Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to launch Mandate Document of National Curriculum Framework (NCF)
28 APR 2022 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan will be launching the Mandate Document of National Curriculum Framework (NCF) on 29th April, 2022. The National Education Policy (NEP), 2020 recommends the development of National Curriculum Frameworks (NCF) in four areas- School Education, Early Childhood Care and Education (ECCE), Teacher Education and Adult Education.
Dr. Ashwathnarayan C. N, Minister for Higher Education, Government of Karnataka; Dr. B. C. Nagesh, Minister for Primary and Secondary Education, Government of Karnataka; Dr. K. Kasturirangan, Chairperson, National Steering Committee for the National Curriculum Framework; Smt Anita Karwal, Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education, and Professor D. P. Saklani, Director, National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT) will be present on the occasion.
For providing inputs for the development of these, four curriculum frameworks, 25 themes based on the perspectives of the NEP, 2020 are identified under the three categories, viz., 1. Curriculum and Pedagogy 2. Cross-cutting Issues 3. Other important areas of NEP, 2020 focussing on systemic changes and reforms.
The Mandate Document describes the development process of the NCF, its expected structure and objectives, and some of the basic principles from the NEP 2020 that will inform the development of the four NCFs. The NCF is being drafted through a collaborative and consultative process, starting from district to state level and then National level. The ‘Guidelines for Position Papers for the Development of the National Curriculum Framework’ is an integral part of this Mandate Document.
The entire process of curriculum framework is being done in a paperless manner with very wide consultation at school/district/state level with the help of a Tech platform and Mobile App.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய பாடத்திட்ட கட்டமைப்புக்கான கட்டாய ஆவணத் திட்டத்தை திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
28 APR 2022 12:46PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய பாடத்திட்ட கட்டமைப்புக்கான கட்டாய ஆவணத் திட்டத்தை மத்திய கல்வித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் 29 ஏப்ரல் 2022 அன்று தொடங்கி வைக்கவுள்ளார். தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020, தேசிய பாடத்திட்ட கட்டமைப்பு வளர்ச்சிக்காக பள்ளிக்கல்வி, முன்கூட்டிய குழந்தை பருவ கவனிப்பு மற்றும் கல்வி, ஆசிரியர் கல்வி மற்றும் வயதுவந்தோர் கல்வி ஆகிய நான்கு பிரிவுகளை பரிந்துரைத்துள்ளது.
கர்நாடக உயர்கல்வித்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் சி என் அஸ்வத் நாராயண், கர்நாடக ஆரம்ப மற்றும் இடைநிலை கல்வித்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பி சி நாகேஷ் தேசிய பாடத்திட்ட கட்டமைப்புக்கான தேசிய வழிகாட்டும் குழுவின் தலைவர் டாக்டர் கே கஸ்தூரி ரங்கன், மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் பள்ளிக்கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவித்தல் துறை செயலாளர் திருமதி அனிதா கார்வால் மற்றும் தேசிய கல்வி ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் பயிற்சிக் கவுன்சிலின் இயக்குனர் பேராசிரியர் டி பி சக்லானி ஆகியோர் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர்.
பாடத்திட்ட கட்டமைப்பு பணிகள் முழுவதும் காகிதமில்லா முறையில், பள்ளிக் கூட / மாவட்ட / மாநில அளவில் விரிவான ஆலோசனை நடத்தி, தொழில்நுட்ப சாதனங்கள் மற்றும் செல்போன் செயலி வழியாக மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1820867