वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
डीपीआईआईटी पीएम गतिशक्ति पर बजट के बाद अपना पहला वेबिनार आयोजित करेगा
यह वेबिनार सरकार, उद्योग और शिक्षाविदों को एक साथ लाएगा
गति शक्ति के विजन और आम बजट 2022 के साथ इसके समनवयन पर प्रतिभागियों को संबोधित करेंगे प्रधानमंत्री
27 FEB 2022 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
इस साल के आम बजट में घोषित पीएम गतिशक्ति राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान पर गतिविधियों को आगे बढ़ाते हुए, वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय का उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी), सोमवार 28 फरवरी 2022 को बजट के बाद का अपना पहला वेबिनार 'त्वरित आर्थिक विकास के लिए तालमेल का सृजन' आयोजित कर रहा है।
इस वेबिनार के दौरान, विभिन्न हितधारक मंत्रालयों के उच्च पदस्थ अधिकारी, प्रमुख शिक्षाविद और उद्योग के प्रतिनिधि एकजुट होंगे और भारत की लॉजिस्टिक्स दक्षता बढ़ाने के लिए रणनीति तैयार करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी गति शक्ति के विजन तथा आम बजट 2022 के साथ इसके तालमेल पर सभी प्रतिभागियों को संबोधित करेंगे तथा वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल समापन सत्र की अध्यक्षता करेंगे जिसमें सभी थीमों के प्रमुख वक्ता अपने परिणाम प्रस्तुत करेंगे तथा भविष्य की योजना के बारे में विस्तार से बताएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन के बाद प्रतिभागी भारत में लॉजिस्टिक्स क्षेत्र के विभिन्न पहलुओं को शामिल करते हुए एक साथ 5 सत्रों में भाग लेंगे।
वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय के डीपीआईआईटी के सचिव श्री अनुराग जैन एकीकृत योजना निर्माण और समकालिक समयबद्ध कार्यान्वयन का एक नया विजन प्रस्तुत करने के लिए 'एक संपूर्ण दृष्टिकोण के रूप में राष्ट्र' सत्र की अध्यक्षता करेंगे। यह सत्र गतिशक्ति राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान पोर्टल पर केंद्रित होगा जिसे भास्कराचार्य इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ स्पेस एप्लीकेशन जियो-इन्फॉर्मेटिक्स द्वारा विकसित किया गया है, जो एक गतिशील भौगोलिक सूचना प्रणाली इंटरफेस के माध्यम से हितधारकों को वास्तविक समय में इनपुट प्रदान करेगा।
“सहकारी संघवाद और अवसंरचना के लिए संवर्धित पूंजी निवेश' पर आयोजित दूसरे सत्र की अध्यक्षता वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय के डीपीआईआईटी में लॉजिस्टिक के विशेष सचिव श्री अमृत लाल मीणा करेंगे। यह सत्र ऐसी परियोजनाओं के लिए पूंजी की उपलब्धता बढ़ाने के लिए बजट में घोषणाओं के साथ-साथ बड़ी अवसंरचना परियोजनाओं की योजना बनाते समय केंद्र और राज्यों के बीच एकीकरण में सुधार के तरीकों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा।
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री गिरिधर अरमाने सागरमाला, पर्वतमाला तथा पीएम गतिशक्ति मल्टी-मॉडल कार्गो टर्मिनलों के साथ-साथ राष्ट्रीय एक्सप्रेसवे मास्टर प्लान पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए 'लॉजिस्टिक्स प्रभावशीलता के सक्षमकर्ता' पर एक अलग सत्र की अध्यक्षता करेंगे।
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) के सचिव श्री राजेश अग्रवाल 'लॉजिस्टिक्स कार्यबल रणनीति- कौशल और रोजगार के अवसरों में वृद्धि' पर आयोजित सत्र की अध्यक्षता करेंगे। यह सत्र पीएम गतिशक्ति के माध्यम से भारत के विकास को गति देने के लिए विश्व स्तरीय प्रतिभाओं के निर्माण के तरीकों पर चर्चा करेगा।
नीति आयोग के सीईओ श्री अमिताभ कांत की अध्यक्षता में आयोजित अंतिम सत्र का शीर्षक 'यूलिप-भारतीय लॉजिस्टिक्स में क्रांतिकारी परिवर्तन लाना' है। लॉजिस्टिक्स क्षेत्र "आत्मनिर्भर भारत" पहल को साकार करने के लिए रीढ़ की हड्डी है और इसे मजबूत करने के लिए, संबंधित पक्षों को आपस में जोड़ना आवश्यक है। यूनिफाइड लॉजिस्टिक्स इंटरफेस प्लेटफॉर्म (यूलिप) इस दिशा में ऐसी आशाजनक पहलों में से एक है, जो डिजिटल दक्षताओं को प्रस्तुत करेगा और पूरे देश में समग्र दृश्यता और वस्तुओं की कुशल आवाजाही के लिए एक राष्ट्रव्यापी सिंगल विंडो लॉजिस्टिक्स प्लेटफॉर्म तैयार करेगा। इस सत्र के दौरान, यूलिप के लिए अब तक की प्रगति और भविष्य की योजना पर विचार-विमर्श किया जाएगा।
पीएम गतिशक्ति का लक्ष्य अतीत से सीखकर अगली पीढ़ी की अवसंरचना तैयार करना है। पीएम गतिशक्ति राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान एक एकीकृत योजना के रूप में है, जो लोगों, वस्तुओं और सेवाओं की निर्बाध आवाजाही सुनिश्चित करने के लिए विलुप्त अंतराल को दूर करेगा। इसका उद्देश्य जीवन की सरलता बढ़ाना, व्यवसाय करने में सुगमता, व्यवधानों को कम करना और लागत दक्षता के साथ कार्यों को पूरा करने में तेजी लाना है।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT to hold its first Post Budget Webinar on PM GatiShakti
