Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds Indian Embassy in Doha, Qatar for bringing together people from several Nations for practising yoga
26 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded great effort of Indian Embassy in Doha, Qatar for bringing together people from several Nations for practising yoga. He also said that Yoga is uniting the world in pursuit of good health and wellness.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Yoga is uniting the world in pursuit of good health and wellness. A great effort by @IndEmbDoha of bringing together people from several nations for practising Yoga."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না কতারগী দোহাদা লৈবা ভারতকী এমবেসীবু লৈবাক কয়াগী মীওইশিং য়োগ তৌনবা পুনশিনবগীদমক থাগৎখ্রে
26 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা কতারগী দোহাদা লৈবা ভারতকী এমবেসীবু লৈবাক কয়াগী মীওইশিং য়োগ তৌনবা পুনশিনবগীদমক থাগৎখ্রে‍। য়োগনা মালেম অসিবু হকচাঙ ফবা অমদি তিঞ্জঙ কায়জঙদনা লৈনবগীদমক পুনশিল্লি হায়বা ৱাফমসু মহাক্না থমখি‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বীত তৌখিবদা;
“য়োগনা মালেম অসিবু হকচাঙ ফবা অমদি তিঞ্জঙ কায়জঙদনা লৈনবগীদমক পুনশিল্লি‍। লৈবাক কয়াগী মীওইশিং য়োগ তৌনবগীদমক পুনশিনবগী অচৌবা থৌরাং অমা @IndEmbDoha না পায়খৎলি‍।”