Prime Minister's Office
PM meets District Panchayat members from Gujarat
13 APR 2022 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi yesterday, met District Panchayat members from Gujarat and talked at length about issues relating to rural development and leveraging Jan Shakti for societal progress.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Yesterday, had an excellent meeting with District Panchayat members from Gujarat. We talked at length about issues relating to rural development and leveraging Jan Shakti for societal progress."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात के जिला पंचायत के सदस्यों से भेंट की
13 APR 2022 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के जिला पंचायत के सदस्यों से भेंट की और ग्रामीण विकास तथा सामाजिक प्रगति के लिये जनशक्ति के उपयोग सम्बंधी विषयों पर विस्तार से चर्चा की।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहाः
“कल गुजरात के जिला पंचायत सदस्यों के साथ बहुत अच्छी मुलाकात हुई। हमने ग्रामीण विकास तथा सामाजिक प्रगति के लिये जनशक्ति के उपयोग सम्बंधी विषयों पर विस्तार से चर्चा की।”