சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கோவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 183.82 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 14,704 ஆக குறைந்துள்ளது 707 நாட்களுக்குப் பிறகு 15,000-ஐ விட குறைவாக உள்ளது
30 MAR 2022 9:57AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 14,704 ஆக குறைந்துள்ளது 707 நாட்களுக்குப் பிறகு 15,000-ஐ விட குறைவாக உள்ளது.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்பட்டோர் எண்ணிக்கை இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 183.82 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (1,83,82,41,743) டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2,19,19,610 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி 12-14 வயதிற்குட்பட்டோருக்கான 16 மார்ச் 2022 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இதுவரை, ஏறத்தாழ 1.50 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (1,50,55,291) இளம் பருவத்தினருக்கு கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசியின் முதல் டோஸ் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இதை தொடர்ந்து இந்தியாவில் குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் 98.75 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மொத்தம் குணமடைந்தோர் எண்ணிக்கை 1,876. பெருந்தொற்றின் தொடக்கத்திலிருந்து இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 4,24,87,410.
இந்தியாவில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,233 புதிய நோயாளிகள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 6,24,022 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட மொத்த பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 78.85 கோடி (78,85,56,935). வாராந்திரத் தொற்று 0.25 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 0.20 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1811183

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India's Active caseload declines to 14,704; less than 15,000 after 707 days
1,233 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 183.82 Cr
Over 1.50 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
30 MAR 2022 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant development, following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload today (14,704) has declined to less than 15,000 mark after 707 days. Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases. The caseload on 21st April 2020 was 14,759 Active Cases.
1,233 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours following a steady declining trend.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 1,876 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,87,410.
6,24,022 COVID-19 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours. India has so far conducted over 78.85 Cr (78,85,56,935) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.25% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.20%.
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 183.82 Cr (1,83,82,41,743) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,19,19,610 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.50 Cr (1,50,55,291) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403582
2nd Dose
9998306
Precaution Dose
4445103
FLWs
1st Dose
18413039
2nd Dose
17506270
Precaution Dose
6838374
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
15055291
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57027194
2nd Dose
37729295
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554469705
2nd Dose
464931719
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202722920
2nd Dose
185097617
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126719220
2nd Dose
115296186
Precaution Dose
11587922
Precaution Dose
2,28,71,399
Total
1,83,82,41,743