Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds Indian Embassy in Doha, Qatar for bringing together people from several Nations for practising yoga
26 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded great effort of Indian Embassy in Doha, Qatar for bringing together people from several Nations for practising yoga. He also said that Yoga is uniting the world in pursuit of good health and wellness.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Yoga is uniting the world in pursuit of good health and wellness. A great effort by @IndEmbDoha of bringing together people from several nations for practising Yoga."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने योगाभ्यास के लिये कई देशों के लोगों को एक साथ लाने पर दोहा, क़तर स्थित भारतीय दूतावास की प्रशंसा की
26 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने योगाभ्यास के लिये कई देशों के लोगों को एक साथ लाने पर दोहा, क़तर स्थित भारतीय दूतावास के महती प्रयासों की प्रशंसा की है। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और आरोग्य के संदर्भ में योग पूरे विश्व को एकता के सूत्र में बांध रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और आरोग्य के संदर्भ में योग पूरे विश्व को एकता के सूत्र में बांध रहा है। कई राष्ट्रों के लोगों को योगाभ्यास के लिये एक-साथ लाने का @IndEmbDoha का महती प्रयास।”