Prime Minister's Office
PM invites ideas for Mann Ki Baat
08 APR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited people to share the thoughts on themes and issues that matter to them for upcoming episode of Mann ki Baat. The ideas can be shared through MyGov, Namo App, or dial the number 1800-11-7800 to record the message.
The 88th episode of Mann Ki Baat will take place on 24th April 2022.
Sharing MyGov invitation, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Through #MannKiBaat we celebrate the extraordinary feats of grassroots level change-makers. Do you know of such inspiring life journeys? Share them for this month’s programme on the 24th. Write on MyGov, NaMo App or dial 1800-11-7800 to record a message."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਮੰਗੇ
08 APR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਅੰਕ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਮੰਗੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹਨ। ਵਿਚਾਰ ਮਾਈਗੌਵ, ਨਮੋ ਐਪ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਜਾਂ 1800-11-7800 ਨੰਬਰ ਡਾਇਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦਾ 88ਵਾਂ ਅੰਕ 24 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਮਾਈ-ਗੌਵ ਸੱਦੇ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ (#MannKiBaat) ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਅਸੀਂ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਭਿਨੰਦਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਕੀ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾਦਾਈ ਜੀਵਨ ਯਾਤਾਰਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਣਦੇ ਹੋ? ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ 24 ਤਾਰੀਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰੋ। ਮਾਈਗੌਵ, ਨਮੋ ਐਪ ’ਤੇ ਲਿਖੋ ਜਾਂ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ 1800-11-7800 ਡਾਇਲ ਕਰੋ।”