The Webinar to bring together Government, Industry and Academia
PM to address the participants on the vision of GatiShakti and its convergence with Union Budget 2022
27 FEB 2022 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Carrying forward the momentum on the PM GatiShakti national master plan announced in this year’s Union Budget, the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry (MoCI) is organizing its first Post Budget Webinar titled ‘Creating Synergies for Accelerated Economic Growth’ on Monday the 28th of February 2022.
This webinar will see high ranking officials from various stakeholder Ministries, leading academics and industry representatives come together to discuss and chart out the strategy for enhancing India’s logistics efficiency.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall address all participants on the vision of GatiShakti and its convergence with Union Budget 2022 and Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal will chair the concluding session of the day wherein the leaders for all themes will present their outcomes and elaborate on the way forward.
Following the PM’s address the participants will break out into 5 simultaneous sessions covering various aspects of the logistics sector in India.
Shri Anurag Jain, Secretary, DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry shall lead the session on ‘Nation as a whole approach’ to introduce a new vision of integrated planning and synchronized time bound implementation. This session will focus on the GatiShakti national master plan portal that has been developed by the Bhaskaracharya Institute of Space Application Geo-informatics, which will provide real time, inputs to stakeholders through a dynamic Geographic Information System interface.
The second session on ‘Cooperative Federalism and Enhanced Capital Investment for Infrastructure’ will be led by Shri Amrit Lal Meena, Special Secretary for Logistics at DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. This session will focus on ways to improve integration between the Centre and States while planning large infrastructure projects along with announcements in the budget to enhance the availability of capital for such projects.
Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport & Highways (MoRTH), Shri Giridhar Aramane will lead a separate session on ‘Enablers of Logistics Efficiency’ focusing on the national expressway master plan along with Sagarmala, Parvatmala as well as the PM GatiShakti multi-modal cargo terminals.
Shri Rajesh Aggarwal, Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) will lead the session on ‘Logistics workforce strategy- Enhancing skill and employment opportunities’. This session will hold discussions on ways to building world-class talent for accelerating India’s growth through PM GatiShakti.
The final session led by Shri Amitabh Kant, CEO, NITI Aayog, is titled ‘ULIP-Revolutionizing Indian Logistics’. Logistics sector is the backbone for realizing the “Atmanirbhar Bharat” initiative and for strengthening the same, it is necessary to interconnect concerned players. Unified Logistics Interface Platform (ULIP) is one of such promising initiatives in this direction which will introduce digital efficiencies and create a nationwide single window logistics platform for end-to-end visibility and efficient movement of goods. During this session, the progress made so far and way forward for ULIP shall be deliberated upon.
PM GatiShakti aims to create Next Generation Infrastructure by learning from the past. PM GatiShakti National Master Plan is as an integrated plan, which will address the missing gaps to ensure seamless movement of people, goods & services. It aims to enhance ease of living, ease of doing business, minimize disruptions and expedite completion of works with cost efficiencies.