প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৯ মাৰ্চত মাতুৱা ধৰ্ম মহামেলা সম্বোধন কৰিব
28 MAR 2022 5:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰিচান্দ ঠাকুৰ জীৰ ২১১সংখ্যক জন্মবাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে ২৯ মাৰ্চৰ নিশা ৯বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে পশ্চিম বংগৰ ঠাকুৰবৰীস্থিত শ্ৰীধাম ঠাকুৰনগৰত মাতুৱা ধৰ্ম মহামেলা সম্বোধন কৰিব।
শ্ৰী হৰিচান্দ ঠাকুৰ জীয়ে প্ৰাক-স্বাধীনতাৰ যুগত অবিভক্ত বংগৰ নিপীড়িত আৰু বঞ্চিত লোকসকলৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ জীৱন উচ্ছৰ্গা কৰিছিল।
সৰ্বভাৰতীয় মাতুৱা মহাসংঘই ২৯ মাৰ্চৰ পৰা ৫ এপ্ৰিললৈ মাতুৱা ধৰ্ম মহামেলা ২০২২ আয়োজন কৰিছে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Matua Dharma Maha Mela on 29th March
28 MAR 2022 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 211th birth anniversary of Shree Shree Harichand Thakur ji, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address Matua Dharma Maha Mela 2022 at Shreedham Thakurnagar, Thakurbari, West Bengal on 29th March at 9:00 PM tonight via video conferencing.
Shree Shree Harichand Thakur ji devoted his life for the cause of betterment of the oppressed, downtrodden and deprived persons in undivided Bengal during the pre-independence era. The social and religious movement started by him originated from Orakandi (now in Bangladesh) in 1860 and led to the formation of the Matua Dharma.
Matua Dharma Maha Mela 2022 is being organised by All India Matua Mahasangha from 29th March to 5th April 2022.