வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிஎம் கதிசக்தி குறித்த பட்ஜெட்டுக்கு பிந்தைய முதலாவது இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கை டிபிஐஐடி நடத்துகிறது
அரசு, தொழில் துறை, கல்வி துறை ஆகியவற்றை ஒருங்கிணைக்க கருத்தரங்கு நடைபெறுகிறது
கதிசக்தியின் தொலைநோக்கு, மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2022 உடன் அதன் இணைப்பு குறித்து பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
27 FEB 2022 11:31AM by PIB Chennai
இந்த ஆண்டு மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள தேசிய பெருந்திட்டமான பிரதம மந்திரி துரித சக்திக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் வகையில், மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும், தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டு துறை ( டிபிஐஐடி), ‘ துரித பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கான ஒருங்கிணைப்பை உருவாக்குதல்’ என்னும் தலைப்பில், பட்ஜெட்டுக்குப் பிந்தைய தனது முதலாவது இணையவழி கருத்தரங்குக்கு பிப்ரவரி 28-ம்தேதி ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
பெருந்திட்டத்துடன் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அமைச்சகங்களின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள், முன்னணி கல்வியாளர்கள், தொழில் பிரதிநிதிகள் ஒன்றாக சேர்ந்து விவாதித்து, இந்தியாவின் போக்குவரத்து திறனை அதிகரிப்பதற்கான உத்தியை இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கில் வகுக்க உள்ளனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்பவர்கள் இடையே, விரைவு சக்தியின் தொலைநோக்கு மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2022 உடன் அதன் இணைப்பு குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றுகிறார். அனைத்து கருப்பொருள்கள் பற்றிய தங்களது விரிவான விளக்கத்தை நிபுணர்கள் வழங்கவுள்ள நிறைவு அமர்வுக்கு, மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் தலைமை தாங்குவார்.
பிரதமரின் உரைக்குப் பின்னர், இந்திய பொருள் போக்குவரத்து துறையின் பல்வேறு அம்சங்கள் பற்றி, பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் ஒரே நேரத்தில் 5 வெவ்வேறு அமர்வுகளாக பிரிந்து விவாதிப்பார்கள்.
டிபிஐஐடி செயலர் திரு அனுராக் ஜெயின், ‘ நாட்டின் முழுமையான அணுகுமுறை’ என்ற அமர்வுக்கு தலைமை வகிப்பார். ‘கூட்டுறவு கூட்டாட்சி மற்றும் உள்கட்டமைப்புக்கான மூலதன முதலீட்டை அதிகரித்தல்’ என்ற அமர்வுக்கு டிபிஐஐடி-யின் போக்குவரத்துக்கான சிறப்பு செயலர் திரு அம்ரித் லால் மீனா தலைமை வகிப்பார்.
மத்திய சாலை போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத் துறை செயலர் திரு கிரிதர் அரமானே, ‘போக்குவரத்து திறனை உயர்த்துதல்’ என்னும் அமர்வுக்கு தலைமை தாங்குவார். மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவு அமைச்சக செயலர் திரு ராஜேஷ் அகர்வால் தலைமையில், ‘போக்குவரத்து தொழிலாளர் உத்தி- திறன் மற்றும் வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை அதிகரித்தல்’ என்னும் தலைப்பிலான அமர்வு நடைபெறும்.
நிதி ஆயோக் தலைமை செயல் அதிகாரி திரு அமித் காந்த் தலைமையிலான இறுதி அமர்வு, ‘ யுலிப்- இந்திய போக்குவரத்தை புரட்சிகரமாக்குதல்’ என்னும் தலைப்பில் விவாதிக்கும்.
மேலும் கூடுதல் விவரங்களுக்கு ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1801547

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT to hold its first Post Budget Webinar on PM GatiShakti
The Webinar to bring together Government, Industry and Academia
PM to address the participants on the vision of GatiShakti and its convergence with Union Budget 2022
27 FEB 2022 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Carrying forward the momentum on the PM GatiShakti national master plan announced in this year’s Union Budget, the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry (MoCI) is organizing its first Post Budget Webinar titled ‘Creating Synergies for Accelerated Economic Growth’ on Monday the 28th of February 2022.
This webinar will see high ranking officials from various stakeholder Ministries, leading academics and industry representatives come together to discuss and chart out the strategy for enhancing India’s logistics efficiency.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall address all participants on the vision of GatiShakti and its convergence with Union Budget 2022 and Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal will chair the concluding session of the day wherein the leaders for all themes will present their outcomes and elaborate on the way forward.
Following the PM’s address the participants will break out into 5 simultaneous sessions covering various aspects of the logistics sector in India.
Shri Anurag Jain, Secretary, DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry shall lead the session on ‘Nation as a whole approach’ to introduce a new vision of integrated planning and synchronized time bound implementation. This session will focus on the GatiShakti national master plan portal that has been developed by the Bhaskaracharya Institute of Space Application Geo-informatics, which will provide real time, inputs to stakeholders through a dynamic Geographic Information System interface.
The second session on ‘Cooperative Federalism and Enhanced Capital Investment for Infrastructure’ will be led by Shri Amrit Lal Meena, Special Secretary for Logistics at DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. This session will focus on ways to improve integration between the Centre and States while planning large infrastructure projects along with announcements in the budget to enhance the availability of capital for such projects.
Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport & Highways (MoRTH), Shri Giridhar Aramane will lead a separate session on ‘Enablers of Logistics Efficiency’ focusing on the national expressway master plan along with Sagarmala, Parvatmala as well as the PM GatiShakti multi-modal cargo terminals.
Shri Rajesh Aggarwal, Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) will lead the session on ‘Logistics workforce strategy- Enhancing skill and employment opportunities’. This session will hold discussions on ways to building world-class talent for accelerating India’s growth through PM GatiShakti.
The final session led by Shri Amitabh Kant, CEO, NITI Aayog, is titled ‘ULIP-Revolutionizing Indian Logistics’. Logistics sector is the backbone for realizing the “Atmanirbhar Bharat” initiative and for strengthening the same, it is necessary to interconnect concerned players. Unified Logistics Interface Platform (ULIP) is one of such promising initiatives in this direction which will introduce digital efficiencies and create a nationwide single window logistics platform for end-to-end visibility and efficient movement of goods. During this session, the progress made so far and way forward for ULIP shall be deliberated upon.
PM GatiShakti aims to create Next Generation Infrastructure by learning from the past. PM GatiShakti National Master Plan is as an integrated plan, which will address the missing gaps to ensure seamless movement of people, goods & services. It aims to enhance ease of living, ease of doing business, minimize disruptions and expedite completion of works with cost efficiencies.