Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds Indian Embassy in Doha, Qatar for bringing together people from several Nations for practising yoga
26 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded great effort of Indian Embassy in Doha, Qatar for bringing together people from several Nations for practising yoga. He also said that Yoga is uniting the world in pursuit of good health and wellness.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Yoga is uniting the world in pursuit of good health and wellness. A great effort by @IndEmbDoha of bringing together people from several nations for practising Yoga."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যোগাভ্যাসৰ বাবে কেইবাখনো দেশৰ লোকক একত্ৰিত কৰাত দোহা, কটৰস্থিত ভাৰতীয় দূতাৱাসৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
26 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যোগাভ্যাসৰ বাবে কেইবাখনো দেশৰ লোকক একত্ৰিত কৰিবলৈ দোহা, কটৰস্থিত ভাৰতীয় দূতাৱাসে চলোৱা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰয়াসক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ভাল স্বাস্থ্য আৰু আৰোগ্য সন্দৰ্ভত যোগে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বক একতাৰ সূত্ৰত বান্ধি আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰিছে:
"ভাল স্বাস্থ্য আৰু আৰোগ্য সন্দৰ্ভত যোগে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বক একতাৰ সূত্ৰত বান্ধি আছে। কেইবাখনো ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ লোকক যোগাভ্যাসৰ বাবে একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ @IndEmbDoha ৰ মহৎ প্ৰয়াস।”