Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in a bus accident in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh; approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims
27 MAR 2022 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a tragic bus accident in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister has also approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives in a tragic bus accident in Chittoor, AP. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon.
The next of kin of the deceased would be given Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के चित्तूर में हुई एक बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया; पीड़ितों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी
27 MAR 2022 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के चित्तूर में हुई एक दुखद बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को दो लाख रुपये और दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि की मंजूरी दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"चित्तूर, आंध्र प्रदेश में हुई एक दुखद बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत से दु:खी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना। मुझे उम्मीद है कि घायल जल्द ही ठीक होंगे।
पीएमएनआरएफ से मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को 2 लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: PM @narendramodi"