Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Bharuch, Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
11 APR 2022 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Bharuch, Gujarat. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the incident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has expressed grief on the loss of lives due to a mishap at a factory in Bharuch. He extends condolences to the bereaved families.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ ভাৰুচৰ এটা কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা
11 APR 2022 2:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ ভাৰুচৰ এটা কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত কেইবাগৰাকীও লোকে প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ বাবে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি(পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ পৰা ঘটনাটোত নিহতসকলৰ পৰিয়ালৰ লোকক ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ আৰ্থিক অনুদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰুচৰ এটা কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ অুদান আগবঢ়োৱা হ'ব।"