Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in a bus accident in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh; approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims
27 MAR 2022 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a tragic bus accident in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister has also approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives in a tragic bus accident in Chittoor, AP. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon.
The next of kin of the deceased would be given Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ চিট্টোৰত সংঘটিত এক বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক; পীড়িতসকলক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্যত অনুমোদন
27 MAR 2022 12:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ চিট্টোৰত সংঘটিত এক বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাৰ লোকসকলৰ আত্মীয়ৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহাৰ্য পুঁজি(পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ পৰা ২লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য আৰু দুৰ্ঘটনাত আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদানত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক টুইটত কয়, “অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ চিট্টোৰত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা ঘটনাত দুঃখিত হৈছো৷ শোক সন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ মই আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো৷
প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাৰ লোকসকলৰ আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"