Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 carrying 132 people on board in China’s Guangxi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply shocked and saddened to learn about the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 with 132 on board in China’s Guangxi. Our thoughts and prayers are with the victims of the crash and their family members."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने यात्री उड़ान एमयू5735 के दुर्घटनाग्रस्त होने पर दुःख व्यक्त किया
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के गुआंग्शी में 132 लोगों को ले जा रहे यात्री विमान एमयू5735 के दुर्घटनाग्रस्त होने पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“चीन के गुआंग्शी में 132 लोगों के साथ यात्री उड़ान एमयू5735 के दुर्घटनाग्रस्त होने के बारे में जानकर स्तब्ध हूं और मुझे गहरा दुःख हुआ है। हमारी संवेदनाएं और प्रार्थनाएं इस दुर्घटना से प्रभावित लोगों और उनके परिवार के सदस्यों के साथ हैं।”