Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 carrying 132 people on board in China’s Guangxi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply shocked and saddened to learn about the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 with 132 on board in China’s Guangxi. Our thoughts and prayers are with the victims of the crash and their family members."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଯାତ୍ରୀବାହୀ ବିମାନ ଏମ୍‍ୟୁ୫୭୩୫ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଚୀନର ଗୁଆଙ୍ଗସିରେ ୧୩୨ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଯାଉଥିବା ଯାତ୍ରୀବାହୀ ବିମାନ ଏମ୍‍ୟୁ୫୭୩୫ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଚୀନ୍‍ର ଗୁଆଙ୍ଗସିରେ ୧୩୨ ଜଣ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଯାଉଥିବା ବିମାନ ଏମ୍‍ୟୁ୫୭୩୫ ର ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ବିଷୟରେ ଜାଣିବା ପରେ ଆଶ୍ଚର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଚକିତ ଓ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଆମର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ଶିକାର ହୋଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସହ ଅଛି ।”