गुजरात के स्थापना दिवस पर, गुजरात के लोगों को मेरी शुभकामनाएं। महात्मा गांधी, सरदार पटेल और कई अन्य महान लोगों के आदर्शों से प्रेरित होकर, गुजरात के लोगों को उनकी विविध उपलब्धियों के लिए व्यापक रूप से सराहा जाता है। गुजरात आने वाले वर्षों में प्रगति करता रहे ऐसी अभिलाषा है।"