Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Bharuch, Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
11 APR 2022 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Bharuch, Gujarat. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the incident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has expressed grief on the loss of lives due to a mishap at a factory in Bharuch. He extends condolences to the bereaved families.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात के भरूच स्थित एक कारखाने में दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
पीएमएनआरएफसे अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा
11 APR 2022 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के भरूच स्थित एक कारखाने में दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्‍यक्‍त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से मृतकों के निकटतम परिजन को 2 लाख रुपये और घायल हुए लोगों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi ने भरूच स्थित एक कारखाने में दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर दुख व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त की है।
पीएमएनआरएफ से प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जायेगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।"