மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா, இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல் முருகன் கலந்து கொண்ட நிகழ்ச்சியில் நாடு முழுவதிலும் இருந்து 1 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான விவசாயிகள் பங்கேற்பு
29 APR 2022 11:36AM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவின் கீழ், "கிசான் பாகிதாரி பிரத்மிக்தா ஹமாரி" எனும் ஒரு வார கால பிரச்சாரத்தை வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நல அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்து மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
பிரச்சாரத்தின் நான்காவது நாளான 28 ஏப்ரல் 2022 அன்று மீன்வளத் துறை, கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறையுடன் இணைந்து காணொலி விழிப்புணர்வு அமர்வுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தால் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் குறித்து மீனவர்கள், மீன் பண்ணையாளர்கள், கால்நடையாளர்கள் மற்றும் பால் பண்ணையாளர்கள் மற்றும் பிற பங்குதாரர்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதும், பலன்களைப் பெற ஊக்குவிப்பதும் இதன் முக்கிய நோக்கமாகும்.
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டு, பல்வேறு நலத்திட்டங்கள் குறித்த தமது கருத்துகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார். வேலைவாய்ப்பு மற்றும் வாழ்வாதார உருவாக்கத்தில் மீன்வளம் மற்றும் கால்நடைத்துறையின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
இணை அமைச்சர்கள் டாக்டர் எல் முருகன் மற்றும் திரு சஞ்சீவ் குமார் பால்யான் உள்ளிட்டோர் இந்நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். அரசின் பல்வேறு தொழில் முனைவோர் திட்டங்கள் பற்றியும், மீன் வளத்துறையின் முதன்மைத் திட்டமான "பிரதான் மந்திரி மத்ஸ்ய சம்பத யோஜனா" மற்றும் மீன்வள உள்கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாட்டு நிதி உள்ளிட்டவை குறித்தும் எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்தியா முழுவதுமுள்ள சுமார் 2000 இடங்களில் இருந்து
ஒரு லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்ட விவசாயிகள் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றனர். மீன்பிடித்தலில், தொழில் முனைவோருக்கான வாய்ப்புகளை ஊக்குவிக்கவும், தற்போதுள்ள விவசாயிகளை ஊக்குவிக்கவும் மீன் தொழில்முனைவோரின் வெற்றிக் கதைகளின் காணொலி திரையிடப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1821173

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
"Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari" campaign organized under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
More than 1 Lakh farmers join from around 2000 locations across India
29 APR 2022 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying has organized the week-long "Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari" campaign from 25th to 30th April 2022 in association with the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare as a part of ongoing celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. On the fourth day of the campaign, a virtual awareness session was organized on 28th April 2022 by the Department of Fisheries (DoF) in association with the Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying (DAHD). The key objective of the awareness session was to generate mass awareness amongst fishers, fish farmers, livestock & dairy farmers and other stakeholders about various schemes being implemented by the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry& Dairying and encourage them to avail the benefits.
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala graced the event and shared his valuable insights on various welfare measures while highlighting the importance of fisheries and livestock sector in employment and livelihood generation, and interacted with the farmers from different States and encouraged them to avail benefits under various schemes of the Ministry. Dr. L Murugan, Hon'ble Minister of State and Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Hon'ble Minister of State, Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, were also present during the event.
Dr. O.P Chaudhary, Joint Secretary, DAHD welcomed the guests and participants and shared his thoughts on the event. The session highlighted various entrepreneurship schemes of NLM/RGM/AHIDF along with DoF’s flagship scheme "Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY)", Fisheries Infrastructure Development Fund (FIDF) and Kisan Credit Card (KCC) for the farmers and organisations associated with Agriculture, Fisheries, and allied activities. The event was streamed live on DAHD’s official Facebook page with many people joining online. More than 1 Lakh farmers joined the session from around 2000 locations across India.
Shri Sagar Mehra, Joint Secretary, Inland Fisheries, GoI shared his concluding remarks with a vote of thanks to everyone, especially to the farmers for their enthusiasm and proactive participation. Videos of success stories of fish entrepreneurs were shown to promote entrepreneurship opportunities in Fisheries and motivate the farmers present.