Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 carrying 132 people on board in China’s Guangxi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply shocked and saddened to learn about the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 with 132 on board in China’s Guangxi. Our thoughts and prayers are with the victims of the crash and their family members."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ചൈനയിൽ യാത്രാ വിമാനം തകർന്നതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി
21 MAR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ചൈനയിലെ ഗുവാങ്‌സിയിൽ 132 പേരുമായി യാത്ര ചെയ്ത എം യു 5735 യാത്രാ വിമാനം തകർന്നതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഗാധമായ ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു : "ചൈനയിലെ ഗ്വാങ്‌സിയിൽ 132 പേരുമായി യാത്ര ചെയ്ത എം യു 5735 എന്ന യാത്രാ വിമാനം തകർന്നതിനെ കുറിച്ച് അറിഞ്ഞപ്പോൾ അഗാധമായ ഞെട്ടലും സങ്കടവും ഉണ്ടായി . ഞങ്ങളുടെ ചിന്തകളും പ്രാർത്ഥനകളും അപകടത്തിൽ പെട്ടവർക്കും അവരുടെ കുടുംബാംഗങ്ങൾക്കും ഒപ്പമുണ്ട്." --ND--
Deeply shocked and saddened to learn about the crash of the passenger flight MU5735 with 132 on board in China’s Guangxi. Our thoughts and prayers are with the victims of the crash and their family members.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) March 21, 2022