இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்றத் திருவிழா 2022-ன் தேசியச் சுற்றின் தொடக்க அமர்வில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் தாகூர் இன்று உரையாற்றினார்
10 MAR 2022 2:49PM by PIB Chennai
புது தில்லியில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மைய மண்டபத்தில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற தேசிய இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்றத் திருவிழா 2022-ன் 3-வது பதிப்பின் தேசியச் சுற்று தொடக்க அமர்வில் மத்திய இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் தாக்கூர் உரையாற்றினார்.
இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு நிசித் பிரமானிக், இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு துறைச் செயலாளர் திருமதி சுஜாதா சதுர்வேதி, மாநிலங்களவைத் தலைமைச் செயலாளர் திரு பி சி மோடி மற்றும் இதர அதிகாரிகள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மார்ச் 11, 2022 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ள நிறைவு விழாவில்மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா உரையாற்றுவார். மேலும், முதல் மூன்று தேசிய வெற்றியாளர்கள் சபாநாயகர் முன் பேசுவதற்கான வாய்ப்பைப் பெறுவார்கள்.
இன்றைய நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு அனுராக் தாகூர், ​​“இந்த ஆண்டு தேசிய இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்றத் திருவிழாவின் கருப்பொருள் புதிய இந்தியாவின் குரலாக இருங்கள் மற்றும் தீர்வுகளைக் கண்டறிந்து கொள்கைக்குப் பங்களிப்பு செய்யுங்கள்என்பதாகும். திடக்கழிவு மேலாண்மை, பசியை நீக்குதல், பாலினச் சமத்துவம், மலிவு விலை மற்றும் தூய்மையான எரிசக்தி, சுத்தமான தண்ணீர் மற்றும் சுகாதாரம் போன்றவற்றில் கவனம் செலுத்துமாறு உங்கள் அனைவரையும் நான் கேட்டுக்கொள்கிறேன்.
விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவைக் கொண்டாடும் இந்த வேளையில், ​​இதுவரை நாம் அடைந்துள்ள முன்னேற்றத்தைப் பற்றி விவாதிக்கவும், நூறாம் ஆண்டு சுதந்திரத்தைக் கொண்டாடும் போது இந்தியாவை மாற்றியமைப்பதற்கான தீர்வுகளைக் கண்டறியவும் நான் உங்களைக் கேட்டுக்கொள்கிறேன். ஒரு பில்லியன் மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையை மாற்றும் வகையில் சுகாதாரம், விளையாட்டு, ஊடகம், போக்குவரத்து, உள்கட்டமைப்பு, வெளியுறவுத் துறைகளில் இளைஞர்கள் என்ன செய்ய முடியும்? மனிதகுலத்தின் எதிர்காலத்திற்கும் வாழ்க்கை முறையை எளிதாக்கவும்என்ன பங்களிக்க முடியும்? இது குறித்து ஆலோசிக்க உங்களைக் கேட்டுக்கொள்கிறேன்,” என்றார்.
சுவாமி விவேகானந்தரின் சித்தாந்தத்தை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வதில், இளைஞர்களிடையே தலைமைப் பண்புகளை வளர்ப்பதில் தேசிய இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்றம் முக்கியப் பங்காற்றியுள்ளது என்று திரு தாகூர் மேலும் கூறினார். சுவாமி விவேகானந்தரின் சித்தாந்தத்திலிருந்து உத்வேகம் பெற இளைஞர்கள் இந்த வாய்ப்பைப் பயன்படுத்திக்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்று அமைச்சர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா குறித்து திரு தாகூர் பேசுகையில், “பெருந்தொற்றின் போது உலகம் முழுவதும் போராடிக்கொண்டிருந்தபோது, ​​​​இந்தியாவில் நிலைமையைச் சமாளிக்க நாம் அனைவரும் கைகோர்த்து உழைத்தோம். இதன் மூலம், சரியான தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடனும், தலைமைத்துவத்துடனும், அனைத்து இன்னல்களையும் எதிர்கொள்ள முடியும் என்பதற்கு உலகிற்கு முன்னுதாரணமாக திகழ்கிறோம். இளைஞர்களும் இந்த குணத்தை உள்வாங்கி, நாம் 100 ஆண்டுகளை எட்டும்போது சாதனைகளைப் படைக்கும் எண்ணத்துடன் ஒற்றுமையின் உணர்வில் நாட்டை முன்னோக்கி கொண்டு செல்ல வேண்டும்,” என்றார்.
