Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds Indian Embassy in Doha, Qatar for bringing together people from several Nations for practising yoga
26 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded great effort of Indian Embassy in Doha, Qatar for bringing together people from several Nations for practising yoga. He also said that Yoga is uniting the world in pursuit of good health and wellness.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Yoga is uniting the world in pursuit of good health and wellness. A great effort by @IndEmbDoha of bringing together people from several nations for practising Yoga."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
যোগাভ্যাসের জন্য কয়েকটি দেশের মানুষকে একত্রিত করার জন্য কাতারের দোহার ভারতীয় দূতাবাসের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
26 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ মার্চ, ২০২২
যোগাভ্যাসের জন্য কয়েকটি দেশের মানুষকে একত্রিত করার জন্য কাতারের দোহার ভারতীয় দূতাবাসের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। তিনি বলেছেন, সুস্বাস্থ্য ও আরোগ্য লাভের ক্ষেত্রে যোগ সারা বিশ্বকে একসূত্রে আবদ্ধ করছে।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “সুস্বাস্থ্য ও আরোগ্য লাভের ক্ষেত্রে যোগ সারা বিশ্বকে একসূত্রে আবদ্ধ করছে। যোগাভ্যাসের জন্য কয়েকটি দেশের মানুষকে একত্রিত করতে @IndEmbDoha-র এটি মহৎ প্রচেষ্টা।”