பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பங்களாதேஷ் பிரதமரின் பாதுகாப்பு ஆலோசகர் ஓய்வு பெற்ற மேஜர் ஜெனரல் தாரிக் அகமத் சித்திக் பிரதமரை சந்தித்தார்
07 MAR 2022 9:31PM by PIB Chennai
பங்களாதேஷ் பிரதமரின் பாதுகாப்பு ஆலோசகர் ஓய்வு பெற்ற மேஜர் ஜெனரல் தாரிக் அகமத் சித்திக் பிரதமரை இன்று சந்தித்தார். 2021 மார்ச்சில் தமது பங்களாதேஷ் பயணம் குறித்து நினைவுகூர்ந்த பிரதமர், பிரதமர் ஷேக் ஹசினாவுக்கு நல்வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தியா – பங்களாதேஷ் நட்புறவை வலுப்படுத்தியதற்காகவும், கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்று உள்ளிட்ட நெருக்கடியான காலங்களில் பங்களாதேஷுடன் உறுதியாக நின்றதற்காகவும் பிரதமருக்கு திரு.சித்திக் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.

Prime Minister's Office
Call on the Prime Minister by Major General (Retd.) Tarique Ahmed Siddique, Security Advisor to the Prime Minister of Bangladesh
07 MAR 2022 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
Major General (Retd.) Tarique Ahmed Siddique, Security Advisor to the Prime Minister of Bangladesh called on Prime Minister Modi today.
The Prime Minister fondly recalled his visit to Bangladesh in March, 2021, and conveyed his best wishes to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina.
Mr. Siddique thanked the Prime Minister for strengthening India-Bangladesh friendship and standing firmly with Bangladesh in times of crises, including the Covid-19 pandemic.
The Prime Minister commended the leadership of Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina in ensuring all round development of Bangladesh and expressed his commitment to work with her to further strengthen India-Bangladesh ties.