இளைஞர்களின் உணர்வாலும் பங்கேற்பாலும் மட்டுமே ஒரு நாட்டின் அடித்தளம் இடப்படுகிறது என்றும், நாட்டையும் சமூகத்தையும் புதிய உயரத்திற்கு அழைத்துச் செல்லக்கூடியவர்கள் இளைஞர்கள் என்றும், இளைஞர்கள் தான் நாட்டின் நிகழ்காலம் என்றும் அமைச்சர் மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
ஸ்கில் இந்தியா, கேலோ இந்தியா மற்றும் ஃபிட் இந்தியா போன்ற திட்டங்களை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஊக்குவித்துள்ளார், அவை கோடிக்கணக்கான இளைஞர்களுக்குத் திறன்களை வழங்குவதோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல் வலுவான இந்தியாவுக்கு அடித்தளமிடுகின்றன என்றும் திரு தாகூர் மேலும் கூறினார். இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் பல்வேறு சுற்றுகளில் பங்கேற்ற இளைஞர்களை மத்திய அமைச்சர் பாராட்டியதோடு 3-வது பதிப்பின் இறுதிப் போட்டியாளர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1804717

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur addresses inaugural session of national round of National Youth Parliament Festival 2022 today
Envisage solutions to transform India when we mark India @100 years of independence: Shri Anurag Thakur
10 MAR 2022 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur addressed the inaugural session of National round of 3rd edition of National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) 2022 today in the central hall of Parliament, New Delhi. Minister of State of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Nisith Pramanik also graced the event. Secretary Youth Affairs and Sports, Smt. Sujata Chaturvedi, Secretary General of Rajya Sabha Shri P. C. Mody and other officials of the Ministry and Parliament were also present on this occasion. Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla will address the valedictory function of NYPF on 11th March, 2022. The top three National Winners will also get an opportunity to speak before the Lok Sabha Speaker during the valedictory function.
During his address, Shri Anurag Thakur said, “Theme of this year’s National Youth Parliament Festival is ‘be the voice of New India and find solutions and contribute to Policy’. I urge all of you to focus on championing a cause ranging from solid waste management, eliminating hunger, gender equality, affordable and clean energy, clean water & sanitation. As we mark Azaadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, I also urge you to discuss the progress we have made so far and envisage solutions to transform India when we mark India @ 100 years of independence. What can the youth do in the field of health, sports, media, transportation, infrastructure, foreign affairs that will transform lives for a billion people? What can 1 billion people contribute to the future of humanity and ‘ease of living’?”
Shri Thakur further added that taking forward the ideology of Swami Vivekananda, the National Youth Parliament has played a main role in building leadership qualities among the youth. Youth should use this opportunity to draw inspiration from the ideology of Swami Vivekanand, the Minister urged.
Talking about AatmaNirbhar Bharat Shri Thakur said that while the whole world was struggling during the pandemic, India rose to the occasion and we all worked hand in hand to overcome the situation. With this, we set an example before the world that with right vision and leadership, we can face all adversities. The youth must also imbibe this quality and take the country ahead in a spirit of togetherness to achieve wonders for our nation when we turn 100.
The Minister reiterated that it's the spirit and the participation of the youth through which the foundation of a country is laid, it’s the youth who can take the country and society to a new height, youth are the present of the country as well as they are the bridge between the past and future.
Shri Thakur further added that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has promoted schemes like Skill India, Khelo India and Fit India which have not only imparted skills to crores of youth but is also laying the foundation of a strong India. The Union Minister also lauded the youth who participated in the various rounds of Youth Parliament and gave best wishes to all the finalists of the 3rd edition of National Youth Parliament Festival 2022.
Smt. Sujata Chaturvedi said that the objective of the National Youth Parliament is to provide a platform to youth to voice their thoughts opinions and dreams for the country and also to publicize the various schemes and activities of the government to the youth in an attractive interactive platform and to inculcate the spirit of democracy through civic engagement and dialogue.
The National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) is organised to hear the voice of the youth, who will join various careers in coming years, including public services. NYPF is based on the idea given by the Prime Minister in his Mann Ki Baat Address on 31st December, 2017. Taking inspiration from the idea, the 1st edition of NYPF was organised from 12th January to 27th February, 2019 with the theme “Be the Voice of New India and Find solutions and Contribute to Policy”. A total of 88,000 youth participated in the program.
2nd edition of NYPF was organized from 23rd December, 2020 to 12th January, 2022 with the theme “YUVAAH- Utsah Naye Bharat Ka” through virtual mode which was witnessed by more than 23 lakh youth and stakeholders across the country at District, State and National level.
3rd edition of NYPF was launched on 14th February 2022 at District level through virtual mode. More than 2.44 lakh youth across the country participated in the District Youth Parliaments followed by State Youth Parliaments through virtual mode from 23rd – 27th February, 2022. Eighty-Seven (87) winners (62 Female and 25 Male) from States/ UTs get an opportunity to be present in the Central Hall of Parliament before the Hon’ble Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Hon’ble Minister of State of Youth Affairs & Sports and other dignitaries. Twenty-Nine (29) winners of State Youth Parliament (SYP) get an opportunity to speak before the National Jury comprising of Sh. Bhartruhari Mahtab, Member of Parliament Lok Sabha, Dr. Satya Pal Singh, Member of Parliament Lok Sabha, Smt. Anu J Singh, IRS (Retd.) and Sh. Kanchan Gupta, Senior Adviser M/o Information & Broadcasting today. The top three National Winners will also get an opportunity to speak before the Speaker, Lok Sabha during the valedictory function on 11th March 2022. Certificates and Awards will be given to 3 final winners at the National level (Cash prizes of INR 2,00,000, INR 150,000, INR 100,000) and Rs. 50,000 for 2 consolation prize may also be awarded, if any.