Prime Minister's Office
PM meets District Panchayat members from Gujarat
13 APR 2022 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi yesterday, met District Panchayat members from Gujarat and talked at length about issues relating to rural development and leveraging Jan Shakti for societal progress.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Yesterday, had an excellent meeting with District Panchayat members from Gujarat. We talked at length about issues relating to rural development and leveraging Jan Shakti for societal progress."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ગુજરાતના જિલ્લા પંચાયતના સભ્યોને મળ્યા
13 APR 2022 10:24AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી ગઈકાલે ગુજરાતના જિલ્લા પંચાયત સભ્યોને મળ્યા હતા અને ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ અને સામાજિક પ્રગતિ માટે જનશક્તિનો લાભ લેવા સંબંધિત મુદ્દાઓ વિશે વિસ્તૃત વાત કરી હતી.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ગઈકાલે, ગુજરાતના જિલ્લા પંચાયત સભ્યો સાથે એક ઉત્તમ બેઠક મળી. અમે ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ અને સામાજિક પ્રગતિ માટે જનશક્તિનો લાભ ઉઠાવવા સંબંધિત મુદ્દાઓ વિશે લાંબી વાત કરી."