Prime Minister's Office
PM meets District Panchayat members from Gujarat
13 APR 2022 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi yesterday, met District Panchayat members from Gujarat and talked at length about issues relating to rural development and leveraging Jan Shakti for societal progress.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Yesterday, had an excellent meeting with District Panchayat members from Gujarat. We talked at length about issues relating to rural development and leveraging Jan Shakti for societal progress."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਭੇਂਟ ਕੀਤੀ
13 APR 2022 10:24AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਭੇਂਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਨਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਬਹੁਤ ਚੰਗੀ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਹੋਈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਨਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।”