Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in a bus accident in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh; approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims
27 MAR 2022 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a tragic bus accident in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister has also approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives in a tragic bus accident in Chittoor, AP. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon.
The next of kin of the deceased would be given Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM @narendramodi"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଚିତ୍ତୋରରେ ଏକ ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ; ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମଏନ୍‍ଆରଏଫ ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି
27 MAR 2022 12:41PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଚିତ୍ତୋରରେ ଏକ ମର୍ମନ୍ତୁଦ ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ୨ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ୍ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମ୍‍ଏନ୍‍ଆରଏଫ୍‍) ରୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛି;
“ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଚିତ୍ତୋରରେ ଏକ ମର୍ମନ୍ତୁଦ ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇବା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃକ ଦାୟକ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ମୁଁ ଆଶା କରୁଛି ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଯିବେ ।
ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମ୍‍ଏନ୍‍ଆରଏଫ୍‍ରୁ ୨ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଦିଆଯିବ ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଦିଆଯିବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ।”