Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 carrying 132 people on board in China’s Guangxi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply shocked and saddened to learn about the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 with 132 on board in China’s Guangxi. Our thoughts and prayers are with the victims of the crash and their family members."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এমইউ৫৭৩৫ যাত্রীবাহী বিমান দুর্ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১শে মার্চ, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এমইউ৫৭৩৫ যাত্রীবাহী বিমান দুর্ঘটনায় গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন। ১৩২ জন যাত্রী নিয়ে বিমানটি চীনের গুয়াংঝিতে দুর্ঘটনার কবলে পড়ে।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “যাত্রীবাহী বিমান এমইউ৫৭৩৫ দুর্ঘটনার কবলে পড়ায় আমি গভীর মর্মাহত। ১৩২জন যাত্রী নিয়ে বিমানটি চীনের গুয়াংঝিতে দুর্ঘটনার কবলে পড়ে। যারা দুর্ঘটনার শিকার হয়েছেন, তাদের পরিবারের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানাই।”