নারীওশিশুবিকাশমন্ত্রক
আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবস উপলক্ষে রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দের ২০২০ ও ২০২১ সালের ‘নারী শক্তি পুরস্কার’ প্রদান
08 MAR 2022 11:48AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ মার্চ, ২০২২
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ আজ আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবস উপলক্ষে রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে এক বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানে ২০২০ ও ২০২১ সালের নারী শক্তি পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন। মোট ২৯ জন এই পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন। মূলত, সমাজের প্রান্তিক মানুষদের জন্য যাঁরা কাজ করেছেন এবং মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নে ব্যতিক্রমী উদ্যোগ নিয়েছেন, তাঁদের কাজের স্বীকৃতি দিতে এই পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়ে থাকে। কেন্দ্রীয় নারী ও শিশু বিকাশ মন্ত্রক সমাজে যেসব মহিলারা সমাজে ইতিবাচক পরিবর্তন আনতে সক্ষম হন, তাঁদের এই পুরস্কারে ভূষিত করে। কোভিড মহামারীর কারণে ২০২১ সালে কোনও অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজন করা সম্ভব না হওয়ায় ২০২০ সালের পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হয়নি।
নারী শক্তি পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের তালিকা দেখার জন্য এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন - https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/CTB08032022.pdf

Ministry of Women and Child Development
President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind Presents ‘Nari Shakti Puraskar’ – 2020 and 2021 on the Occasion of International Women’s Day
Twenty-Eight Awards - 14 Each For 2020 and 2021, Presented To 29 Women In Recognition Of Exceptional Work Towards Women Empowerment
08 MAR 2022 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind conferred the ‘Nari Shakti Puraskar’ - 2020 and 2021, at a special ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan, New Delhi, on occasion of International Women’s Day, today. The award was conferred on 29 outstanding and exceptional women achievers for the years 2020 and 2021. Twenty-eight awards - (14 each for the Year 2020 and 2021)- were presented to 29 women in recognition of their exceptional work towards empowerment of women, especially the vulnerable and marginalised.
CJVN.jpeg)
To acknowledge women's achievements, the Ministry of Women and Child Development confers Nari Shakti Puraskar on women and institutions in recognition of their relentless service towards the cause of women empowerment and social welfare, and to celebrate women as game changers and catalyst of positive change in the society. The award ceremony for the year 2020 could not be held in 2021 due to prevalent situation created by COVID-19 pandemic.