ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
13 APR 2022 10:24AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗତକାଲି ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳର ବିକାଶ ସହ ଜନ ଶକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ସାମାଜିକ ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଗତକାଲି ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ଉତ୍ତମ ବୈଠକ ଥିଲା । ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳର ବିକାଶ ସହ ଜନ ଶକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ସାମାଜିକ ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲୁ ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets District Panchayat members from Gujarat
13 APR 2022 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi yesterday, met District Panchayat members from Gujarat and talked at length about issues relating to rural development and leveraging Jan Shakti for societal progress.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Yesterday, had an excellent meeting with District Panchayat members from Gujarat. We talked at length about issues relating to rural development and leveraging Jan Shakti for societal progress."