Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Bharuch, Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
11 APR 2022 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Bharuch, Gujarat. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the incident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has expressed grief on the loss of lives due to a mishap at a factory in Bharuch. He extends condolences to the bereaved families.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাটের ভারুচে এক কারখানায় দুর্ঘটনার দরুণ জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
11 APR 2022 2:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুজরাটের ভারুচে এক কারখানায় দুর্ঘটনার দরুণ বেশ কয়েকজনের জীবনহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এই দুর্ঘটনায় মৃতদের পরিবারের নিকটাত্মীয়কে ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে এককালীন সাহায্য দেওয়ার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয়ের পক্ষ থেকে এক ট্যুইটে বলা হয়েছে, “প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi ভারুচে এক কারখানায় দুর্ঘটনায় কয়েকজনের জীবনহানিতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে মৃতদের পরিবারের নিকটাত্মীয়কে ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে এককালীন সাহায্য দেওয়া হবে”।