ഫിഷറീസ്, ആനിമൽ ഹസ്ബൻഡറി & ഡയറി മന്ത്രാലയം
"കിസാൻ ഭാഗിദാരി പ്രാത്മിക്ത ഹമാരി" പ്രചാരണ പരിപാടി സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു
29 APR 2022 11:36AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഏപ്രിൽ 29, 2022
ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി കേന്ദ്ര ഫിഷറീസ്, മൃഗസംരക്ഷണ, ക്ഷീരോൽപാദന മന്ത്രാലയം, കേന്ദ്ര കാർഷിക, കർഷക ക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയവുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 25 മുതൽ 30 വരെ ഒരാഴ്‌ച നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന "കിസാൻ ഭാഗിദാരി പ്രാത്മിക്ത ഹമാരി" പരിപാടി സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട് . കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ നാലാം ദിവസം, 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 28-ന് ഫിഷറീസ് വകുപ്പ്, മൃഗസംരക്ഷണ, ക്ഷീരോൽപാദന വകുപ്പുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് വെർച്വൽ രീതിയിൽ ഒരു അവബോധ ക്ലാസ്സ്‌ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു. മത്സ്യത്തൊഴിലാളികൾ, മത്സ്യകർഷകർ, ക്ഷീരകർഷകർ, മറ്റ് അനുബന്ധ മേഖലയിലെ കർഷകർ എന്നിവർക്ക്,ഫിഷറീസ്, മൃഗസംരക്ഷണം, ക്ഷീരോൽപ്പാദന മന്ത്രാലയം നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്ന വിവിധ പദ്ധതികളെക്കുറിച്ച് വ്യാപകമായ അവബോധം സൃഷ്ടിക്കുകയും ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ ലഭിക്കുന്നതിന് അവരെ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുക എന്നതായിരുന്നു ബോധവത്കരണ പരിപാടിയുടെ പ്രധാന ലക്ഷ്യം.
കേന്ദ്ര ഫിഷറീസ്, മൃഗസംരക്ഷണം, ക്ഷീരവികസന വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പർഷോത്തം രൂപാല ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുകയും വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള കർഷകരുമായി സംവദിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു. ഫിഷറീസ്, മൃഗസംരക്ഷണം, ക്ഷീരവികസന വകുപ്പ് സഹ മന്ത്രിമാരായ ശ്രീ.എൽ മുരുകൻ,ശ്രീ സഞ്ജീവ് കുമാർ ബല്യാൻ എന്നിവരും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
ഇന്ത്യയിലുടനീളമുള്ള 2000 സ്ഥലങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നായി ഒരു ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം കർഷകർ [പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു . മത്സ്യസംരംഭകരുടെ വിജയഗാഥകളുടെ വീഡിയോകളും പ്രദർശിപ്പിച്ചു.

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
"Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari" campaign organized under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
More than 1 Lakh farmers join from around 2000 locations across India
29 APR 2022 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying has organized the week-long "Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari" campaign from 25th to 30th April 2022 in association with the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare as a part of ongoing celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. On the fourth day of the campaign, a virtual awareness session was organized on 28th April 2022 by the Department of Fisheries (DoF) in association with the Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying (DAHD). The key objective of the awareness session was to generate mass awareness amongst fishers, fish farmers, livestock & dairy farmers and other stakeholders about various schemes being implemented by the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry& Dairying and encourage them to avail the benefits.
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala graced the event and shared his valuable insights on various welfare measures while highlighting the importance of fisheries and livestock sector in employment and livelihood generation, and interacted with the farmers from different States and encouraged them to avail benefits under various schemes of the Ministry. Dr. L Murugan, Hon'ble Minister of State and Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Hon'ble Minister of State, Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, were also present during the event.
Dr. O.P Chaudhary, Joint Secretary, DAHD welcomed the guests and participants and shared his thoughts on the event. The session highlighted various entrepreneurship schemes of NLM/RGM/AHIDF along with DoF’s flagship scheme "Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY)", Fisheries Infrastructure Development Fund (FIDF) and Kisan Credit Card (KCC) for the farmers and organisations associated with Agriculture, Fisheries, and allied activities. The event was streamed live on DAHD’s official Facebook page with many people joining online. More than 1 Lakh farmers joined the session from around 2000 locations across India.
Shri Sagar Mehra, Joint Secretary, Inland Fisheries, GoI shared his concluding remarks with a vote of thanks to everyone, especially to the farmers for their enthusiasm and proactive participation. Videos of success stories of fish entrepreneurs were shown to promote entrepreneurship opportunities in Fisheries and motivate the farmers present.