صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 کی تازہ ترین صورتحال
بھارت نےکووڈ-19 کے خلاف اپنی لڑائی میں ایک اہم سنگ میل پارکرلیاہے
662دنوں کے بعد یومیہ نئے معاملات 4000سے کم ہوگئے ہیں
664دنوں کے بعد زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 50000ہزار سے کم ہوگئی ہے
08 MAR 2022 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت نے آج ایک اہم سنگ میل حاصل کیا کیونکہ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں یومیہ نئےمعاملات کووڈ-19 کم ہو کر 3,993 ہو گئے ہیں۔16مئی 2020 کودرج کئے گئے 3970 معاملات کے بعد سے 662 دنوں کے وقفے کے بعد بھارت میں درج کئے گئے نئے معاملات کی یہ سب سے کم تعداد ہے۔
ایک اور حصولیابی کے تحت بھارت میں 664 دنوں کے بعد زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد کم ہوکر 50,000ہوگئی ہے۔سردست ملک میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 49,948 ہے، جوکہ 14 مئی 2021 کودرج کئے گئے 49,219 معاملات کے بعد سے سب سے کم تعداد ہے۔
ملک میں جانچ کی صلاحیت کو بڑھایا جارہا ہے۔ بھارت نے پچھلے ہفتے میں اوسطاً 8.5 لاکھ ٹیسٹ کیے اور ہفتہ وار مثبت شرح 0.68 فیصد ریکارڈ کی۔
حکومت ہند ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ مل کر’’پوری حکومت‘‘ کے نقطہ نظر کے ذریعے کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا کے خلاف لڑائی کی قیادت کر رہی ہے۔ ویکسی نیشن حکومت ہند کی وبائی بیماری پر قابو پانے اور انتظام کرنے کی پانچ نکاتی حکمت عملی کا ایک لازمی جزو ہے (بشمول ٹیسٹ، ٹریک، علاج اورکووڈ مناسب رویہ)۔ حکومت ہند ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تعاون سےکووڈ-19 کی روک تھام اور انتظام کے لیے اپنی کوششوں کو بڑھا رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID19
India crosses significant milestone in its fight against COVID19
Daily New Cases fall below 4000 cases after 662 days
Active Caseload dips below 50,000 after 664 days
08 MAR 2022 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
India achieved a major milestone today as the daily new COVID19 cases has declined to 3,993 in the last 24 hours. This is the lowest new cases recorded in India after a gap of 662 days, since 3,970 cases were reported on 16th May 2020.
In another achievement, India’s active caseload has dropped below 50,000 after 664 days. The country’s active cases stand at 49,948 currently, which is at its lowest since 49,219 cases were recorded on 14 May, 2021.
The testing capacity in the country continues to be expanded. India conducted 8.5 lakh average tests in the last week and recorded a weekly positivity rate of 0.68%.
The Government of India has been leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UTs through a “Whole of Government” approach. Vaccination forms an integral component of the five-point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour). The Government of India continues to augment its efforts towards containment and management of COVID19 with the support of States and UTs.