Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to launch Mandate Document of National Curriculum Framework (NCF)
28 APR 2022 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan will be launching the Mandate Document of National Curriculum Framework (NCF) on 29th April, 2022. The National Education Policy (NEP), 2020 recommends the development of National Curriculum Frameworks (NCF) in four areas- School Education, Early Childhood Care and Education (ECCE), Teacher Education and Adult Education.
Dr. Ashwathnarayan C. N, Minister for Higher Education, Government of Karnataka; Dr. B. C. Nagesh, Minister for Primary and Secondary Education, Government of Karnataka; Dr. K. Kasturirangan, Chairperson, National Steering Committee for the National Curriculum Framework; Smt Anita Karwal, Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education, and Professor D. P. Saklani, Director, National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT) will be present on the occasion.
For providing inputs for the development of these, four curriculum frameworks, 25 themes based on the perspectives of the NEP, 2020 are identified under the three categories, viz., 1. Curriculum and Pedagogy 2. Cross-cutting Issues 3. Other important areas of NEP, 2020 focussing on systemic changes and reforms.
The Mandate Document describes the development process of the NCF, its expected structure and objectives, and some of the basic principles from the NEP 2020 that will inform the development of the four NCFs. The NCF is being drafted through a collaborative and consultative process, starting from district to state level and then National level. The ‘Guidelines for Position Papers for the Development of the National Curriculum Framework’ is an integral part of this Mandate Document.
The entire process of curriculum framework is being done in a paperless manner with very wide consultation at school/district/state level with the help of a Tech platform and Mobile App.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان قومی نصابی فریم ورک (این سی ایف) کے مجاز دستاویز کا اجرا کریں گے
28 APR 2022 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان 29 اپریل 2022 کو قومی نصابی فریم ورک (این سی ایف) کے مجاز دستاویز کا اجرا کریں گے۔ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی) 2022 میں اسکولی تعلیم، بچپن کے آغاز میں دیکھ بھال اور تعلیم (ای سی سی ای) اساتذہ کی تعلیم اور تعلیم بالغان کے چار شعبوں میں قومی نصابی فریم ورک (این سی ایف) وضع کرنے کی سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
حکومت کرناٹک کے اعلی تعلیم کے وزیر ڈاکٹر اشوتھ نارائن سی این، حکومت کرناٹک کے بنیادی اور ثانوی تعلیم کے وزیر ڈاکٹر بی سی ناگیش، قومی نصابی فریم ورک کے لیے قومی کار پرداز کمیٹی کے چیئرپرسن ڈاکٹر کے کستوری رنگن، تعلیم کی وزارت میں اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمے کی سکریٹری محترمہ انیتا کاروال اور تعلیمی تحقیق اور تربیت کی قومی کونسل (این سی ای آر ٹی) کے ڈائریکٹر پروفیسر ڈی پی سکلانی اس موقع پرموجود رہیں گے۔
ان چار نصابی فریم ورک تیار کرنے کی غرض سے معلومات فاہم کرنے کے لیے، این ای پی-2020 کے تناظر پر مبنی 25 موضوعات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ این ای پی-2020 کے دیگر اہم شعبوں میں باضابطہ تبدیلیوں اور اصلاحات پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔
مجاز دستاویز میں این سی ایف کے ترقیاتی عمل، اس کے امکانی ڈھانچہ اور مقاصد اوراین ای پی-2020 کے بنیادی اصولوں میں سے بعض کی وضاحت کی گئی ہے، جو چار این سی ایف کی ترقی کے بارے میں مطلع کریں گے۔ این سی ایف کا مسودہ مل کر کام کرکے اور صلاح مشورہ کے عمل کے ذریعہ تیار کیا جارہا ہے، جسے ضلع سے ریاست کی سطح اور پھر قومی سطح سے شروع کیا گیاہے۔ قومی نصابی فریم ورک وضع کرنے کے لیے پوزلیشن کاغذات کے لیے رہنما ہدایات،اس مجاز دستاویز کا لازمی حصہ ہے۔
اس نصابی فریم ورک کا مکمل عمل، کاغذ کے استعمال بغیر کیا جارہا ہے اور اس کے لیے ایک ٹیک پلیٹ فارم اور موبائل ایپ کی مدد سے اسکول، ضلع، ریاستی سطح پر وسیع تر صلاح مشورہ کیا جارہا ہے۔