Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 carrying 132 people on board in China’s Guangxi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply shocked and saddened to learn about the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 with 132 on board in China’s Guangxi. Our thoughts and prayers are with the victims of the crash and their family members."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যাত্ৰীবাহী বিমান এমইউ৫৭৩৫ৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চীনৰ গুয়াংছিত ১৩২ জন লোকক কঢ়িয়াই নিয়া যাত্ৰীবাহী বিমান এমইউ৫৭৩৫ৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা টুইটত এইদৰে কয়,
‘‘চীনৰ গুয়াংছিত যাত্ৰীবাহী বিমান এমইউ৫৭৩৫ৰ ১৩২জন যাত্ৰীৰ শোকাৱহ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাত অতিশয় আচৰিত হোৱাৰ লগতে দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো ৷ যাত্ৰীসকলৰ শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়াললৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা যাচিছো ৷’’