Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 carrying 132 people on board in China’s Guangxi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply shocked and saddened to learn about the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 with 132 on board in China’s Guangxi. Our thoughts and prayers are with the victims of the crash and their family members."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کا مسافر پرواز ایم یو 5735 کے حادثے پر اظہار افسوس
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،21 مارچ ،2022
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چین کے گوانگشی میں 132 مسافروں کو لے جارہی مسافر پرواز ایم یو 5735 کے حادثے کا شکار ہونے پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘چین کے گوانگشی میں 132 مسافروں کو لے جارہی مسافر پرواز ایم یو 5735 کے حادثے کی خبر سے گہرا صدمہ اور افسوس ہوا۔ ہماری تعزیت اور دعائیں حادثے کے متاثرین اور ان کے لواحقین کے ساتھ ہیں۔’’