Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds Indian Embassy in Doha, Qatar for bringing together people from several Nations for practising yoga
26 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded great effort of Indian Embassy in Doha, Qatar for bringing together people from several Nations for practising yoga. He also said that Yoga is uniting the world in pursuit of good health and wellness.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Yoga is uniting the world in pursuit of good health and wellness. A great effort by @IndEmbDoha of bringing together people from several nations for practising Yoga."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કતારના દોહા ખાતેના ભારતીય દૂતાવાસને યોગાભ્યાસ માટે અનેક રાષ્ટ્રોના લોકોને એકત્ર કરવા બદલ બિરદાવ્યા
26 MAR 2022 9:11AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ યોગાભ્યાસ માટે અનેક દેશોના લોકોને એકસાથે લાવવા માટે દોહા, કતારમાં ભારતીય દૂતાવાસના મહાન પ્રયાસને બિરદાવ્યો છે. તેમણે એમ પણ કહ્યું કે યોગ સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સુખાકારીની શોધમાં વિશ્વને એક કરી રહ્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"યોગ સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સુખાકારીની શોધમાં વિશ્વને એક કરી રહ્યું છે. @IndEmbDoha દ્વારા યોગની પ્રેક્ટિસ કરવા માટે વિવિધ દેશોના લોકોને એક સાથે લાવવાનો એક મહાન પ્રયાસ."