Prime Minister's Office
Call on the Prime Minister by Major General (Retd.) Tarique Ahmed Siddique, Security Advisor to the Prime Minister of Bangladesh
07 MAR 2022 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
Major General (Retd.) Tarique Ahmed Siddique, Security Advisor to the Prime Minister of Bangladesh called on Prime Minister Modi today.
The Prime Minister fondly recalled his visit to Bangladesh in March, 2021, and conveyed his best wishes to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina.
Mr. Siddique thanked the Prime Minister for strengthening India-Bangladesh friendship and standing firmly with Bangladesh in times of crises, including the Covid-19 pandemic.
The Prime Minister commended the leadership of Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina in ensuring all round development of Bangladesh and expressed his commitment to work with her to further strengthen India-Bangladesh ties.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବଙ୍ଗଳାଦେଶ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ମେଜର ଜେନେରାଲ (ଅବସରପ୍ରାପ୍ତ) ତାରିକ ଅହମ୍ମଦ ସିଦ୍ଦିକ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି
07 MAR 2022 9:31PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବଙ୍ଗଳାଦେଶ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ମେଜର ଜେନେରାଲ (ଅବସରପ୍ରାପ୍ତ) ତାରିକ ଅହମ୍ମଦ ସିଦ୍ଦିକ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୧ ରେ ବଙ୍ଗଳାଦେଶ ଗସ୍ତକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମନେ ପକାଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ ହସିନାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଭାରତ-ବଙ୍ଗଳାଦେଶର ବନ୍ଧୁତାକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ଏବଂ କୋଭିଡ -୧୯ ମହାମାରୀ ସଙ୍କଟ ସମୟରେ ବଙ୍ଗଳାଦେଶ ସହିତ ଦୃଢ ଭାବରେ ଠିଆ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ସିଦ୍ଦିକ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ବଙ୍ଗଳାଦେଶର ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ ହସିନାଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବା ସହ ଭାରତ-ବଙ୍ଗଳାଦେଶ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କ ସହ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶୃତି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି।